Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ST/Surat
11 Trains / 46 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1331.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ST112:10+1931h 10m16
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20-ST109:55-26h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km50 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8ST115:30+029h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1481 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02ST112:10+5124h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1328 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30-ST115:30-28h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1549 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+3ST122:10+132h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+7ST102:45+033h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+9ST102:45+033h 45m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+11ST202:45+1528h 55m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50-ST302:45-28h 55m27
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+8ST102:45-128h 55m25
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21ST??17:50+1:5235h 35m16
      S
1894 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR606:30-DRArr /Dep +317m+0ST110:23-27h 53m-2
  T  FS
1462 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR606:30-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ST111:42-29h 12m-10
   WT  
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR606:30-DRArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ST111:42-29h 12m-11
      S
1457 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+28KYNArr /Dep +113h 19m+0ST??13:27+330h 57m4
  T  FS
1395 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR606:30-DRArr /Dep +31h 19m+0ST109:31-27h 1m-10
 M WT  
1437 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR606:30-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0ST114:10-31h 40m8
  T  FS
1462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR606:30-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0ST114:10-31h 40m9
 M WT  
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+45BPQArr +1:14/Dep 50m+0ST??20:20+1035h 20m13
  TW   
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+45BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0ST??23:15+1238h 15m29
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+45BPQArr +1:14/Dep 3h 20m+0ST??23:15+538h 15m17
    T  
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +18/Dep +52h 50m-13ST??23:25+735h 55m9
   W   
1612 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+17BPQArr +8/Dep 30m+0ST??23:15+534h 15m15
    T  
1833 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +5/Dep +1:316h 15m+1:26ST??03:10+2336h 40m42
  T    
1433 kmKoushik Patel-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+7MAOArr +0/Dep +223h 10m+22ST??22:23+3931h 53m10
   W   
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +5/Dep +14h 45m-4ST??22:25+131h 55m6
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC216:17-LTTArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ST119:53-27h 36m-6
SMTWTFS
1391 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC216:17-LTTArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ST120:50-28h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1391 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC216:17-LTTArr /Dep +04h 20m+0ST122:40-30h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
1391 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC216:17-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ST119:20-27h 3m-3
SMTWTFS
1362 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC216:17-TNAArr /Dep +14h 7m+0ST121:55-29h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
1380 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:17-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 45m+0ST122:55-30h 38m-2
  T   S
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC216:17-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ST122:55-30h 38m-1
SM WTF 
1524 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC216:17-LTTArr /Dep +04h 40m+0ST123:10-30h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1391 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:37+6BSLArr +50/Dep 3h 40m+0ST??03:32+3131h 55m36
  T TFS
1634 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+8NZMArr +1:52/Dep +23h 25m-1:50ST??04:46+3556h 46m14
S   T  
3549 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +42h 31m+0ST101:30-28h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ST101:15-28h 14m4
SMTWTFS
1394 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +72h 58m+0ST102:10-29h 9m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC121:01-KYNArr /Dep +858m+0ST122:40-49h 39m1
SMTWTFS
1376 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +51h 55m+0ST100:47-27h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1388 kmxxx-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +02h 8m+0ST001:00-27h 59m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC121:01-PUNEArr /Dep +04h 0m+0ST103:50-30h 49m9
   W   
1538 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +14h 8m+0ST203:27-30h 26m1
 M W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC121:01-PUNEArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ST103:50-30h 49m8
S      
1538 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0ST103:03-30h 2m5
 MT T S
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +503h 23m+0ST103:03-30h 2m5
S  W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC121:01-PUNEArr /Dep +14h 0m+0ST103:50-30h 49m9
  T    
1538 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC121:01-PUNEArr /Dep +321h 30m+0ST101:43-52h 42m20
   W  S
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC121:01-DRArr /Dep +04h 48m+0ST104:15-31h 14m2
 M  T  
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+3MRJArr +10/Dep +121h 45m+2ST??03:50-230h 35m11
     F 
1424 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM321:30-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ST102:10-28h 40m-12
 MTW F 
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM321:30-DRArr /Dep +71h 58m+0ST102:10-28h 40m-15
      S
1397 kmCheetah*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM321:30-PUNEArr /Dep +03h 20m+0ST103:50-54h 20m-6
no arr/dep
1536 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +4:13/Dep +22h 20m-4:11ST??04:46+3553h 6m14
      S
3545 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6ST??14:40+1938h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site