Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 2269.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Patna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+1DNR*1,209:05+3048h 5m34
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL2698 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+2PPTA*010:00+1:2348h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2711 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+24DNR109:12+1:5347h 2m29
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2698 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+1HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24DNR??04:35+1:5449h 25m12
 M     
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +03h 42m-21PPTA??11:40+2253h 10m4
      S
2812 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+4KYNArr +19/Dep +183h 53m-1DNR??11:43+1:2653h 13m9
 M W   
2807 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr -2/Dep 3h 35m+0DNR??11:43+5852h 8m23
    T  
2512 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR??08:30+0HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05PNBE??12:25+2651h 55m40
   W F 
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10PNBE??01:05+3740h 35m5
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +2:10/Dep +484h 43m-1:22DNR??04:50+1:2744h 20m13
      S
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC??10:05+9BSBArr +27/Dep +18h 30m-26PNBE??02:55+864h 50m8
  T T  
2886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+9MZPArr +43/Dep +3:4022m+2:57PNBE??14:45+4:3152h 40m8
  T T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+9MMRArr +6/Dep +183h 20m+12PNBE??15:35+1:0353h 30m12
  T    
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23198
--
Σ Mysore - Chhapra -...SBC??10:05+9BSBArr +27/Dep +1:002h 5m+33SEE??20:40+1:1958h 35m32
  T T  
2830 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7SEE??14:38+4776h 8m33
S      
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -15/Dep +24h 40m+17DNR??18:55+5556h 25m27
S      
2749 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30DNR??10:39+3:3747h 49m17
   W   
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5851h 3m12
   W   
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+1ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3352h 41m33
   W   
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+1JBPArr +14/Dep +414h 20m+27DNR??11:43+1:2648h 53m21
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5DNR??04:35+1:5441h 20m13
SMT TF 
2496 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 50m-50PNBE??06:40+743h 25m4
S T T  
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +50/Dep +143h 45m-36DNR??04:50+1:2741h 35m13
SMT TF 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+1HWHArr +50/Dep +13h 50m-49PNBE??05:30+942h 15m11
 M   F 
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR??11:30+4ETArr +5/Dep +202h 15m+15PNBE??15:35+1:0352h 5m15
no arr/dep
2516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+5ETArr +18/Dep +134h 15m-5DNR??11:43+1:2646h 43m19
      S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+5ETArr +18/Dep +03h 20m-18PPTA??11:40+2246h 40m15
      S
2503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+5ETArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0DNR??11:43+5846h 43m21
    T  
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+3KIULArr +1:12/Dep +172h 45m-55DNR??12:40+247h 10m26
      S
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+0ETArr +25/Dep +134h 45m-12PNBE??15:35+3147h 45m13
S      
2451 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +332h 0m+25SEE??19:43+3:4351h 18m55
     F 
2935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:20+2ETArr +20/Dep +92h 35m-11SEE??20:40+1:1949h 20m35
SMTWTFS
2612 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+2JHSArr +32/Dep +1:0257m+30SEE??19:43+3:4348h 23m56
     F 
2802 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC??19:20+2ETArr +20/Dep +201h 25m+0PNBE??15:35+1:0344h 15m15
  T    
2576 kmCheetah*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:20+2NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12DNR??06:37+2:0359h 17m17
SMTWTFS
3404 kmGopal*^-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+15HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01DNR??16:30+1:2244h 55m13
S  WT S
2502 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...YPR??19:35+15BZAArr +16/Dep +343h 55m+18PNBE??20:00+4148h 25m42
 MT    
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+0NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 30m-10HJP??03:03-255h 3m6
  T  F 
3336 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +10/Dep +43h 30m-6HJP??03:03+155h 3m6
S      
3406 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+26JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6PNBE??20:00+4147h 30m24
 MT    
2454 kmGopal*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1SEE??02:13+1:4453h 28m23
  T    
2612 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +212h 40m-11SEE??02:13+1:4452h 43m6
  T    
2588 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+1BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2SEE??03:03+2:0877h 13m22
   W   
3505 kmGopal*^-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+6JHSArr +38/Dep +1:021h 40m+24SEE??19:43+3:4345h 43m56
     F 
2678 kmSaurabh*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +13/Dep +2557m+12PNBE??20:00+4145h 20m42
 MT    
2454 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+30KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9PNBE??10:00+1:0759h 20m24
      S
2350 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +1:06/Dep +67h 30m-1:00PNBE??02:30+2550h 50m15
    T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR??23:40+0ETArr +1:06/Dep +1810h 0m-48DNR??08:35+1:1556h 55m62
    T  
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+6ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49PPTA??22:10+4:3146h 30m10
 M     
2463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+6MKPArr -14/Dep +283h 27m+42SEE??03:52+1:1252h 12m27
 M     
2592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+18JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14SEE??08:25+2:3056h 45m30
S      
2671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+18AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6DNR??03:49+4:3052h 9m9
S      
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.