Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PPTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+2DNR*109:05+4148h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2697 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8PPTA*010:00+1:2748h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2711 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+16DNR109:12+1:4947h 2m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2697 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+0HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34DNR??04:35+1:5249h 25m12
 M     
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +17/Dep +03h 42m-17PPTA??11:40+4253h 10m3
      S
2813 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+3KYNArr +14/Dep +183h 53m+4DNR??11:43+1:3753h 13m9
 M W   
2807 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR107:35-ETArr /Dep +73h 35m+0DNR111:43-100h 8m23
no arr/dep
3477 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR??08:30+2HTEArr +42/Dep +22h 55m-40PNBE??12:25+3751h 55m43
   W F 
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58PNBE??01:05+4240h 35m5
      S
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:58/Dep +474h 43m-1:11DNR??04:50+1:3444h 20m13
      S
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC??10:05+4BSBArr +18/Dep +08h 30m-18PNBE??02:55+1264h 50m8
  T T  
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+4MZPArr +37/Dep +3:5522m+3:18PNBE??14:45+4:4552h 40m8
  T T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+4MMRArr +12/Dep +293h 20m+17PNBE??15:35+4153h 30m12
  T    
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23198
--
Σ Mysore - Chhapra -...SBC810:05+4BSBArr +18/Dep +1:122h 5m+54SEE020:40+1:4082h 35m32
  T T  
2830 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr +17/Dep +39h 20m-14SEE??14:38+4176h 8m33
S      
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+1SCArr -6/Dep +24h 40m+8DNR??18:55+1:0056h 25m27
S      
2750 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +41/Dep +1:502h 50m+1:09DNR??10:39+3:3547h 49m17
   W   
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +41/Dep +5:343h 35m+4:53SEE??13:53+5:5251h 3m12
   W   
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +41/Dep +3:0835m+2:27SEE??15:31+3:5652h 41m33
   W   
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+1JBPArr +17/Dep +544h 20m+37DNR??11:43+1:3748h 53m21
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12DNR??04:35+1:5241h 20m13
SMT TF 
2495 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+1743h 25m4
S T T  
2489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep +173h 45m-20DNR??04:50+1:3441h 35m13
SMT TF 
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +37/Dep +13h 50m-36PNBE??05:30+1142h 15m11
 M   F 
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??11:30+8ETArr +11/Dep +182h 15m+7PNBE??15:35+4152h 5m15
no arr/dep
2527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+8ETArr +7/Dep +144h 15m+7DNR??11:43+1:3746h 43m19
      S
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+8ETArr +7/Dep +03h 20m-7PPTA??11:40+4246h 40m14
      S
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC513:00+8ETArr +7/Dep +74h 15m+0DNR111:43+5270h 43m21
no arr/dep
3304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+4KIULArr +2:01/Dep +262h 45m-1:35DNR??12:40+947h 10m26
      S
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR115:50+32ETArr +34/Dep +144h 45m-20PNBE215:35+4971h 45m13
no arr/dep
2707 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE??19:43+3:2051h 18m55
     F 
2935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+25HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54DNR??16:30+1:2344h 55m13
S  WT S
2501 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...YPR??19:35+25BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 55m+4PNBE??20:00+2148h 25m41
 MT    
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC119:37+3ETArr +25/Dep +112h 35m-14SEE020:40+1:4073h 3m35
SMTWTFS
3397 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC119:37+3JHSArr +38/Dep 57m+0SEE019:43+3:20120h 6m56
  T    
3204 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC119:37+3ETArr +25/Dep +181h 25m-7PNBE115:35+4167h 58m15
 M     
3360 kmCheetah*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC119:37+3NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11DNR106:37+2:4559h 0m17
SMTWTFS
3395 kmGopal*^~-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00+1NZMArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4HJP103:03+655h 3m6
  T  F 
3335 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr +12/Dep 3h 30m+0HJP203:03-55h 3m6
S      
3406 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+27JTJArr +36/Dep +201h 52m-16PNBE??20:00+2147h 30m23
 MT    
2453 kmGopal*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+5DDArr +31/Dep 3h 25m+0SEE??02:13+2:4353h 28m23
  T    
2610 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+29DDArr +32/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??02:13+2:4352h 43m6
  T    
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+2BRCArr +8/Dep +93h 40m+1SEE??03:03+2:3877h 13m22
   W   
3504 kmGopal*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+10JHSArr +41/Dep 1h 40m+0SEE??19:43+3:2045h 43m56
     F 
2678 kmSaurabh*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+19JTJArr +12/Dep +2057m+8PNBE??20:00+2145h 20m41
 MT    
2453 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+21KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50PNBE??10:00+4059h 20m24
      S
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +1:18/Dep +227h 30m-56PNBE??02:30+1:1350h 50m15
    T  
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR423:40+0ETArr +1:18/Dep +1410h 0m-1:04DNR108:35+1:2180h 55m62
    T  
3425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+11ALDArr +39/Dep +3:293h 5m+2:50PPTA??22:10+4:3746h 30m10
 M     
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR523:40+11MKPArr -16/Dep +313h 27m+47SEE003:52+1:0776h 12m27
 M     
2936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+32JHSArr +56/Dep +366h 20m-20SEE??08:25+2:3656h 45m31
S      
2682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+32AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37DNR??03:49+5:1752h 9m9
S      
2905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site