Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 46 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1331.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00-ST112:10-31h 10m16
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+31ST109:55+1:0926h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+56ST115:30+4431h 13m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1440 km46 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+11ST115:30+329h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1481 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02ST112:10+2824h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1328 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+2ST115:30+1528h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1549 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+14ST122:10-132h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0ST102:45+633h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+3ST102:45+033h 45m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+3ST202:45-128h 55m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2ST302:45+1228h 55m27
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+10ST102:45+228h 55m25
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ST??17:50+1:1835h 35m16
      S
1894 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5ST??10:23+327h 53m-2
  T  FS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +12/Dep +02h 15m-12ST??11:42+029h 12m-10
   WT  
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8ST??11:42+029h 12m-11
      S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11ST??13:27+030h 57m4
  T  FS
1395 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +12/Dep 1h 19m+0ST??09:31+527h 1m-10
 M WT  
1437 kmKSG*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5ST??14:10+231h 40m8
  T  FS
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+5DRArr +12/Dep +32h 52m-9ST??14:10+231h 40m9
 M WT  
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr +6/Dep +850m+2ST??20:20-235h 20m13
  TW   
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5ST??23:25+038h 25m29
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+3BPQArr +6/Dep +103h 20m+4ST??23:25-338h 25m17
    T  
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+7NEDArr +28/Dep +12h 50m-27ST??23:25+035h 55m9
   W   
1612 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+10BPQArr +8/Dep +1030m+2ST??23:25-334h 25m15
    T  
1833 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +6/Dep +376h 15m+31ST??03:10+036h 40m42
  T    
1433 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+5MAOArr -4/Dep +383h 10m+42ST??22:23+4631h 53m10
   W   
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +6/Dep +14h 45m-5ST??22:25+931h 55m6
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+54LTTArr +34/Dep 2h 30m+0ST??19:53+627h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+54LTTArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33ST??20:50+928h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1398 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+54LTTArr +34/Dep +44h 20m-30ST??22:40+630h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+54LTTArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27ST??19:20+227h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1369 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+54TNAArr +25/Dep +24h 7m-23ST??21:55+629h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1370 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:00+54PUNEArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32ST122:55+2230h 55m-4
  T   S
1530 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+54PUNEArr +46/Dep +04h 45m-46ST??22:55+330h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1361 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+54LTTArr +34/Dep +04h 40m-34ST??23:10+531h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1398 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +50/Dep +1:073h 40m+17ST??03:37+2432h 17m36
  T TFS
1643 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC820:00+2NZMArr +22/Dep +13h 25m-21ST204:46+1956h 46m14
S   T  
3550 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +62h 31m+4ST??01:30+828h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +22h 13m+0ST??01:15+928h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1394 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +62h 58m+4ST??02:10+329h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+6KYNArr +46/Dep +858m-38ST??22:40+625h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +31h 55m+1ST??00:47+528h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1388 kmxxx-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +02h 8m-2ST??01:00+428h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +34/Dep +24h 0m-32ST??03:50-131h 5m9
   W   
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +04h 8m-2ST??03:27+1130h 42m1
 M W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC120:45+6PUNEArr +34/Dep +104h 0m-24ST103:50-331h 5m9
S      
1547 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2ST??03:03+1430h 18m5
 MT T S
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2ST??03:03+530h 18m5
S  W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +34/Dep +124h 0m-22ST??03:50+1131h 5m9
  T    
1358 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +34/Dep +1:111h 30m+37ST??01:43+3628h 58m20
S   T  
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +2/Dep 4h 48m+0ST??04:15+1831h 30m2
 M  T  
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +10/Dep +101h 45m+0ST??03:50+330h 35m11
     F 
1424 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+23DRArr +2/Dep +61h 58m+4ST??02:10+328h 40m-12
 MTW F 
1388 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+14DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0ST??02:10+328h 40m-15
      S
1388 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+23PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31ST??03:50+330h 20m-6
     F 
1347 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0ST??04:46+1953h 6m14
      S
3548 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+16MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6ST??14:40+238h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site