Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SUR/Solapur
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 673.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-SUR323:40-18h 40m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km44 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+34SUR521:15+4813h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL677 km49 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRSBC508:15+8SUR303:00-518h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km42 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+9SUR403:00+1516h 55m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8SUR003:50+817h 20m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km47 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04SUR300:05+5812h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4SUR003:50+816h 20m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 888 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5SUR303:50+3014h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL685 km48 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRKJM415:30+28SUR3,503:50+3012h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+27SUR406:00+4414h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC817:00+8SUR307:10+2214h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km48 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00-SUR*312:40-17h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+3SUR307:40+2312h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km57 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+7SUR311:10+3214h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km49 km/hr
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCRYPR*120:50+2SUR*208:40+2511h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL668 km56 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+9SUR311:40+1:2414h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+23SUR311:40+3714h 10m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL688 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+26UBLArr +28/Dep +92h 20m-19SUR??23:15+718h 35m-1
     F 
823 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+26UBLArr +28/Dep +65h 50m-22SUR??03:30+622h 50m15
     F 
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
718
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...SBC??06:00+2UBLArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1SUR??23:15+717h 15m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+7UBLArr +0/Dep +63h 15m+6SUR??03:30+621h 0m16
  T  FS
823 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+7UBLArr +0/Dep +923h 45m+9SUR??23:15+740h 45m0
  T  FS
823 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...SBC??06:30+9UBLArr +4/Dep +623h 45m+2SUR??03:30+645h 0m29
SMTWTFS
829 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+9UBLArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1HG??04:25-521h 55m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +24/Dep +112h 17m-13SUR??04:30+3122h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1046 kmwe want special stat...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+8GTLArr -2/Dep +221h 0m+24SUR??21:50+3614h 15m20
    T  
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+4UBLArr -3/Dep +30m+6HG??04:25-520h 40m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+9GTLArr +8/Dep +391h 10m+31SUR??04:30+3115h 30m21
    T S
699 km★Prayas★*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+6UBLArr +26/Dep +141h 20m-12SUR??06:40+617h 40m6
      S
829 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+28UBLArr +51/Dep +1450m-37SUR??06:40+616h 55m6
      S
823 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+3UBLArr +11/Dep +1422h 50m+3SUR??06:40+640h 10m-4
no arr/dep
823 kmxxx-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+1GTLArr +24/Dep +581h 15m+34SUR??06:40+4815h 10m12
  T    
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+13GTLArr /Dep +514h 0m+0SUR??18:10+1720h 5m27
SMTWTFS
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+1:20MASArr +1:10/Dep +52h 5m-1:05SUR??21:50+3623h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1190 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+9GTLArr +1:01/Dep +121h 30m-49SUR??14:50+1516h 5m23
 M     
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site