Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 137.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRSBC800:15+1:17MYS*002:50+1:192h 35m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERSBC501:00+1:10MYS*103:45+532h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRSBC803:30+10MYS*406:00+302h 30m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16218Sainagar Shirdi - My...ExpSWRSBC503:30+15MYS*406:00+262h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km55 km/hr
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRSBC504:10+29MYS*506:50+472h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
56233KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*805:00+10MYS*208:00+453h 0m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km46 km/hr
22682Chennai-Mysuru Weekl...SFSWRSBC505:40+32MYS*008:20+382h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km52 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRSBC506:00+12MYS*608:40+162h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRSBC8,906:30+25MYS*509:15+402h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRSBC507:00+15MYS*409:45+302h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRSBC607:30+24MYS210:25+522h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC8,908:05+23MYS*1,511:00+292h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km47 km/hr
56232KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*809:20+14MYS*212:50+253h 30m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km39 km/hr
16558KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...ExpSWRSBC*510:30+2MYS*413:30+123h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
12007Chennai Central - My...ShtbSRSBC711:00+21MYS*113:00+282h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
RLWL138 km69 km/hr
17308Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC811:15+21MYS*613:50+362h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+42MYS*415:45+282h 45m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km50 km/hr
16024Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRSBC8,913:30+15MYS*616:15+222h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
12614Tippu ExpressSFSWRSBC*815:00+16MYS*417:30+152h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
56282KSR Bengaluru - Cham...PassSWRSBC*1015:30+6MYS618:40+243h 10m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16216Chamundi ExpressExpSWRSBC*518:15+3MYS*621:05+72h 50m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56238KSR Bengaluru - Mysu...PassSWRSBC*919:00+7MYS*322:20+253h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km41 km/hr
16517KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30+6MYS123:05+82h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16523KSR Bengaluru City -...ExpSWRSBC*520:30-MYS123:05-2h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC520:55+2:23MYS*023:30+2:002h 35m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km53 km/hr
56264Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRSBC*623:55+30MYS*204:00+114h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


15 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...YPR004:40+19ASKArr +46/Dep +223h 5m-24MYS014:30+1233h 50m20
     F 
632 kmIBRAHIM-
21856
--
Σ HASSAN-HOLENARSIPU...YPR??05:00+1ASKArr +23/Dep +222h 35m-1MYS??14:30+129h 30m34
S    F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
5139
Σ sbc mys first chai...SBC??06:00+1ASKArr +25/Dep +134h 10m-12MYS??16:30-710h 30m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmsvmicse-
21090
Σ HASSAN-MYSORE EXP&...YPR??06:30+1ASKArr +23/Dep +221h 10m-1MYS??14:30+128h 0m21
  T  FS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??06:30+9ASKArr +26/Dep +221h 10m-4MYS??14:30+128h 0m22
 M WT  
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21976
--
Σ arsikere hassan ho...SBC??06:30+15ASKArr +54/Dep +2215m-32MYS??14:30+128h 0m34
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21913
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...YPR??07:00+0ASKArr +8/Dep +2225m+14MYS??14:30+127h 30m34
 M W F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21606
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HOLENARSI...SBC??07:45+4ASKArr +43/Dep +1350m-30MYS??16:30-78h 45m14
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21607
--
Σ YPR-ARSIKERE-HASSA...YPR??09:00+1ASKArr +44/Dep +1335m-31MYS??16:30-77h 30m14
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??14:30+6ASKArr +52/Dep +135m-51MYS??21:25+36h 55m8
   W   
329 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR514:30+6ASKArr +52/Dep +261h 55m-26MYS622:15+131h 45m0
   W   
831 kmIBRAHIM-
21959
--
Σ BANGALORE-ARSIKERE...SBC915:30+0ASKArr +51/Dep +2645m-25MYS622:15+130h 45m11
SMTWTFS
442 kmIBRAHIM-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+19ASKArr +38/Dep +112h 20m-27MYS??07:00-109h 5m8
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...YPR??21:55+8ASKArr +28/Dep +112h 20m-17MYS??07:00-109h 5m8
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21946
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-HO...SBC??23:00+13ASKArr +29/Dep +1135m-18MYS??07:00-108h 0m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site