Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: TVC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKJM210:30+34TVC*203:20+2216h 50m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL817 km49 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRYPR115:20+5KCVL*206:30+515h 10m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRYPR*515:20+1KCVL*106:50+1515h 30m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km54 km/hr
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRSBC*517:00+1KCVL*109:00+716h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km51 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRSBC*220:00+3TVC112:40+1:0516h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km51 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRYPR*3,621:00+9KCVL*113:00+4816h 0m17
S T T  
3A
GNWL802 km50 km/hr


26 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...YPR??01:00+1:11CBEArr +39/Dep +302h 15m-9TVC??20:10+1:1919h 10m21
     F 
808 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6052
Σ daily train from c...SBC??06:15+1TCRArr +31/Dep +2418m-7TVC??20:55+1714h 40m10
SMTWTFS
790 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...SBC??06:15+1ERSArr +22/Dep +820m-14TVC??22:25+1516h 10m28
SMTWTFS
804 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16168
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Trivand...YPR??07:00+0MAJNArr -17/Dep +1820m+35TVC??04:55+021h 55m19
 M W   
1012 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23239
--
Σ Yesvanthpur-Cannan...YPR007:50+0MAJNArr -19/Dep +445m+23TVC409:05+425h 15m52
S T T  
990 kmMCPNBR~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...KJM??10:30+58MDUArr +41/Dep +142h 15m-27TVC??06:45+1520h 15m-5
 M  TFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
16564
Σ Banglore - Trivand...SBC??14:30+6JTJArr +11/Dep +111h 57m+0TVC??07:35+2217h 5m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmaskiran04-
7687
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +18/Dep +111h 27m-7TVC??07:35+2216h 35m19
SMTWTFS
849 kmBMTIR*^~-
12245
Σ Bangalore Kannyaku...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +18/Dep +72h 17m-11TVC??10:10+3219h 10m57
SMTWTFS
849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10375
--
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??16:05+15SAArr +3/Dep +212h 30m+18TVC??11:45+819h 40m19
SMTWTFS
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KJM??16:25+1:28MDUArr +1:22/Dep +3355m-49TVC??11:55+119h 30m-3
      S
808 kmRAJMOHAN-
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...SBC??18:50+13ERSArr +12/Dep +123h 0m-11TVC??09:55+1139h 5m17
  T T  
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...SBC??18:50+18ERSArr -1/Dep +123h 0m+2TVC??09:55+1139h 5m17
 M     
832 kmBMTIR*^~-
9591
Σ Bangalore-Ernakula...YPR??19:35+26JTJArr +29/Dep +241h 40m-5TVC??14:35+5919h 0m40
SMTWTFS
858 km12625 Kerala Express...-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...YPR??20:00+3SRRArr +34/Dep +72h 10m-27TVC??13:50+3817h 50m13
SM WTF 
810 kmBMTIR*^~-
18908
--
Σ Banaswadi (BAND) -...YPR??21:00+3SAArr +39/Dep +311h 0m-8TVC??14:35+5917h 35m40
     F 
811 kmmanikandan197-
18310
Σ Bangalore (CRLM) -...SBC??21:15+5SAArr +27/Dep +3113m+4TVC??14:35+5917h 20m33
SMTWTFS
804 kmmanikandan197-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...YPR??21:50+17EDArr +24/Dep +102h 50m-14TVC??18:20+3720h 30m14
S  WT  
811 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...YPR??21:50+10VMArr +9/Dep +144h 35m+5TVC??23:15+3925h 25m0
 MT   S
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+10JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0TVC??17:15+3:3319h 25m34
 M    S
847 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...YPR??21:50+10JTJArr +15/Dep +12h 2m-14TVC??17:15+3419h 25m25
  T    
847 kmIBRAHIM-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...SBC??22:10+1:11CBEArr +27/Dep +121h 45m-15TVC??18:20+3720h 10m13
SMTWTFS
804 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...SBC??22:10+1:11CBEArr +27/Dep 45m+0TVC??17:15+3:3319h 5m33
 M   FS
792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21545
--
Σ kaveri ahalya naga...SBC??23:45+17JTJArr -2/Dep +120m+3TVC??17:15+3417h 30m45
  T    
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21546
--
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC523:45-JTJArr -2/Dep 20m+0TVC117:15-65h 30m47
  T  F 
1065 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21547
Σ bagalore ers midni...SBC??23:45+17JTJArr -2/Dep 20m+0TVC??17:15+3:3317h 30m54
 M   FS
839 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site