Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1460.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0BRC014:03+4233h 3m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+40BRC211:48+1:2228h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1464 km51 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+8BRC017:18+1330h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:02BRC214:03+1:3526h 48m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km54 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+3BRC017:18+1129h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+3BRC400:23+334h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+11BRC204:52+035h 52m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+8BRC204:52+535h 52m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+9BRC204:52+2331h 2m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+7BRC204:52+1531h 2m29
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+8BRC204:52+631h 2m27
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+2CBEArr +20/Dep +02h 13m-20BRC??19:33+2:0337h 18m18
      S
2024 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR606:30+26DRArr +33/Dep +317m-30BRC212:32+2130h 2m5
  T  FS
1592 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR606:30+12DRArr +2/Dep +02h 15m-2BRC013:33+1531h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR606:30+26DRArr +33/Dep +02h 15m-33BRC013:33+1531h 3m-9
      S
1587 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+26KYNArr +15/Dep +113h 19m-4BRC??15:56+3233h 26m13
  T  FS
1524 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR606:30+12DRArr +2/Dep +41h 19m+2BRC211:02+1228h 32m-8
 M WT  
1566 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR606:30+26DRArr +33/Dep +32h 52m-30BRC416:55+1634h 25m20
  T  FS
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR606:30+12DRArr +2/Dep +32h 52m+1BRC416:55+1634h 25m21
 M WT  
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+45BPQArr +1:16/Dep +1250m-1:04BRC??22:11+2137h 11m14
  TW   
2152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+45BPQArr +1:16/Dep +53h 20m-1:11BRC??01:21+940h 21m30
S      
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+45BPQArr +1:16/Dep +103h 20m-1:06BRC??01:22+2040h 22m19
    T  
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+0NEDArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16BRC??01:21+3837h 51m11
   W   
1742 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+15BPLArr +34/Dep +2750m-7BRC??05:19+3040h 19m26
    T S
2191 kmKoush12461^~-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+15BPQArr +7/Dep +1030m+3BRC??01:22+2036h 22m17
    T  
1963 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +5/Dep +1:386h 15m+1:33BRC??05:04+4438h 34m44
  T    
1563 kmKoushik Patel-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+8MAOArr +1/Dep +173h 10m+16BRC??00:06+3733h 36m11
   W   
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+0MAOArr +5/Dep +14h 45m-4BRC??00:06+1133h 36m7
S      
1565 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC216:17+17LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 30m-23BRC221:18+1029h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1521 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC216:17+17LTTArr +24/Dep +23h 10m-22BRC222:21+1430h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
1521 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC216:17+17LTTArr +24/Dep +04h 20m-24BRC200:32+1232h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1521 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC216:17+17LTTArr +24/Dep +71h 10m-17BRC621:45+1529h 28m-1
SMTWTFS
1491 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC216:17+17TNAArr +7/Dep +14h 7m-6BRC223:47+1231h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1510 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC216:17+17PUNEArr +26/Dep +14h 45m-25BRC200:50+732h 33m-1
  T   S
1653 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC216:17-PUNEArr +26/Dep +04h 45m-26BRC200:50-32h 33m1
SM WTF 
1657 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC216:17+17LTTArr +24/Dep +04h 40m-24BRC201:01+1532h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
1521 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:37+5BSLArr +50/Dep +533h 40m+3BRC??05:26+4133h 49m38
  T TFS
1764 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+7NZMArr +1:42/Dep +13h 25m-1:41BRC??03:08+3655h 8m12
S   T  
3419 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +42h 31m-4BRC603:21+1130h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +02h 13m-8BRC203:02+1730h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1524 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +82h 58m+0BRC604:18+931h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC121:01+6KYNArr +50/Dep +858m-42BRC200:32+1251h 31m3
SMTWTFS
1505 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +51h 55m-3BRC002:39+1529h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +03h 58m-8BRC003:52+830h 51m0
 M    S
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +03h 58m-8BRC003:52+830h 51m0
   W F 
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +02h 8m-8BRC402:48+1629h 47m2
SMTWTFS
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC121:01+6PUNEArr +29/Dep +04h 0m-29BRC205:40+1032h 39m11
   W   
1667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +14h 8m-7BRC005:14+932h 13m3
 M W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC121:01+6PUNEArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28BRC205:40+432h 39m10
S      
1667 kmSudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +383h 23m+30BRC305:20+2832h 19m7
 MT T S
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +453h 23m+37BRC305:20+2432h 19m7
S  W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC121:01+6PUNEArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28BRC305:40+2732h 39m11
  T    
1667 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC121:01+6PUNEArr +29/Dep +361h 30m+7BRC003:30+1954h 29m21
   W  S
1671 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC121:01+6DRArr +8/Dep +04h 48m-8BRC306:05+933h 4m3
 M  T  
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+3MRJArr +11/Dep +111h 45m+0BRC??05:40+832h 25m13
     F 
1554 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM321:30+28DRArr +19/Dep +81h 58m-11BRC604:18+930h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1527 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM321:30+9DRArr +48/Dep +81h 58m-40BRC604:18+930h 48m-13
      S
1527 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM321:30+28DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19BRC003:52+830h 22m-17
 M     
1533 kmKoush12461^~-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM321:30+28PUNEArr +32/Dep +03h 20m-32BRC205:40+856h 10m-4
no arr/dep
1665 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+4DEEArr +3:59/Dep +12h 20m-3:58BRC??03:08+3651h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BRC??16:36+4140h 51m28
SMTWTFS
2152 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site