Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 2198.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+3DNR*109:05+4048h 5m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2698 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+11PPTA*010:00+1:1548h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2709 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+16DNR109:12+1:5247h 2m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2698 km57 km/hr


49 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+4HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29DNR??04:35+1:5549h 25m12
 M     
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +15/Dep +03h 42m-15PPTA??11:40+1:1453h 10m3
      S
2813 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+5KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 53m-1DNR??11:43+1:3353h 13m9
 M W   
2807 kmKoushik Patel~-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+10ETArr -3/Dep +73h 35m+10DNR??11:43+1:0752h 8m22
    T  
2479 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR408:30-HTEArr +40/Dep 2h 55m+0RJPB012:16-51h 46m43
   W F 
2444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23PNBE??01:05+4440h 35m5
      S
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+0ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54DNR??04:50+1:3544h 20m13
      S
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC810:05-BSBArr +35/Dep 8h 30m+0PNBE002:55-64h 50m8
  T T  
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+6MZPArr +44/Dep +4:0522m+3:21PNBE??14:45+4:4852h 40m8
  T T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC810:05+6MMRArr +10/Dep +313h 20m+21PNBE115:35+1:40101h 30m12
no arr/dep
4020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23198
--
Σ Mysore - Chhapra -...SBC810:05+6BSBArr +35/Dep +1:172h 5m+42SEE020:40+2:1082h 35m31
  T T  
2830 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+1TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20SEE??14:38+3276h 8m33
S      
3017 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR410:30+1SCArr -8/Dep +04h 40m+8DNR018:55+1:18104h 25m27
S      
4271 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:05/Dep +1:492h 50m+44DNR??10:39+3:2947h 49m17
   W   
2662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:243h 35m+4:19SEE??13:53+5:5151h 3m12
   W   
2692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR??10:50+2ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:3835m+2:33SEE??15:31+3:5652h 41m33
   W   
2757 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR??10:50+2JBPArr +20/Dep +524h 20m+32DNR??11:43+1:3348h 53m21
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0DNR??04:35+1:5541h 20m13
SMT TF 
2496 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+1943h 25m4
S T T  
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr /Dep +83h 45m+0DNR??04:50+1:3541h 35m13
SMT TF 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+3HWHArr /Dep +13h 50m+0PNBE??05:30+642h 15m11
 M   F 
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR511:30+7ETArr +8/Dep +322h 15m+24PNBE115:35+1:4076h 5m15
no arr/dep
2881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +11/Dep +114h 15m+0DNR??11:43+1:3346h 43m19
      S
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11PPTA??11:40+1:1446h 40m14
      S
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+10ETArr +11/Dep +74h 15m-4DNR??11:43+1:0746h 43m20
    T  
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR??13:30+0KIULArr +2:00/Dep +252h 45m-1:35DNR??12:40+647h 10m26
      S
2511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+36ETArr +33/Dep +174h 45m-16PNBE??15:35+5847h 45m11
S      
2462 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +8/Dep +192h 0m+11SEE??19:43+3:2351h 18m55
     F 
2935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC119:20+3ETArr +21/Dep +132h 35m-8SEE020:40+2:1073h 20m34
SMTWTFS
3405 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:20+3JHSArr +40/Dep +5257m+12SEE??19:43+3:2348h 23m56
     F 
2802 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC119:20+3ETArr +21/Dep +321h 25m+11PNBE115:35+1:4068h 15m15
 M     
3368 kmCheetah*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:20+3NDLSArr +40/Dep +202h 40m-20DNR??06:37+2:5459h 17m17
SMTWTFS
3403 kmKSG*^~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+13HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24DNR??16:30+1:3144h 55m13
S  WT S
2502 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...YPR??19:35+13BZAArr +16/Dep +233h 55m+7PNBE??20:00+1248h 25m41
 MT    
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr +13/Dep 3h 30m+0HJP103:03-55h 3m6
  T  F 
3335 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr +22/Dep 3h 30m+0HJP203:03-55h 3m6
S      
3406 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+25JTJArr +28/Dep +261h 52m-2PNBE??20:00+1247h 30m23
 MT    
2453 kmKSG*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+6DDArr +25/Dep 3h 25m+0SEE??02:13+2:4453h 28m23
  T    
2610 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+23DDArr +19/Dep 2h 40m+0SEE??02:13+2:4452h 43m6
  T    
2599 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+2BRCArr +15/Dep +103h 40m-5SEE??03:03+3:2577h 13m22
   W   
3505 kmKSG*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+9JHSArr +51/Dep +521h 40m+1SEE??19:43+3:2345h 43m56
     F 
2678 kmSaurabh*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+22JTJArr +25/Dep +2657m+1PNBE??20:00+1245h 20m41
 MT    
2453 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+16KURArr +39/Dep +211h 0m-37PNBE??10:00+2059h 20m24
      S
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR423:40+9ETArr +1:18/Dep +267h 30m-52PNBE002:30+1:3598h 50m15
no arr/dep
3434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR423:40+9ETArr +1:18/Dep +1310h 0m-1:05DNR108:35+1:2680h 55m62
    T  
3425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+6ALDArr +51/Dep +3:513h 5m+3:00PPTA??22:10+4:5146h 30m10
 M     
2475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+6MKPArr -13/Dep +203h 27m+33SEE??03:52+1:0252h 12m26
 M     
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+35JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7SEE??08:25+3:0756h 45m31
S      
2683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+35AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26DNR??03:49+5:0952h 9m9
S      
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site