Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SUR/Solapur
17 Trains / 22 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 661.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0SUR323:40+1018h 40m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km44 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+19SUR521:15+3713h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL677 km49 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRSBC508:15+3SUR303:00-518h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km42 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+9SUR403:00+2116h 55m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3SUR003:50+417h 20m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km47 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:11SUR300:05+1:2512h 50m10
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km51 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+3SUR003:50-216h 20m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL888 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16SUR303:50+4114h 20m10
S      
II3A2A
PQWL674 km47 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRKJM415:30+16SUR3,503:50+4912h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+40SUR406:00+4214h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km50 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC817:00+3SUR307:10+2114h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km47 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+13SUR*312:40+417h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+2SUR307:40+2212h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+2SUR311:10+2314h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km49 km/hr
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCRYPR*120:50+2SUR*208:40+3111h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL656 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+7SUR311:40+2114h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL677 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+36SUR311:40+4414h 10m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL677 km48 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 20m-15SUR??23:15+718h 35m-1
     F 
823 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep +75h 50m-12SUR??03:30+622h 50m15
     F 
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+25UBLArr +19/Dep 5h 10m+0SUR??03:00+1822h 20m-9
     F 
823 kmIBRAHIM-
718
Σ Bengaluru Solapur ...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr +1/Dep +41h 35m+3SUR??23:15+717h 15m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SBC??06:00+0UBLArr +1/Dep 4h 25m+0SUR??03:00+1821h 0m5
     F 
829 kmIBRAHIM-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep +73h 15m+18SUR??03:30+621h 0m16
  T  FS
823 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep +423h 45m+15SUR??23:15+740h 45m0
  T  FS
823 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...SBC??06:30+9UBLArr +3/Dep +723h 45m+4SUR??03:30+645h 0m29
SMTWTFS
829 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+9UBLArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0HG??04:25+021h 55m9
SMTWTFS
813 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +22/Dep +172h 17m-5SUR??04:30+3522h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1049 kmఆంద్రప్రదేశ్ ప్రత్యే...-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -11/Dep 2h 35m+0SUR??03:00+1820h 30m-8
     F 
823 kmIBRAHIM-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+6GTLArr -21/Dep +231h 0m+44SUR??21:50+3514h 15m20
    T  
656 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+2UBLArr +5/Dep +30m-2HG??04:25+020h 40m9
SMTWTFS
813 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...SBC??09:15+5UBLArr +2/Dep +31h 45m+1HG??04:25+019h 10m0
SMTWTFS
813 kmBMTIR*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+5GTLArr +3/Dep +551h 10m+52SUR??04:30+3515h 30m21
    T S
688 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+2UBLArr +25/Dep +41h 20m-21SUR??06:40+917h 40m6
      S
829 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+10UBLArr +37/Dep +450m-33SUR??06:40+916h 55m6
      S
823 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+5UBLArr +9/Dep +422h 50m-5SUR??06:40+940h 10m-5
no arr/dep
823 kmxxx-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+2GTLArr +23/Dep +591h 15m+36SUR??06:40+915h 10m12
  T    
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+15GTLArr +40/Dep +1:274h 0m+47SUR??18:10+3720h 5m27
SMTWTFS
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +4/Dep +12h 5m-3SUR??21:50+3523h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+4GTLArr +1:06/Dep +191h 30m-47SUR??14:50+1116h 5m23
 M     
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.