Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:16:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 2198.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+18DNR*109:05+1:0648h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2698 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+7PPTA*010:00+1:4348h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2709 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+27DNR109:12+1:3147h 2m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2698 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0DNR??04:35+2:2449h 25m12
 M     
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+7KYNArr +16/Dep +03h 42m-16PPTA??11:40+1:1153h 10m3
      S
2813 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+9KYNArr +17/Dep +163h 53m-1DNR??11:43+1:4253h 13m9
 M W   
2807 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+8ETArr -2/Dep +43h 35m+6DNR??11:43+1:4552h 8m22
    T  
2479 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR??08:30+2HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42PNBE??12:25+2651h 55m42
   W F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22PNBE??01:05+4840h 35m5
      S
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:23/Dep +564h 43m-27DNR??04:50+2:0444h 20m13
      S
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC??10:05+9BSBArr +50/Dep +28h 30m-48PNBE??02:55+2864h 50m9
  T T  
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+9MZPArr +52/Dep +4:4722m+3:55PNBE??14:45+5:3652h 40m8
  T T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +6/Dep +273h 20m+21PNBE??15:35+2:0753h 30m10
  T    
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +15/Dep +79h 20m-8SEE??14:38+4476h 8m33
S      
3018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -11/Dep +04h 40m+11DNR??18:55+1:5456h 25m27
S      
2750 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:07/Dep +2:492h 50m+1:42DNR??10:39+4:3247h 49m17
   W   
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:07/Dep +6:403h 35m+5:33SEE??13:53+6:1251h 3m12
   W   
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:07/Dep +4:4835m+3:41SEE??15:31+4:1852h 41m33
   W   
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +29/Dep +484h 20m+19DNR??11:43+1:4248h 53m21
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0DNR??04:35+2:2441h 20m13
SMT TF 
2496 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR611:15-HWHArr +37/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE306:40-43h 25m4
S T T  
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep +493h 45m+12DNR??04:50+2:0441h 35m13
SMT TF 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37PNBE??05:30+842h 15m11
 M   F 
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR511:30-ETArr /Dep +322h 15m+0PNBE115:35-76h 5m13
no arr/dep
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15DNR??11:43+1:4246h 43m19
      S
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +24/Dep +03h 20m-24PPTA??11:40+1:1146h 40m14
      S
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+9ETArr +24/Dep +44h 15m-20DNR??11:43+1:4546h 43m20
    T  
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+3KIULArr +1:22/Dep +222h 45m-1:00DNR??12:40+1247h 10m26
      S
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+4ETArr +15/Dep +154h 45m+0PNBE??15:35+4547h 45m11
S      
2462 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +312h 0m+20SEE??19:43+4:5351h 18m55
     F 
2935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:20+3ETArr +28/Dep +122h 35m-16SEE??20:40+2:4449h 20m34
SMTWTFS
2611 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:4957m+49SEE??19:43+4:5348h 23m56
     F 
2802 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC??19:20+3ETArr +28/Dep +321h 25m+4PNBE??15:35+2:0744h 15m13
  T    
2574 km★Prayas★*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:20+3NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +352h 40m-59DNR??06:37+3:0059h 17m17
SMTWTFS
3404 kmGopal*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+5HWHArr +31/Dep +1:111h 55m+40DNR??16:30+2:3244h 55m13
S  WT S
2502 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...YPR??19:35+5BZAArr +13/Dep +193h 55m+6PNBE??20:00+648h 25m41
 MT    
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +55/Dep +03h 30m-55HJP??03:03+5255h 3m6
  T  F 
3335 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +48/Dep +03h 30m-48HJP??03:03+4755h 3m6
S      
3406 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+33JTJArr +30/Dep +321h 52m+2PNBE??20:00+647h 30m23
 MT    
2453 kmGopal*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+7DDArr +30/Dep +133h 25m-17SEE??02:13+2:5353h 28m23
  T    
2610 km★Prayas★*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +31/Dep +132h 40m-18SEE??02:13+2:5352h 43m6
  T    
2599 km★Prayas★*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+6BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9SEE??03:03+4:0077h 13m22
   W   
3505 kmGopal*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+7JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:491h 40m+33SEE??19:43+4:5345h 43m56
     F 
2678 kmSaurabh*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1:20JTJArr +1:25/Dep +3257m-53PNBE??20:00+645h 20m41
 MT    
2453 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+10KURArr +12/Dep +211h 0m-10PNBE??10:00+659h 20m24
      S
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+51ETArr /Dep +103h 20m+0PNBE??02:30+1:0350h 50m15
    T  
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+51ETArr /Dep +185h 50m+0DNR??08:35+1:3456h 55m61
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+2ALDArr +1:13/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:41PPTA??22:10+5:2246h 30m10
 M     
2475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+2MKPArr -14/Dep +163h 27m+30SEE??03:52+1:3652h 12m26
 M     
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+17JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03SEE??08:25+4:3256h 45m31
S      
2683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+17AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27DNR??03:49+4:5552h 9m9
S      
2905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site