Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 65 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 703.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+31BZA014:15+1714h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL716 km51 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+2BZA014:15+2913h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km54 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10-BZA016:45-13h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10-BZA016:45-13h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+9BZA*905:55+1022h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL749 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+23BZA021:40+4613h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA721:40+3113h 10m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA021:40+1813h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+14BZA622:35+2414h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL797 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+58BZA1022:25+4813h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km59 km/hr
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*009:30-BZA522:55-13h 25m8
    T  
3A2A
GNWL738 km55 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8BZA022:55+1:3913h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL797 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*009:55-BZA??22:55-13h 0m3
    T  
3A
 738 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10-BZA822:55-12h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15-BZA022:55-12h 40m3
     F 
3A
 781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30+1BZA012:30-126h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1BZA1022:55+1812h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL738 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+6BZA100:55+5013h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15-BZA022:25-11h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15-BZA022:35-11h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+6BZA002:40+013h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+3BZA106:35+1316h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+3BZA005:00+3314h 30m17
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoRKJM*416:05+1:19BZA005:00+4812h 55m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL717 km56 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+9BZA007:55+5313h 20m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL738 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+11BZA6,709:25+4313h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+16BZA414:40+1316h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL698 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40-BZA513:05-13h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+0BZA016:45+1916h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL797 km47 km/hr


65 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +11/Dep +25h 25m-9BZA??23:35+2217h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +11h 50m-8BZA??21:10+714h 40m12
SMTWTFS
790 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7BZA??21:40+2115h 10m5
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +12h 25m-8BZA??21:40+1715h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +9/Dep +4:3945m+4:30BZA??20:05+5:4613h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC106:30+3JTJArr +10/Dep +1946m+9BZA019:10+3136h 40m26
     F 
945 kmIn India now-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+3KPDArr +19/Dep +752m-12BZA??21:40+2013h 40m21
S      
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+3MASArr +18/Dep +73h 10m-11BZA??00:10+1616h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+3KPDArr +19/Dep +43h 7m-15BZA??23:35+4315h 35m11
      S
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+9GTLArr +18/Dep +483h 0m+30BZA??02:45+1318h 30m21
no arr/dep
725 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...SBC??08:15+9GTLArr +18/Dep +514h 15m+33BZA??05:15+621h 0m21
 M     
725 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+8KPDArr /Dep +1:465h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1:2120h 50m27
S TW   
789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR413:30+13GRArr +2/Dep +4751m+45BZA114:00+1872h 30m19
S      
2382 kmHum safar express id...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+3MASArr +1/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??04:10+1:4313h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+3MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1BZA??06:25+1215h 55m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC614:30+3KPDArr +11/Dep +221h 7m+11BZA003:55-1037h 25m17
      S
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+3KPDArr +11/Dep +1:251h 7m+1:14BZA??03:55+4813h 25m11
   W   
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+3MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1BZA??03:55+313h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+3MASArr +1/Dep +040m-1BZA??04:00+213h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+9KCGArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2020h 40m1
 M     
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+3MASArr +1/Dep +140m+0BZA??04:00+613h 30m6
     F 
790 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +22h 40m-4BZA??06:25+1215h 25m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep 55m+0BZA??04:10+1:4313h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC115:00+12MASArr +6/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA307:10+3040h 10m38
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +585m+52BZA??03:55+1:0812h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC115:00+12KPDArr +14/Dep +2237m+8BZA003:55-1036h 55m17
      S
861 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC??15:00+12JTJArr +12/Dep +1:172h 37m+1:05BZA??06:05+5815h 5m29
 M  T  
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +1:272h 20m+1:21BZA??06:05+1:2115h 5m27
S TW   
790 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +232h 20m+17BZA??06:05+715h 5m28
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3BZA??05:30+1214h 30m2
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC115:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +291h 25m+23BZA605:30+4038h 30m10
 M  T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+12MASArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??05:30+1014h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+12JTJArr +12/Dep +1:1942m+1:07BZA??03:55+4812h 55m11
   W   
731 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7BZA??06:25+1214h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC716:25+11MASArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA307:10+3038h 45m37
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +1:272h 0m+1:18BZA??06:05+1:2113h 40m26
S T    
790 kmHum safar express id...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +232h 0m+14BZA??06:05+713h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC716:25+11MASArr +9/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA006:05+1:2237h 40m19
    T  
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep 35m+0BZA??04:10+1:4311h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+3SAArr +21/Dep 1h 48m+0BZA??10:00+2817h 0m25
SMTWTFS
955 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +16/Dep +01h 30m-16BZA??13:20+3119h 0m8
SMTWTFS
976 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC1019:00+15SURArr +2/Dep +491h 55m+47BZA603:20+3456h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1513 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+4VKBArr +6/Dep +2323h 43m+17BZA??15:05+4844h 5m30
 M W  S
1050 km-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC620:30+29JTJArr +28/Dep +431h 54m+15BZA013:05+3940h 35m-7
SM     
980 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+29TPTYArr +12/Dep +254h 0m+13BZA??16:10+919h 40m8
     F 
721 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC620:30+29JTJArr +28/Dep 44m+0BZA710:00+2837h 30m7
SMTWTFS
910 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??14:45+716h 5m8
S TWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+2:07JTJArr +2:27/Dep +4357m-1:44BZA??13:05+3914h 25m11
 MT    
790 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +1:491h 55m-18BZA??12:30+1:1513h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +2:142h 15m+7BZA??14:20+2:1015h 40m1
 M     
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +130m-2:06BZA??14:30+3015h 50m13
  TW  S
814 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +291h 45m-1:38BZA??13:05+4714h 25m18
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +11h 25m-2:06BZA??11:50+1313h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC122:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +81h 25m-1:59BZA611:50+713h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+2:07MASArr +2:07/Dep +23h 25m-2:05BZA??14:20+3715h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC??22:45+10DMMArr +21/Dep +45h 17m-17BZA??18:45+320h 0m10
    T  
692 kmIn India now-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+12MASArr +20/Dep +155m-19BZA??11:50+1313h 5m2
     F 
797 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+28MASArr /Dep +2:444h 30m+0BZA??16:40+2:3117h 40m8
   W   
789 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+28MASArr /Dep +83h 30m+0BZA??15:10+3916h 10m-2
   W   
789 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+28MASArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+715h 45m5
   W   
813 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+28MASArr /Dep +22h 55m+0BZA??14:20+3715h 20m1
   W   
789 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr +18/Dep +61h 22m-12BZA??14:15-514h 30m7
      S
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr +18/Dep +51h 22m-13BZA??14:15+1314h 30m10
  T    
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+15MASArr +15/Dep +81h 45m-7BZA??15:10+3915h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
789 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+15MASArr +15/Dep +212h 35m+6BZA??16:30+3516h 45m1
SMTWTFS
789 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site