Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 03:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1449.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0BRC014:03+4333h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1610 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+19BRC211:48+3728h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1464 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+6BRC017:18+1633h 1m18
     F 
3A
RLWL1563 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+3BRC017:18+1830h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1610 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:11BRC214:03+1:5426h 48m19
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL1447 km54 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRYPR*411:30+3BRC017:18+1429h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+16BRC400:23+1:2634h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1699 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BRC204:52+435h 52m25
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km45 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BRC204:52+635h 52m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km45 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0BRC204:52+2631h 2m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+1BRC204:52+631h 2m29
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+0BRC204:52+1431h 2m27
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+0CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21BRC??21:49+4539h 34m18
      S
2023 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6BRC??12:32+2130h 2m5
  T  FS
1590 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7BRC??13:33+931h 3m-8
   WT  
1584 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??13:33+931h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+0KYNArr +21/Dep +53h 19m-16BRC??15:56+1733h 26m13
  T  FS
1523 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4BRC??11:02+1128h 32m-8
 M WT  
1565 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+0DRArr +9/Dep +32h 52m-6BRC??16:55+1134h 25m20
  T  FS
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+4DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1134h 25m21
 M WT  
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +1850m-1BRC??22:11+3637h 11m14
  TW   
2152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +353h 20m+16BRC??01:21+3340h 21m30
S      
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+1BPQArr +19/Dep +223h 20m+3BRC??01:22+1540h 22m19
    T  
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+4NEDArr +32/Dep +32h 50m-29BRC??01:21+1437h 51m11
   W   
1731 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep +1150m-8BRC??05:19+1840h 19m26
    T S
2180 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+5BPQArr +12/Dep +2230m+10BRC??01:22+1536h 22m17
    T  
1951 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +446h 25m+36BRC??05:04+1138h 34m44
  T    
1562 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+5MAOArr +1/Dep +75h 0m+6BRC??03:37+3037h 7m10
   W   
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +15h 45m-7BRC??03:37+937h 7m6
S      
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16BRC??21:18+729h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1528 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BRC??22:21+1230h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16BRC??00:32+632h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1528 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13BRC??21:45+1229h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1498 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+40TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35BRC??23:47+1031h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
1500 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40BRC??00:50-132h 50m-3
  T   S
1490 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+40PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40BRC??00:50+232h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1492 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+40LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16BRC??01:01+1433h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+2BSLArr +40/Dep +1:223h 40m+42BRC??05:26+1:0634h 6m38
  T TFS
1774 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr /Dep +13h 25m+0BRC??03:08+2455h 8m12
S   T  
3420 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +62h 31m-7BRC??03:21+1330h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1530 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +12h 13m-12BRC??03:02+1430h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1525 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +72h 58m-6BRC??04:18+931h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1530 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+2KYNArr +42/Dep +458m-38BRC??00:32+627h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1463 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +41h 55m-9BRC??02:39+1329h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1519 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13BRC??03:52+1031h 7m0
 M    S
1536 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13BRC??03:52+1131h 7m2
   W F 
1536 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12BRC??02:48+1830h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1536 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31BRC??05:40+1832h 55m11
   W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +14h 8m-12BRC??05:14+1432h 29m3
 M W F 
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30BRC??05:40+132h 55m11
S      
1489 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +13h 23m-12BRC??05:20+1432h 35m7
 MT T S
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1132h 35m7
S  W F 
1525 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 0m-31BRC??05:40+2832h 55m11
  T    
1487 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5BRC??03:30+1630h 45m21
S   T  
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+2DRArr +13/Dep +14h 48m-12BRC??06:05+2333h 20m3
 M  T  
1530 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+2GRArr +23/Dep +31h 30m-20BRC??01:30+1:1128h 45m9
   W   
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+0MRJArr +15/Dep +111h 45m-4BRC??05:40+1032h 25m13
     F 
1554 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +71h 58m-9BRC??04:18+930h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1512 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+7DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7BRC??04:18+930h 48m-13
      S
1511 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+36DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16BRC??03:52+1030h 22m-17
 M     
1518 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+36PUNEArr +43/Dep +43h 20m-39BRC??05:40+1032h 10m-4
     F 
1464 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+3DEEArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03BRC??03:08+2451h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+13MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BRC??16:36+4640h 51m28
SMTWTFS
2152 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.