Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:05:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:05:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
12 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1460.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+1BRC014:03+3933h 3m18
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1611 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKJM407:20+33BRC211:48+1:5928h 28m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1464 km51 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+1:52BRC017:18+1:3433h 1m18
     F 
3A
 1564 km47 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+7BRC017:18+2230h 48m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL1611 km52 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRKJM311:15+1:06BRC214:03+1:3326h 48m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1458 km54 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRYPR*411:30+4BRC017:18+2329h 48m16
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1679 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRYPR*413:30+5BRC400:23+234h 53m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km49 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+4BRC204:52+735h 52m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1636 km46 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*817:00+2BRC204:52+835h 52m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1636 km46 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+11BRC204:52+1231h 2m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRSBC*821:50+6BRC204:52+1531h 2m29
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRSBC821:50+11BRC204:52+1231h 2m27
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1554 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Miraj   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Balharshah   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC??06:15+1CBEArr +21/Dep +32h 13m-18BRC??19:33+2:1237h 18m18
      S
2024 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +317m-8BRC??12:32+1830h 2m5
  T  FS
1590 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11BRC??13:33+1231h 3m-8
   WT  
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11BRC??13:33+1231h 3m-9
      S
1585 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...YPR??06:30+6KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12BRC??15:56+2833h 26m13
  T  FS
1524 kmMJ*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +81h 19m-3BRC??11:02+1328h 32m-8
 M WT  
1566 kmGopal*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...YPR??06:30+6DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BRC??16:55+1634h 25m20
  T  FS
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...YPR??06:30+10DRArr +11/Dep +32h 52m-8BRC??16:55+1634h 25m21
 M WT  
1590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +750m-7BRC??22:11+2037h 11m14
  TW   
2152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +43h 20m-10BRC??01:21+340h 21m30
S      
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...SBC??09:00+9BPQArr +14/Dep +83h 20m-6BRC??01:22+2240h 22m19
    T  
2152 kmBMTIR*^~-
20450
--
Σ YPR-JU/BKN chain&n...YPR511:30+2NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19BRC001:21+2961h 51m11
no arr/dep
2764 kmTejas*^~-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...SBC??13:00+9BPLArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BRC??05:19+1840h 19m26
    T S
2191 kmNo one has right to ...-
18083
--
Σ KCG-BPQ-WR-ST-BRC-...SBC??13:00+9BPQArr +4/Dep +830m+4BRC??01:22+2236h 22m17
    T  
1963 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19484
--
Σ UBL GIMB weekly ch...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +1:046h 15m+56BRC??05:04+4038h 34m44
  T    
1563 kmKoushik Patel~-
21072
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+3MAOArr -3/Dep +163h 10m+19BRC??00:06+4333h 36m11
   W   
1562 kmIBRAHIM-
22051
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??14:30+1MAOArr +8/Dep +14h 45m-7BRC??00:06+1233h 36m7
S      
1565 kmIBRAHIM-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28BRC??21:18+1129h 18m-9
SMTWTFS
1528 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28BRC??22:21+1430h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25BRC??00:32+1332h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1528 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep 1h 10m+0BRC??21:45+1529h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
1498 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...SBC??16:00+36TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19BRC??23:47+1631h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
1500 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...SBC??16:00+36PUNEArr +37/Dep 4h 45m+0BRC??00:50+2332h 50m-5
  T   S
1487 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...SBC??16:00+36PUNEArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??00:50+432h 50m-3
SM WTF 
1491 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??16:00+36LTTArr +29/Dep +14h 40m-28BRC??01:01+1533h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1528 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...SBC??19:20+3BSLArr +51/Dep +463h 40m-5BRC??05:26+3134h 6m38
  T TFS
1773 kmkushanmaths-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SBC??20:00+1NZMArr +47/Dep +13h 25m-46BRC??03:08+3255h 8m12
S   T  
3420 kmxxx-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +62h 31m+3BRC??03:21+1330h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep 2h 13m+0BRC??03:02+1830h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1524 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +72h 58m+4BRC??04:18+831h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...SBC??20:45+6KYNArr +50/Dep +1058m-40BRC??00:32+1327h 47m3
SMTWTFS
1463 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +51h 55m+2BRC??02:39+1529h 54m8
SMTWTFS
1518 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +03h 58m-3BRC??03:52+1431h 7m0
 M    S
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +03h 58m-3BRC??03:52+631h 7m0
   W F 
1535 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +02h 8m-3BRC??02:48+1530h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1535 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +04h 0m-33BRC??05:40+1232h 55m11
   W   
1487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +14h 8m-2BRC??05:14+2132h 29m3
 M W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +114h 0m-22BRC??05:40+432h 55m10
S      
1487 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +63h 23m+3BRC??05:20+2232h 35m7
 MT T S
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +23h 23m-1BRC??05:20+932h 35m7
S  W F 
1524 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep 4h 0m+0BRC??05:40+2332h 55m11
  T    
1487 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...SBC??20:45+6PUNEArr +33/Dep +1:091h 30m+36BRC??03:30+5130h 45m21
S   T  
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...SBC??20:45+6DRArr +3/Dep +04h 48m-3BRC??06:05+2633h 20m3
 M  T  
1529 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6515
--
Σ SBC- MRJ - ADI (Fr...SBC??21:15+2MRJArr +13/Dep +101h 45m-3BRC??05:40+1132h 25m13
     F 
1554 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...KJM??21:30+18DRArr +19/Dep +71h 58m-12BRC??04:18+830h 48m-10
 MTW F 
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...KJM??21:30+11DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39BRC??04:18+830h 48m-13
      S
1518 km★Prayas★*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...KJM??21:30+18DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19BRC??03:52+1430h 22m-17
 M     
1524 kmNo one has right to ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...KJM??21:30+18PUNEArr +27/Dep +03h 20m-27BRC??05:40+1132h 10m-4
     F 
1476 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...YPR??23:40+1DEEArr +2:12/Dep +12h 20m-2:11BRC??03:08+3251h 28m12
      S
3415 kmsvmicse-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8BRC??16:36+2640h 51m28
SMTWTFS
2152 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site