Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to ST/Surat
12 Trains / 46 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1331.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1ST112:10+1131h 10m16
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1481 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33ST109:55+1:3226h 35m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km50 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1:52ST115:30+1:1631h 13m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1434 km46 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+7ST115:30+1429h 0m13
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1481 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:06ST112:10+1:0924h 55m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1328 km53 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4ST115:30+1628h 0m15
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1549 km55 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5ST122:10+132h 40m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1581 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+4ST102:45+633h 45m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2ST102:45-133h 45m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+11ST202:45+328h 55m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6ST302:45+1328h 55m27
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+11ST102:45+128h 55m25
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1424 km49 km/hr


46 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18ST??17:50+1:5335h 35m16
      S
1894 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +317m-8ST??10:23+227h 53m-2
  T  FS
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11ST??11:42-129h 12m-10
   WT  
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11ST??11:42-129h 12m-11
      S
1455 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+6KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12ST??13:27-130h 57m4
  T  FS
1395 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3ST??09:31+527h 1m-10
 M WT  
1437 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ST??14:10+031h 40m8
  T  FS
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8ST??14:10+031h 40m9
 M WT  
1460 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7ST??20:20+935h 20m13
  TW   
2022 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10ST??23:25+738h 25m29
S      
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6ST??23:25+738h 25m17
    T  
2022 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19ST123:25+2759h 55m9
no arr/dep
2634 kmTejas*^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+9BPQArr +4/Dep +830m+4ST??23:25+734h 25m15
    T  
1833 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +1:046h 15m+56ST??03:10+2736h 40m42
  T    
1433 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+3MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19ST??22:23+2931h 53m10
   W   
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +14h 45m-7ST??22:25+531h 55m6
S      
1435 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28ST??19:53+627h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28ST??20:50+728h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1398 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25ST??22:40+530h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1398 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +81h 10m-21ST??19:20+327h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
1369 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+36TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19ST??21:55+529h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
1370 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+36PUNEArr +37/Dep +144h 45m-23ST??22:55+2330h 55m-6
  T   S
1358 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+36PUNEArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37ST??22:55+230h 55m-4
SM WTF 
1361 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +14h 40m-28ST??23:10+431h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
1398 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +51/Dep +463h 40m-5ST??03:37+1832h 17m36
  T TFS
1643 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46ST??04:46+3756h 46m14
S   T  
3550 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +62h 31m+3ST??01:30+828h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep 2h 13m+0ST??01:15+928h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1394 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +72h 58m+4ST??02:10+229h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+6KYNArr +50/Dep +1058m-40ST??22:40+525h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +51h 55m+2ST??00:47+528h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1388 kmxxx-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3ST??01:00+428h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1405 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +04h 0m-33ST??03:50-231h 5m9
   W   
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +14h 8m-2ST??03:27+1030h 42m1
 M W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +114h 0m-22ST??03:50-131h 5m8
S      
1358 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +63h 23m+3ST??03:03+1630h 18m5
 MT T S
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +23h 23m-1ST??03:03+530h 18m5
S  W F 
1394 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +144h 0m-19ST??03:50+1131h 5m9
  T    
1358 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +1:091h 30m+36ST??01:43+3728h 58m20
S   T  
1361 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +04h 48m-3ST??04:15+1931h 30m2
 M  T  
1399 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3ST??03:50+130h 35m11
     F 
1424 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+18DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12ST??02:10+228h 40m-12
 MTW F 
1388 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+11DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ST??02:10+228h 40m-15
      S
1388 km★Prayas★*^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+18PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27ST??03:50+130h 20m-6
     F 
1347 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11ST??04:46+3753h 6m14
      S
3545 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8ST??14:40+738h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2023 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site