Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 703.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+11BZA014:15+614h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0BZA014:15+2613h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+1BZA016:45+1713h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+4BZA016:45+1913h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+7BZA*905:55+1222h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+0BZA021:40+1013h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+3BZA721:40+1413h 10m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+0BZA021:40+2413h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+1814h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+9BZA1022:25+613h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+6BZA022:55+3113h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL796 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+3BZA??22:55+1913h 0m3
    T  
3A
 737 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10-BZA822:55-12h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+15BZA022:55+1912h 40m3
     F 
3A
GNWL781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+0BZA012:30+426h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+2BZA1022:55+812h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL739 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+7BZA100:55+4713h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BZA022:25+1511h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+1BZA022:35+3411h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL737 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+1BZA002:40-213h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+3BZA106:35+1616h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+2BZA005:00+3914h 30m17
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+2BZA007:55+3913h 20m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL739 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+5BZA6,709:25+1213h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+11BZA414:40+316h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL698 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+4BZA513:05+2613h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55-BZA016:45-16h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr


65 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4BZA??23:35+2017h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +01h 50m-6BZA??21:10+714h 40m12
SMTWTFS
790 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +02h 25m-6BZA??21:40+1215h 10m5
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BZA??21:40+1615h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +5945m+53BZA??20:05+5213h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+2JTJArr +9/Dep +3446m+25BZA??19:10+3512h 40m25
      S
721 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC208:00-KPDArr +15/Dep 52m+0BZA421:40-37h 40m21
      S
851 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC208:00-MASArr +7/Dep 3h 10m+0BZA600:10-16h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 7m-4BZA??23:35+4315h 35m11
      S
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +16/Dep +423h 0m+26BZA??02:45+1618h 30m21
no arr/dep
725 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...SBC??08:15+8GTLArr +16/Dep +434h 15m+27BZA??05:15+521h 0m21
 M     
725 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+12KPDArr +1:03/Dep +465h 20m-17BZA??06:05+4220h 50m27
S TW   
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+5GRArr +3/Dep +4951m+46BZA??14:00+3524h 30m19
S      
1143 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -9/Dep +81h 30m+17BZA??04:10+613h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -9/Dep +13h 15m+10BZA??06:25+915h 55m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+2KPDArr +7/Dep +171h 7m+10BZA??03:55-1113h 25m17
S      
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+2KPDArr +7/Dep +321h 7m+25BZA??03:55+1513h 25m10
   W   
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -9/Dep +240m+11BZA??03:55-813h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9BZA??04:00+613h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+7KCGArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3BZA??11:10+1820h 40m1
 M     
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+2MASArr -9/Dep +040m+9BZA??04:00+913h 30m6
     F 
790 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +12h 40m+0BZA??06:25+915h 25m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +855m+7BZA??04:10+613h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +71h 55m+6BZA??07:10+2716h 10m38
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +05m-1BZA??03:55+812h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC??15:00+4KPDArr +13/Dep +1737m+4BZA??03:55-1112h 55m17
S      
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+4JTJArr +12/Dep +582h 37m+46BZA??06:05+1:0815h 5m29
 M  T  
791 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +482h 20m+47BZA??06:05+4215h 5m27
S TW   
790 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +262h 20m+25BZA??06:05+615h 5m28
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+414h 30m2
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BZA??05:30+1014h 30m10
  T  F 
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+4MASArr +1/Dep +521h 25m+51BZA??05:30+1:0614h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+4JTJArr +12/Dep +2942m+17BZA??03:55+1512h 55m10
   W   
721 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +12h 20m-10BZA??06:25+914h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +71h 35m-4BZA??07:10+2714h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +482h 0m+37BZA??06:05+4213h 40m26
S T    
790 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +262h 0m+15BZA??06:05+613h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +292h 0m+18BZA??06:05+1113h 40m19
     F 
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+15MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3BZA??04:10+611h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +16/Dep +421h 48m+26BZA??10:00+2117h 0m25
SMTWTFS
961 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??13:20+1919h 0m8
SMTWTFS
975 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+16SURArr +4/Dep +401h 55m+36BZA??03:20+2932h 20m9
SMTWTFS
1512 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+3VKBArr +16/Dep +1923h 43m+3BZA??15:05+4944h 5m30
 M W  S
1051 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+31JTJArr +28/Dep +351h 52m+7BZA??13:05+2716h 35m-7
 MT    
791 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+31TPTYArr +17/Dep +294h 0m+12BZA??16:10+1719h 40m8
     F 
721 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC??20:30+31JTJArr +28/Dep +4042m+12BZA??10:00+2113h 30m7
SMTWTFS
721 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??14:45+416h 5m8
S TWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+1:15JTJArr +1:19/Dep +3557m-44BZA??13:05+2714h 25m11
 MT    
791 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +501h 55m-15BZA??12:30+5213h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +22h 15m-1:03BZA??14:20+015h 40m2
 M     
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04BZA??14:30+715h 50m13
  TW  S
814 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +321h 45m-33BZA??13:05+3514h 25m18
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 25m-1:04BZA??11:50+1513h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +01h 25m-1:05BZA??11:50+013h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +43h 25m-1:01BZA??14:20+2815h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+9DMMArr +22/Dep +35h 17m-19BZA??18:45+420h 0m10
    T  
693 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+8MASArr +7/Dep +155m-6BZA??11:50+1513h 5m2
     F 
796 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +594h 30m+56BZA??16:40+5217h 40m8
   W   
790 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1BZA??15:10+1316h 10m-2
   W   
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+21MASArr +3/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+415h 45m5
   W   
814 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+21MASArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1BZA??14:20+2815h 20m1
   W   
790 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+17KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9BZA??14:15+014h 30m7
      S
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+17KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4BZA??14:15+814h 30m10
  T    
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7BZA??15:10+1315h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8BZA??16:30+816h 45m1
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site