Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 19:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SUR/Solapur
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 673.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-SUR323:40-18h 40m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km44 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+31SUR521:15+1:1113h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL677 km49 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRSBC508:15+5SUR303:00-318h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km42 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+6SUR403:00+2816h 55m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+11SUR003:50+317h 20m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km47 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02SUR300:05+5012h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+2SUR003:50+2216h 20m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL888 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+14SUR303:50+4514h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL685 km48 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRKJM415:30+18SUR3,503:50+4812h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+54SUR406:00+5314h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC817:00+4SUR307:10+2314h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km48 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+14SUR*312:40+317h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+3SUR307:40+3112h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km57 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+6SUR311:10+3514h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km49 km/hr
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCRYPR*120:50+1SUR*208:40+2711h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL668 km56 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30-SUR311:40-14h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+23SUR311:40+3614h 10m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL688 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+6UBLArr -1/Dep +82h 20m+9SUR??23:15+818h 35m-1
     F 
823 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+6UBLArr -1/Dep +85h 50m+9SUR??03:30+422h 50m15
     F 
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
718
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr /Dep +81h 35m+0SUR??23:15+817h 15m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+1UBLArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10SUR??03:30+421h 0m16
  T  FS
823 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+1UBLArr -2/Dep +823h 45m+10SUR??23:15+840h 45m0
  T  FS
823 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...SBC??06:30+8UBLArr +4/Dep +823h 45m+4SUR??03:30+445h 0m29
SMTWTFS
829 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+8UBLArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1HG??04:25-321h 55m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+2AJJArr +24/Dep +82h 17m-16SUR??04:30+3722h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1046 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+10GTLArr -1/Dep +231h 0m+24SUR??21:50+4814h 15m20
    T  
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+3UBLArr -5/Dep +30m+8HG??04:25-320h 40m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+10GTLArr +4/Dep +401h 10m+36SUR??04:30+3715h 30m21
    T S
699 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+3UBLArr +16/Dep +81h 20m-8SUR??06:40+1117h 40m6
      S
829 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+22UBLArr +44/Dep +850m-36SUR??06:40+1116h 55m6
      S
823 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+5UBLArr +9/Dep +822h 50m-1SUR??06:40+1140h 10m-4
no arr/dep
823 kmxxx-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+3GTLArr +26/Dep +1:001h 15m+34SUR??06:40+4615h 10m12
  T    
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+14GTLArr +33/Dep +1:014h 0m+28SUR??18:10+4220h 5m27
SMTWTFS
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+22MASArr +12/Dep +12h 5m-11SUR??21:50+4823h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1190 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+8GTLArr +1:02/Dep +151h 30m-47SUR??14:50+2216h 5m23
 M     
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site