Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAN⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CAN   

Shortest Route: 494.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRYPR*220:00+2CAN*1,209:20+1613h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL660 km50 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+4CAN*211:10-614h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km39 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRYPR*123:55+7CAN114:55+3515h 0m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Londa   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...YPR??01:00+1:16CBEArr +35/Dep +401h 20m+5CAN??18:30+3317h 30m19
     F 
660 kmBMTIR*^~-
100
Σ Bangalore - Palakk...SBC??06:15+1PGTArr +25/Dep +151h 10m-10CAN??21:40+415h 25m38
SMTWTFS
653 kmBMTIR*^~-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18CAN??19:55+4913h 40m3
      S
653 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+2MAJNArr -5/Dep +3920m+44CAN??19:50+3712h 50m12
 M W   
523 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...KJM??10:30+1:10EDArr +32/Dep +1:1755m+45CAN??01:15+1:5614h 45m-1
 M  TFS
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
4473
--
Σ Bangalore Erode Ma...SBC??17:00+3EDArr +17/Dep +2:2155m+2:04CAN??06:35+2:5913h 35m34
     F 
701 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19926
--
Σ BANGALORE-MANGALOR...SBC??17:00+3PGTArr +13/Dep +2920m+16CAN??06:05+4013h 5m12
SMTWTFS
700 kmHareesh Mangalam*^~-
20645
--
Σ Bangalore-Salem-Ca...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +17/Dep +1958m+2CAN??06:35+1:0513h 35m17
    T  
700 kmMCPNBR~-
22048
--
Σ Bangalore-Cannanor...SBC??17:00+3EDArr +17/Dep +421h 25m+25CAN??08:00+2515h 0m15
      S
701 kmMCPNBR~-
18308
Σ Bangalore (KR Pura...YPR??19:35+5JTJArr +3/Dep +1930m+16CAN??09:35+1:0314h 0m23
SMTWTFS
695 kmmanikandan197-
2621
Σ Bangalore Palakkad...SBC??20:00+9PGTArr /Dep +93h 20m+0CAN??11:20+3515h 20m8
SMTWTFS
700 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2625
Σ Yesvantpur Palakka...YPR??21:00+2PGTArr +33/Dep +92h 10m-24CAN??11:20+3514h 20m8
S T T  
660 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4298
Σ Hubli Londa Madgao...SBC??21:50+11LDArr +26/Dep +1:113h 52m+45CAN??01:35+5127h 45m23
      S
1090 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site