Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SC/Secunderabad Junction
19 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 636.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*107:35+8SC523:20-1515h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL656 km42 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1SC005:20-318h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL921 km49 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRYPR*511:30+0MJF300:24+3112h 54m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km49 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRYPR*111:30-SC004:00-16h 30m10
      S
SL
3A2A
 921 km56 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRSBC513:00+16KCG002:00-413h 0m10
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL680 km52 km/hr
16569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...ExpSWRYPR*614:30+9KCG*003:30+013h 0m13
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km48 km/hr
17604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...ExpSCRYPR*215:30+2KCG*105:00+413h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL666 km49 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRYPR*115:50+0MJF304:13+1212h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km51 km/hr
12736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GRSCRYPR*516:45+2SC*1005:00+1512h 15m9
 M W F 
3A
GNWL690 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERYPR*117:20+1:02SC606:55+1:1013h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL665 km49 km/hr
12786KSR Bengaluru City -...SFSCRSBC*318:20+3KCG*405:40+1511h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km55 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+7SC1007:35+1611h 35m6
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
RSWL706 km61 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSBC*820:00+27SC1007:35+2211h 35m1
  T  FS
3A
2A1A
GNWL636 km55 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*622:00+10KCG108:20+2010h 20m3
SM W FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL624 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRYPR023:40+20KCG010:30+310h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRYPR*623:40+12KCG110:30+2310h 50m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRYPR*623:40+4SC308:55+419h 15m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL690 km75 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERYPR*423:40+2KCG110:30+310h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL624 km58 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*523:40+7MJF310:58+2:3311h 18m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km56 km/hr


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Katpadi   Guntur   Dharmavaram   Gooty   Guntakal   Raichur   Wadi   Gulbarga   Solapur   Vikarabad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC606:00+2KPDArr +13/Dep +241h 7m+11KCG003:30+845h 30m27
   W  S
1110 kmKiran~-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+15UBLArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9SC??11:45+629h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16825
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...KJM??07:20+21RCArr +47/Dep +152m-46KCG??23:00+4015h 40m13
     F 
657 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+4UBLArr -5/Dep +20m+7SC??11:45+628h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1133 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17952
Σ Mysore Kacheguda W...SBC??08:15+10GTLArr +17/Dep 7h 50m+0KCG??05:00-20h 45m9
 M     
650 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...SBC??09:00+54WLArr +1:30/Dep +3553m-55SC??05:05-120h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1140 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
11962
Σ Chennai -Vijayawad...SBC??09:00+54BZAArr +44/Dep +231h 15m-21SC??05:50+3620h 50m17
 MTW FS
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14622
--
Σ SBC- Katpadi- MAS-...SBC??09:00+54GDRArr +55/Dep +547m-50SC??05:40-320h 40m15
SMTWTFS
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14623
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...SBC??10:10+30GDRArr +16/Dep +57m-11SC??05:40-319h 30m12
      S
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18512
Σ Bangalore Hyderaba...YPR413:30+11GYArr +12/Dep +1123h 32m-1KCG003:30+886h 0m27
no arr/dep
2157 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR413:30+11GRArr +2/Dep 51m+0SC207:45+1266h 15m13
S      
2033 kmFan of 12479^~-
6677
--
Σ prasanti palnadu c...SBC??14:00+3GNTArr -3/Dep +035m+3SC??10:35+1720h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1004 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13452
Σ Bangalore - Guntak...SBC??14:00+3GTLArr +23/Dep +401h 35m+17BMT??05:37+015h 37m34
SMTWTFS
728 kmIn India now-
9040
Σ YPR-DMM-KCG-NED-AM...YPR??14:30+3DMMArr +21/Dep +371h 27m+16KCG??03:50+1213h 20m10
  T   S
623 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
13453
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Gooty-H...YPR??14:30+3GYArr +27/Dep +191h 37m-8BMT??07:53+017h 23m32
  T T S
714 kmIn India now-
13451
--
Σ Chennai - Yelahank...KJM??15:30+29GTLArr /Dep +4050m+0BMT??05:37+014h 7m28
   W   
699 kmIn India now-
10402
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+19GYArr +32/Dep +341h 41m+2KCG??06:20+1614h 20m11
SMTWTFS
638 kmBMTIR*^~-
11990
--
Σ Coimbatore Secunde...SBC??16:00+19DMMArr +17/Dep +331h 17m+16SC??07:05+1615h 5m2
S   T  
733 kmBMTIR*^~-
4380
--
Σ another way to hyd...YPR??17:35+3DMMArr +11/Dep +3335m+22SC??07:05+1613h 30m4
S   T  
718 kmVamsi krishna-
16363
Σ Yeswantpur VKB Hyd...YPR??19:00+4VKBArr +4/Dep +51h 0m+1BMT??09:39+014h 39m6
SMTWTF 
696 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00+15SURArr +3/Dep +501h 55m+47SC220:55+4749h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1163 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+4VKBArr +4/Dep +2423h 43m+20SC??09:00+3438h 0m23
 M W  S
701 km-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...YPR??19:35+10BZAArr +44/Dep +21h 5m-42SC??16:25+1220h 50m13
S T  F 
1078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...KJM321:30+20GTLArr +48/Dep +161h 30m-32KCG115:50+742h 20m29
 MTW F 
1501 kmIn India now-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30+7WADIArr +17/Dep +92h 30m-8SC214:20+740h 50m-14
      S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KJM321:30+7WADIArr +17/Dep +365h 15m+19SC419:05+2445h 35m20
      S
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14893
Σ Bangalore - Kacheg...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +21/Dep +312h 2m+10KCG??14:00+1315h 15m21
S      
617 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site