Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
SUR/Solapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:46:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to SUR/Solapur
17 Trains / 22 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SUR⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: SUR   

Shortest Route: 673.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1SUR323:40+1318h 40m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL823 km44 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33SUR521:15+1:2113h 55m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL677 km49 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRSBC508:15+4SUR303:00-418h 45m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km42 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRSBC810:05+4SUR403:00+3216h 55m14
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+9SUR003:50+317h 20m7
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL823 km47 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04SUR300:05+1:2012h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km52 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4SUR003:50+1816h 20m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL888 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+19SUR303:50+4814h 20m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL685 km48 km/hr
22601Chennai Central - Sa...SFSRKJM415:30+18SUR3,503:50+5212h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km54 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRSBC216:00+1:03SUR406:00+5714h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km50 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRSBC817:00+6SUR307:10+2514h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL673 km48 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRSBC1019:00+16SUR*312:40+317h 40m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km47 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRSBC*119:20+3SUR307:40+3312h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km57 km/hr
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRSBC*120:45+5SUR311:10+3714h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL699 km49 km/hr
22134Yesvantpur - Solapur...SFCRYPR*120:50+2SUR*208:40+3111h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL668 km56 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRKJM421:30+15SUR311:40+4414h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL688 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKJM421:30+29SUR311:40+4814h 10m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL688 km49 km/hr


22 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and SUR/Solapur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Arakkonam   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +62h 20m-2SUR??23:15+818h 35m-1
     F 
824 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep +85h 50m+0SUR??03:30+722h 50m15
     F 
824 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+16UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0SUR??03:00-22h 20m-9
     F 
823 kmIBRAHIM-
718
Σ Bengaluru Solapur ...SBC806:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep +61h 35m+4SUR223:15+817h 15m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...SBC??06:00+1UBLArr +2/Dep 4h 25m+0SUR??03:00-21h 0m5
     F 
829 kmIBRAHIM-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+1UBLArr -5/Dep +83h 15m+13SUR??03:30+721h 0m16
  T  FS
824 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+1UBLArr -5/Dep +623h 45m+11SUR??23:15+840h 45m0
  T  FS
824 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...SBC??06:30+8UBLArr +6/Dep +823h 45m+2SUR??03:30+745h 0m29
SMTWTFS
829 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...SBC??06:30+8UBLArr +6/Dep +22h 5m-4HG??04:25-521h 55m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
23058
Σ BANGALORE CITY to ...SBC??06:30+1AJJArr +24/Dep +162h 17m-8SUR??04:30+3922h 0m23
SMTWTFS
1047 kmAP Spl STS^-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+1UBLArr -5/Dep 2h 35m+0SUR??03:00-20h 30m-8
     F 
823 kmIBRAHIM-
15975
Σ YPR-GTL-DR &#...YPR??07:35+7GTLArr -10/Dep +281h 0m+38SUR??21:50+5214h 15m20
    T  
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...SBC??07:45+4UBLArr +3/Dep +20m-1HG??04:25-520h 40m9
SMTWTFS
814 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...SBC??09:15-UBLArr /Dep +21h 45m+0HG??04:25-19h 10m0
SMTWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....SBC??13:00+8GTLArr +1/Dep +471h 10m+46SUR??04:30+3915h 30m21
    T S
699 kmCheetah*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...SBC??13:00+2UBLArr +23/Dep +61h 20m-17SUR??06:40+1417h 40m6
      S
829 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+20UBLArr +43/Dep +650m-37SUR??06:40+1416h 55m6
      S
823 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR514:30+6UBLArr +7/Dep +622h 50m-1SUR306:40+1440h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1022 kmxxx-
20176
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...YPR??15:30+2GTLArr +21/Dep +591h 15m+38SUR??06:40+2315h 10m12
  T    
685 kmBMTIR*^~-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...SBC??22:05+17GTLArr +41/Dep +1:294h 0m+48SUR??18:10+1:0020h 5m27
SMTWTFS
661 kmBMTIR*^~-
21867
Σ banglore mumbai su...SBC??22:40+19MASArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2SUR??21:50+5223h 10m20
SMTWTFS
1191 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
17138
Σ Bangalore Mumbai&n...SBC??22:45+7GTLArr +1:06/Dep +161h 30m-50SUR??14:50+2316h 5m23
 M     
679 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site