Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1104.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+6DR*705:40+1123h 10m24
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+10DR*705:40+1123h 10m24
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km52 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+36LTT*214:30+2922h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1134 km50 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+6CSTM*1519:50+3123h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1151 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+11CSTM*820:50+5223h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+18CSTM*920:50+2123h 20m20
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+23UBLArr +28/Dep +33h 5m-25LTT??07:15+926h 35m0
     F 
1192 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +30/Dep +371h 30m+7DR??05:45-324h 45m25
S      
1203 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +8/Dep +31h 55m-5DR??05:45-323h 45m25
S      
1209 kmGopal*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +8/Dep +32h 20m-5LTT??07:15+925h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1198 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +24/Dep +102h 17m-14CSTM??13:35+1131h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1498 kmAP SPECIAL STATUS^-
10563
--
Σ Bangalore Mumbai E...KJM??07:20+33PUNEArr +1:27/Dep +191h 5m-1:08CSTM??06:50+1923h 30m8
     F 
1128 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10566
Σ Bangalore Mumbai E...KJM??07:20+33PUNEArr +1:27/Dep +81h 35m-1:19CSTM??07:25+1124h 5m12
     F 
1128 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+9GTLArr -1/Dep +191h 0m+20DR??06:00+2222h 25m25
    T  
1111 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+8DDArr +46/Dep +181h 10m-28CSTM??13:05+2128h 50m23
 M     
1244 km★Prayas★*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...SBC??08:15+8DDArr +46/Dep +131h 40m-33CSTM??13:35+1129h 20m30
 M     
1244 km★Prayas★*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +16/Dep +1940m+3DR??06:00+2221h 45m22
 M     
1113 kmMinti*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36CSTM??06:15+1:0869h 45m19
      S
4150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...SBC??10:05+9GTLArr +46/Dep +421h 20m-4CSTM??13:35+1127h 30m30
  T T  
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
17345
--
Σ Bangalore Mumbai f...KJM??11:15+1:06KYNArr +1:12/Dep +121h 0m-1:00CSTM??09:53+722h 38m-1
 M     
1122 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+9GTLArr +7/Dep +421h 10m+35CSTM??13:35+1124h 35m31
    T S
1151 km★Prayas★*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+6UBLArr +24/Dep +141h 20m-10LTT??16:55-727h 55m13
      S
1260 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr +1/Dep +2225m+21CSTM??13:05+2123h 20m26
  T T  
1212 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...YPR??13:45+6PUNEArr +1/Dep +1450m+13CSTM??13:35+1123h 50m33
  T T  
1212 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+24UBLArr +46/Dep +1450m-32LTT??16:55-727h 10m13
      S
1254 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7313
Σ Bangalore Mumbai (...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +34h 0m-5CSTM??21:40+731h 10m19
S T    
1220 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+3UBLArr +10/Dep +1422h 50m+4LTT??16:55-750h 25m3
no arr/dep
1254 kmxxx-
4546
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+31DDArr +1:08/Dep +131h 20m-55CSTM??13:35+1122h 5m27
   W   
1123 km★Prayas★*^~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...KJM??15:30+31DDArr +1:08/Dep +1850m-50CSTM??13:05+2121h 35m20
   W   
1123 km★Prayas★*^~-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+1GTLArr +25/Dep +1:001h 15m+35LTT??16:00+1:0424h 30m16
  T    
1120 kmBMTIR*^~-
20541
Σ Σ Yesvantpur Mumba...YPR??18:00+0MRJArr +27/Dep +1830m-9CSTM??20:05+1626h 5m33
    T  
1213 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...SBC??19:00+16SURArr +4/Dep +222h 20m+18LTT??23:45+128h 45m21
 M     
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SBC??19:20+3MMRArr +43/Dep +132h 15m-30CSTM??21:50+1626h 30m20
SMTWTFS
1381 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+3MMRArr +43/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:22LTT??21:30+1:1826h 10m15
  T  FS
1364 km★Prayas★*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC??19:20+3MMRArr +43/Dep +561h 15m+13LTT??21:30+2826h 10m19
S   T  
1364 km★Prayas★*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BDTS??08:10+3060h 10m16
S   T  
3802 kmxxx-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...YPR??21:55+20MAOArr +23/Dep +106h 5m-13CSTM??05:50+1031h 55m12
     F 
1220 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16298
Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ...YPR??22:00+7KCGArr +9/Dep +04h 5m-9CSTM??07:10+833h 10m29
SM W FS
1490 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+12GTLArr +42/Dep +534h 0m+11CSTM??03:45+1129h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 5m-1:04DR??06:00+2231h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1632 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+9GTLArr +1:05/Dep +131h 30m-52LTT??23:45+125h 0m29
 M     
1114 kmBMTIR*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...SBC??23:00+17ASKArr +33/Dep +376h 45m+4DR??05:45-330h 45m25
      S
1209 kmIBRAHIM-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11BDTS??08:10+3056h 30m16
      S
3797 kmsvmicse-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...YPR??23:40+20KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 55m-15CSTM??07:10+831h 30m22
S      
1502 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13413
Σ Bangalore Nanded 2...YPR??23:40+15KCGArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33CSTM??07:10+831h 30m29
  T  F 
1502 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site