Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:44:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1104.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+1DR*705:40+823h 10m24
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4DR*705:40+623h 10m24
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km52 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+51LTT*214:30+2522h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1134 km50 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+5CSTM*1519:50+3223h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1151 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+14CSTM*820:50+2123h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+35CSTM*920:50+2723h 20m20
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1LTT??07:15+826h 35m0
     F 
1193 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +23/Dep +331h 30m+10DR??05:45+324h 45m25
S      
1203 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep +71h 55m+5DR??05:45+323h 45m25
S      
1209 kmGopal*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep +92h 20m+7LTT??07:15+825h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +23/Dep +162h 17m-7CSTM??13:35+1531h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1499 kmAP Spl STS YSJAGAN i...-
10563
--
Σ Bangalore Mumbai E...KJM??07:20+33PUNEArr +58/Dep +161h 5m-42CSTM??06:50+1123h 30m8
     F 
1128 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10566
Σ Bangalore Mumbai E...KJM??07:20+33PUNEArr +58/Dep +81h 35m-50CSTM??07:25+824h 5m12
     F 
1128 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR107:35+6GTLArr -13/Dep +281h 0m+41DR806:00+4694h 25m25
    T  
3349 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+4DDArr +59/Dep +361h 10m-23CSTM??13:05+3228h 50m23
 M     
1244 kmCheetah*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+4DDArr +59/Dep +181h 40m-41CSTM??13:35+1529h 20m30
 M     
1244 kmCheetah*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +10/Dep +2840m+18DR??06:00+4621h 45m22
 M     
1113 kmMinti*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54CSTM??06:15+1:3769h 45m19
      S
4150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+5GTLArr +34/Dep +471h 20m+13CSTM??13:35+1527h 30m30
  T T  
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
17345
--
Σ Bangalore Mumbai f...KJM??11:15+1:09KYNArr +1:23/Dep +131h 0m-1:10CSTM??09:53+722h 38m-1
 M     
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+7GTLArr +2/Dep +471h 10m+45CSTM??13:35+1524h 35m31
    T S
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+2UBLArr +22/Dep +41h 20m-18LTT??16:55+127h 55m13
      S
1260 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...YPR??13:45+16PUNEArr +1/Dep +4225m+41CSTM??13:05+3223h 20m26
  T T  
1212 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...YPR??13:45+16PUNEArr +1/Dep +2950m+28CSTM??13:35+1523h 50m33
  T T  
1212 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+22UBLArr +44/Dep +450m-40LTT??16:55+127h 10m13
      S
1254 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...YPR??14:30+2MAOArr +5/Dep +34h 0m-2CSTM??21:40+1131h 10m19
S T    
1219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR514:30+5UBLArr +8/Dep +422h 50m-4LTT216:55+150h 25m2
no arr/dep
1453 kmxxx-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:12/Dep +181h 20m-54CSTM??13:35+1522h 5m27
   W   
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+16DDArr +1:12/Dep +3650m-36CSTM??13:05+3221h 35m20
   W   
1123 kmCheetah*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+3GTLArr /Dep +581h 15m+0LTT??16:00+1124h 30m16
  T    
1120 kmBMTIR*^~-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+6MRJArr +8/Dep +1530m+7CSTM??20:05+726h 5m33
    T  
1213 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+15SURArr +4/Dep +232h 20m+19LTT??23:45-528h 45m21
 M     
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SBC119:20-MMRArr /Dep +142h 15m+0CSTM821:50-74h 30m20
SMTWTFS
2667 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:20-MMRArr /Dep +2:201h 15m+0LTT521:30-74h 10m15
S  WT  
2650 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:20-MMRArr /Dep +1:111h 15m+0LTT521:30-74h 10m19
  T  F 
2650 kmCheetah*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BDTS??08:10+1560h 10m16
S   T  
3802 kmxxx-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...YPR??21:55+23MAOArr +21/Dep +66h 5m-15CSTM??05:50+1931h 55m12
     F 
1218 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...YPR??22:00+11KCGArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10CSTM??07:10+933h 10m29
SM W FS
1489 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+17GTLArr +40/Dep +1:264h 0m+46CSTM??03:45+5129h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1113 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5DR??06:00+4631h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1633 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+6GTLArr +1:06/Dep +141h 30m-52LTT??23:45-525h 0m29
 M     
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+19ASKArr +23/Dep +336h 45m+10DR??05:45+330h 45m25
      S
1209 kmIBRAHIM-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+9DEEArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15BDTS??08:10+1556h 30m16
      S
3797 kmsvmicse-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...YPR??23:40+33KCGArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39CSTM??07:10+931h 30m22
S      
1500 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...YPR??23:40+9KCGArr +31/Dep +11h 55m-30CSTM??07:10+931h 30m29
  T  F 
1501 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site