Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 636.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+9SC523:20-1915h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km42 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0SC005:20-1418h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0MJF300:24+3312h 54m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km49 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30+0SC004:00+416h 30m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 921 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+13KCG002:00-1013h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL680 km52 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+8KCG*003:30+213h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+2KCG*105:00+213h 30m15
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+4MJF304:13+2112h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+2SC*1005:00+812h 15m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL690 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+1:46SC606:55+2:3013h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL665 km49 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+3KCG*405:40+1111h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+7SC1007:35+1411h 35m6
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL706 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+23SC1007:35+2111h 35m2
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+6KCG108:20+910h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL624 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+13KCG010:30+910h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+7KCG110:30+1910h 50m5
  T  F 
II
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+4SC308:55+399h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km75 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+42KCG110:30+5110h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+2MJF310:58+1:2511h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +10/Dep +191h 7m+9KCG??03:30-121h 30m27
S   T  
980 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+13UBLArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2SC??11:45+629h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM??07:20+40RCArr +50/Dep +152m-49KCG??23:00+3315h 40m13
     F 
657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+6UBLArr -3/Dep +30m+6SC??11:45+628h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+9GTLArr +19/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+40WLArr +1:22/Dep +3953m-43SC??05:05+120h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+40BZAArr +38/Dep +111h 15m-27SC??05:50+720h 50m17
 MTW FS
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC??09:00+40GDRArr +48/Dep +547m-43SC??05:40-720h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC??10:10+32GDRArr +25/Dep +57m-20SC??05:40-719h 30m12
      S
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR??13:30+3GYArr +18/Dep +3423h 32m+16KCG??03:30-138h 0m27
no arr/dep
624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+3GRArr +4/Dep +5251m+48SC??07:45+2218h 15m13
S      
794 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+4GNTArr +2/Dep +135m-1SC??10:35+1220h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1004 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+4GTLArr +29/Dep +411h 35m+12BMT??05:37+415h 37m35
SMTWTFS
728 kmSudarshan*^~-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+2DMMArr +19/Dep +391h 27m+20KCG??03:50+1513h 20m10
  T   S
623 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+2GYArr +30/Dep +231h 37m-7BMT??07:53+1517h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmSudarshan*^~-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KJM??15:30+37GTLArr +52/Dep +4150m-11BMT??05:37+414h 7m29
   W   
700 kmSudarshan*^~-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+19GYArr +32/Dep +441h 42m+12KCG??06:20+1314h 20m11
SMTWTFS
638 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+19DMMArr +20/Dep +281h 17m+8SC??07:05+815h 5m2
S   T  
733 kmBMTIR*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+6DMMArr +15/Dep +2835m+13SC??07:05+813h 30m4
S   T  
718 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +9/Dep +31h 0m-6BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+17SURArr +4/Dep +471h 55m+43SC??20:55+5525h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +9/Dep +2323h 43m+14SC??09:00+2938h 0m23
 M W  S
701 kmxxx-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+5BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12SC??16:25+1320h 50m13
S T  F 
1079 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM??21:30+27GTLArr +1:02/Dep +201h 30m-42KCG??15:50+1118h 20m30
 MTW F 
668 kmSudarshan*^~-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+12WADIArr +21/Dep +92h 30m-12SC??14:20+716h 50m-13
      S
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM??21:30+12WADIArr +21/Dep +385h 15m+17SC??19:05+2821h 35m20
      S
723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +26/Dep +362h 2m+10KCG??14:00+1215h 15m21
S      
617 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site