Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1460.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1BRC014:03+5533h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33BRC211:48+1:4028h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1464 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+2BRC017:18+1733h 1m18
     F 
3A
RLWL1569 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+9BRC017:18+930h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:04BRC214:03+1:4226h 48m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km54 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4BRC017:18+2029h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+19BRC400:23+1:0634h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BRC204:52+335h 52m25
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1636 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+0BRC204:52+835h 52m22
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1636 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+0BRC204:52+2131h 2m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1553 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+2BRC204:52+831h 2m29
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1553 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+4BRC204:52+1531h 2m27
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1553 km50 km/hr


51 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gulbarga   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +02h 13m-21BRC??19:33+3937h 18m18
      S
2023 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6BRC??12:32+1830h 2m5
  T  FS
1590 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +02h 15m-7BRC??13:33+931h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9BRC??13:33+931h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+1KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12BRC??15:56+2833h 26m13
  T  FS
1524 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +41h 19m-3BRC??11:02+1028h 32m-8
 M WT  
1566 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+1DRArr +9/Dep +22h 52m-7BRC??16:55+1934h 25m20
  T  FS
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+3DRArr +7/Dep +22h 52m-5BRC??16:55+1934h 25m21
 M WT  
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +1350m+1BRC??22:11+1737h 11m14
  TW   
2153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +183h 20m+6BRC??01:21+740h 21m30
S      
2153 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+2BPQArr +12/Dep +123h 20m+0BRC??01:22+740h 22m19
    T  
2153 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR??11:30+8NEDArr +31/Dep +42h 50m-27BRC??01:21+737h 51m11
   W   
1742 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+8BPLArr +12/Dep +1150m-1BRC??05:19+1940h 19m26
    T S
2191 kmIri rules are differ...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+8BPQArr +8/Dep +1230m+4BRC??01:22+736h 22m17
    T  
1963 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +5/Dep +316h 15m+26BRC??05:04+738h 34m44
  T    
1562 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR514:30+6MAOArr -2/Dep +343h 10m+36BRC000:06+5157h 36m10
no arr/dep
1586 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +5/Dep +24h 45m-3BRC??00:06+1233h 36m7
S      
1564 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??21:18+829h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24BRC??22:21+1730h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1527 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 20m-26BRC??00:32+632h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1527 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1229h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1497 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+1:03TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47BRC??23:47+1231h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
1499 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+1:03PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50-232h 50m-3
  T   S
1487 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+1:03PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50+232h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1490 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+1:03LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1433h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1527 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC119:37+3BSLArr +53/Dep 3h 40m+0BRC605:26+5581h 49m38
S TWT  
2866 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+2NZMArr +12/Dep +23h 25m-10BRC??03:08+1455h 8m12
S   T  
3420 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +52h 31m-8BRC??03:21+1030h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1430h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1524 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +62h 58m-7BRC??04:18+731h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+5KYNArr +53/Dep +558m-48BRC??00:32+627h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1463 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +31h 55m-10BRC??02:39+1329h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 58m-13BRC??03:52+531h 7m0
 M    S
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +13h 58m-12BRC??03:52+831h 7m2
   W F 
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13BRC??02:48+1530h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +24h 0m-42BRC??05:40+2132h 55m11
   W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +04h 8m-13BRC??05:14+1132h 29m3
 M W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +14h 0m-43BRC??05:40+032h 55m11
S      
1488 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1032h 35m7
 MT T S
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13BRC??05:20+1432h 35m7
S  W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +14h 0m-43BRC??05:40+1732h 55m11
  T    
1487 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+5PUNEArr +44/Dep +451h 30m+1BRC??03:30+3130h 45m21
S   T  
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+5DRArr +13/Dep +04h 48m-13BRC??06:05+1033h 20m3
 M  T  
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
23271
--
Σ Bangalore Ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+5GRArr +31/Dep 1h 30m+0BRC??01:30+1:1828h 45m9
   W   
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+1MRJArr +11/Dep +101h 45m-1BRC??05:40+1132h 25m13
     F 
1554 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+29DRArr +9/Dep +61h 58m-3BRC??04:18+730h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+15DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+730h 48m-13
      S
1518 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+29DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9BRC??03:52+530h 22m-17
 M     
1524 kmIri rules are differ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+29PUNEArr +46/Dep +13h 20m-45BRC??05:40+1132h 10m-4
     F 
1475 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+8DEEArr +1:21/Dep +22h 20m-1:19BRC??03:08+1451h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+16MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BRC??16:36+2240h 51m28
SMTWTFS
2152 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site