Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
PPTA/Patliputra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to PPTA/Patliputra Junction
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPTA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: PPTA   

Shortest Route: 2198.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+45PPTA*309:20+2:0748h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2703 km56 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+12PPTA*010:00+2:0948h 5m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2708 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10-DNR109:12-47h 2m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2697 km57 km/hr


48 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Chennai   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   Allahabad   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Kiul   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jabalpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...SBC??03:10+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14DNR??04:35+2:5749h 25m12
 M     
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...YPR??06:30+28KYNArr /Dep 3h 42m+0PPTA??11:40+4:0253h 10m3
      S
2813 kmVinay Kumar~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...YPR??06:30+13KYNArr /Dep +173h 53m+0DNR??11:43+2:5053h 13m9
 M W   
2807 kmKoushik Patel-
13532
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Guwah...YPR??07:35+6ETArr /Dep +213h 35m+0DNR??11:43+2:5052h 8m22
    T  
2478 kmSudarshan*^~-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...YPR??08:30+2HTEArr +44/Dep +22h 55m-42PNBE??12:25+4951h 55m42
   W F 
2445 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR408:30-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0PNBE401:05-64h 35m5
no arr/dep
3364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...YPR??08:30+1ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:334h 43m-17DNR??04:50+2:4444h 20m13
      S
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...SBC??10:05+11BSBArr +1:09/Dep +18h 30m-1:08PNBE??02:55+3964h 50m9
  T T  
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC??10:05+11MZPArr +1:21/Dep +5:1822m+3:57PNBE??14:45+6:2352h 40m8
  T T  
2769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...SBC810:05-MMRArr +11/Dep 3h 20m+0PNBE115:35-101h 30m10
no arr/dep
4020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??10:30+0TATAArr +22/Dep +169h 20m-6SEE??14:38+1:1376h 8m33
S      
3019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...YPR??10:30+0SCArr -7/Dep +34h 40m+10DNR??18:55+2:1156h 25m27
S      
2750 kmIBRAHIM-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...YPR510:50-ALDArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR110:39-71h 49m17
   W   
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR510:50-ALDArr /Dep +6:463h 35m+0SEE013:53-75h 3m12
   W   
2921 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...YPR510:50-ALDArr /Dep 35m+0SEE015:31-76h 41m33
   W   
2986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13734
Σ Bangalore- Patna- ...YPR510:50-JBPArr /Dep +514h 20m+0DNR011:43-96h 53m21
no arr/dep
3242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +1:322h 55m+1:01DNR??04:35+2:5741h 20m13
SMT TF 
2494 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+3043h 25m6
S T T  
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +1:313h 45m+1:00DNR??04:50+2:4441h 35m13
SMT TF 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...YPR??11:15+2HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31PNBE??05:30+1442h 15m11
 M   F 
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16588
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR511:30-ETArr +28/Dep 2h 15m+0PNBE115:35-76h 5m13
no arr/dep
2880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...SBC??13:00+17ETArr +28/Dep +114h 15m-17DNR??11:43+2:5046h 43m19
      S
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...SBC??13:00+17ETArr +28/Dep 3h 20m+0PPTA??11:40+4:0246h 40m14
      S
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...SBC??13:00+17ETArr +28/Dep +214h 15m-7DNR??11:43+2:5046h 43m20
    T  
2508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...YPR613:30-KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNBE411:15-69h 45m25
      S
2600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...YPR??15:50+4ETArr +14/Dep +154h 45m+1PNBE??15:35+2:0447h 45m11
S      
2461 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +12/Dep +382h 0m+26SEE??19:43+6:2751h 18m55
     F 
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...YPR??19:35+7HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03DNR??16:30+3:1044h 55m13
S  WT S
2502 kmSumit Kumar-
9017
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna Ma...YPR??19:35+7BZAArr +25/Dep +203h 55m-5PNBE??20:00+2348h 25m41
 MT    
2392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
315
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC??19:37+6ETArr +27/Dep +172h 35m-10SEE??20:40+2:5649h 3m34
SMTWTFS
2603 kmSaurabh*^~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...SBC??19:37+6JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:3057m+1:12SEE??19:43+6:2748h 6m56
     F 
2793 kmVinay Kumar~-
3984
Σ Solapur-Daund-Asan...SBC119:37-ETArr +27/Dep 1h 25m+0PNBE115:35-67h 58m13
 M     
3360 kmCheetah*^~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...SBC??19:37+6NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +1:292h 40m-1:45DNR??06:37+3:5659h 0m17
SMTWTFS
3395 kmGopal*^~-
19279
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC820:00-NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HJP103:03-55h 3m6
  T  F 
3334 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...SBC??20:00+8NZMArr +1:52/Dep +03h 30m-1:52HJP??03:03+1:0855h 3m6
S      
3405 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30-JTJArr /Dep +241h 52m+0PNBE1020:00-71h 30m23
SM     
2642 kmGopal*^~-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC121:01-DDArr /Dep +133h 25m+0SEE202:13-77h 12m23
 M     
2866 kmCheetah*^~-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM321:30-DDArr /Dep +132h 40m+0SEE202:13-76h 43m6
 M     
2864 kmCheetah*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...SBC??21:50+6BRCArr /Dep +23h 40m+0SEE??03:03+4:3077h 13m22
   W   
3505 kmGopal*^~-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...YPR??22:00+8JHSArr /Dep +2:301h 40m+0SEE??19:43+6:2745h 43m56
     F 
2689 kmSaurabh*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+2:48JTJArr +2:41/Dep +2457m-2:17PNBE??20:00+2345h 20m41
 MT    
2453 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...YPR??22:40+13KURArr +11/Dep +211h 0m-9PNBE??10:00+2259h 20m24
      S
2361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14269
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+38ETArr +1:06/Dep +103h 20m-56PNBE??02:30+4550h 50m15
    T  
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17349
--
Σ 15024: Bangalore t...YPR423:40-ETArr +1:06/Dep 5h 50m+0DNR108:35-104h 55m61
    T  
3432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+8ALDArr +1:29/Dep +03h 5m-1:29PPTA??22:10-46h 30m10
 M     
2474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...YPR??23:40+8MKPArr -5/Dep +513h 27m+56SEE??03:52+2:4852h 12m26
 M     
2604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...YPR??23:40+19JHSArr +1:23/Dep +3:166h 20m+1:53SEE??08:25+6:0056h 45m30
S      
2682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...YPR??23:40+19AGCArr +2:10/Dep +282h 11m-1:42DNR??03:49+5:0752h 9m9
S      
2905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site