Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CAN   

Shortest Route: 496.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+3CAN*1,209:20+1513h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL660 km50 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+0CAN*211:10-114h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL579 km39 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+4CAN114:55+2715h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL702 km47 km/hr


14 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...YPR??01:00+1:02CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4CAN??18:30+3417h 30m19
     F 
660 kmBMTIR*^~-
100
Σ Bangalore - Palakk...SBC??06:15+0PGTArr +25/Dep +181h 10m-7CAN??21:40+1515h 25m38
SMTWTFS
653 kmBMTIR*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+0CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21CAN??19:55+1:0013h 40m3
      S
653 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:10+0MAJNArr -9/Dep +213h 55m+30CAN??22:55+1515h 45m10
 M W   
490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR??07:10+5MAJNArr -6/Dep +31h 20m+9CAN??21:05+2613h 55m16
S T T  
489 kmMCPNBR~-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KJM??10:30+57EDArr +16/Dep +1:2755m+1:11CAN??01:15+1:5414h 45m-1
 M  TFS
681 kmBMTIR*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...SBC??17:00+1EDArr +17/Dep +2:3055m+2:13CAN??06:35+3:0913h 35m34
     F 
695 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...SBC??17:00+1PGTArr +13/Dep +2720m+14CAN??06:05+2713h 5m12
SMTWTFS
694 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +1358m-6CAN??06:35+5913h 35m17
    T  
695 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SBC??17:00+1EDArr +17/Dep +581h 25m+41CAN??08:00+3715h 0m15
      S
695 kmMCPNBR~-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+15JTJArr +15/Dep +2330m+8CAN??09:35+1:0114h 0m23
SMTWTFS
695 kmmanikandan197-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SBC??20:00+3PGTArr +26/Dep +143h 20m-12CAN??11:20+3415h 20m8
SMTWTFS
694 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...YPR??21:00+6PGTArr +28/Dep +142h 10m-14CAN??11:20+3414h 20m8
S T T  
660 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...SBC??21:50+0LDArr +24/Dep +1:263h 52m+1:02CAN??01:35+5227h 45m23
      S
1091 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.