Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
27 Trains / 66 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 703.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBNC*1A00:15+12BZA014:15+414h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km51 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRYPR*000:30+0BZA014:15+2413h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km54 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRSBC*103:10+21BZA016:45+2613h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL785 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERSBC503:10+0BZA016:45+1613h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL731 km54 km/hr
56503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...PassSWRBNC*1A07:40+4BZA*905:55+1322h 15m76
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL750 km34 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBNC*1A08:25+1BZA021:40+1713h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL717 km54 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERYPR*408:30+1BZA721:40+1813h 10m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERYPR*408:30+2BZA021:40+1713h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL728 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRYPR*408:30+0BZA622:35+914h 5m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL798 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRSBC*109:00+2BZA1022:25+313h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL791 km59 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRYPR*109:55+8BZA022:55+1:1713h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL798 km61 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERYPR*609:55+2BZA??22:55+2913h 0m3
    T  
3A
GNWL738 km57 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRSBC510:10+15BZA822:55+3812h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km62 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBNC*1A10:15+3BZA722:55+2212h 40m3
     F 
3A
GNWL781 km62 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERYPR*510:30-BZA012:30-26h 0m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km49 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRYPR*510:50+1BZA1022:55+1612h 5m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL739 km61 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSBC*111:00+1BZA100:55+4713h 55m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL721 km52 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERYPR*611:15+2BZA4,522:25+1411h 10m1
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km66 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERYPR*111:15+2BZA022:35+5211h 20m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km65 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRYPR*613:30+4BZA002:40+913h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL739 km56 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSBC*314:00+25BZA106:35+3616h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL754 km45 km/hr
17212Kondaveedu ExpressExpSCRYPR*214:30+1BZA005:00+3014h 30m17
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km48 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRYPR*018:35+2BZA007:55+2213h 20m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL739 km55 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERYPR*619:35+26BZA6,709:25+2413h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL729 km53 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRYPR*522:40+22BZA414:40+1516h 0m11
      S
3A
GNWL698 km44 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBNC*1A23:40+6BZA513:05+2213h 25m7
   WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km59 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRYPR*623:55+59BZA016:45+1:5316h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL798 km47 km/hr


66 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Gulbarga   Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Vikarabad   Tirupati Main   Salem   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+1MASArr +5/Dep +25h 25m-3BZA??23:35+2317h 35m5
    T  
790 kmchayanghosh-
23243
--
Σ Bangalore - vishak...SBC??06:00+1KPDArr +6/Dep +251h 2m+19BZA??18:45+1512h 45m10
    T  
731 km~-
3300
Σ Lalbagh Pinakini&n...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5BZA??21:10+1014h 40m12
SMTWTFS
790 kmMinti*^~-
14023
--
Σ Bangalore Asansol&...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??21:40+2515h 10m5
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6BZA??21:40+2615h 10m1
    T  
790 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...SBC??06:30+1MASArr +7/Dep +445m-3BZA??20:05+213h 35m3
   W   
795 kmWiz-
20534
--
Σ Bangalore - Vizag ...SBC??06:30+1JTJArr +8/Dep 46m+0BZA??19:10+5412h 40m26
      S
731 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +16/Dep +3552m+19BZA??21:40+5013h 40m21
S      
721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12960
Σ Bangalore - Varana...SBC??08:00+2MASArr +7/Dep +53h 10m-2BZA??00:10+2416h 10m2
 M    S
790 kmDB*^~-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+2KPDArr +16/Dep +93h 7m-7BZA??23:35+3915h 35m11
      S
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +10/Dep +533h 0m+43BZA??02:45+2018h 30m21
no arr/dep
724 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...SBC??08:15+4GTLArr +10/Dep +504h 15m+40BZA??05:15+621h 0m21
 M     
724 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
11714
Σ Bangalore Gorakhpu...SBC??09:15+7KPDArr +58/Dep 5h 20m+0BZA??06:05+720h 50m27
S TW   
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19561
Σ Ypr gb sc  ...YPR??13:30+21GRArr +13/Dep +1:0751m+54BZA??14:00+4924h 30m20
S      
1143 kmIri rules are differ...-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2BZA??04:10-413h 40m0
SMTWTFS
790 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +83h 15m+10BZA??06:25+915h 55m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmchayanghosh-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+6KPDArr +12/Dep +481h 7m+36BZA??03:55+2513h 25m17
S      
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+6KPDArr +12/Dep +211h 7m+9BZA??03:55-613h 25m11
   W   
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
18965
Σ Bangalore - Bikane...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +340m+5BZA??03:55-913h 25m4
    T  
790 kmPurna-
19478
Σ SBC-MAS-VSKP ...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2BZA??04:00+413h 30m3
  T    
790 kmWiz-
22606
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...YPR??14:30+2KCGArr +2/Dep +02h 10m-2BZA??11:10+1320h 40m1
 M     
974 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+6MASArr -2/Dep +040m+2BZA??04:00+213h 30m6
     F 
790 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +82h 40m+4BZA??06:25+915h 25m6
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +055m-4BZA??04:10-413h 10m0
SMTWTFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
324
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??07:10+2616h 10m37
SMTWTFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
378
Σ Katpadi - Chennai ...SBC115:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +15m-3BZA703:55+612h 55m3
 M     
790 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC??15:00+7KPDArr +19/Dep +4837m+29BZA??03:55+2512h 55m17
S      
731 kmBMTIR*^~-
6131
--
Σ Bangalore to Raipu...SBC115:00-JTJArr +18/Dep 2h 37m+0BZA006:05-39h 5m29
S  W   
1005 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7182
--
Σ Bangalore to Luckn...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??06:05+715h 5m27
S TW   
790 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7689
Σ Bangalore indore&n...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +232h 20m+19BZA??06:05+1315h 5m28
      S
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +81h 25m+4BZA??05:30+1114h 30m2
    T  
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +181h 25m+14BZA??05:30+2214h 30m10
  T  F 
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+7MASArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3BZA??05:30+314h 30m20
      S
795 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19851
--
Σ SBC-JTJ-WL &#...SBC??15:00+7JTJArr +18/Dep +1742m-1BZA??03:55-612h 55m11
   W   
731 kmWiz-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0BZA??06:25+914h 0m5
SMT TFS
790 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??07:10+2614h 45m36
SMT TFS
790 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??06:05+713h 40m26
S T    
790 kmIri rules are differ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +232h 0m+15BZA??06:05+1313h 40m27
      S
790 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +222h 0m+14BZA??06:05-413h 40m19
     F 
790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...SBC??16:25+8MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??04:10-411h 45m-1
SMT TFS
790 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4398
Σ SBC - Gwalior 5 da...SBC??17:00+1SAArr +19/Dep +341h 48m+15BZA??10:00+1117h 0m25
SMTWTFS
956 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13650
Σ Bangalore Vishakap...SBC??18:20+3KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 30m-8BZA??13:20+1919h 0m8
SMTWTFS
964 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...SBC??19:00+15SURArr +4/Dep +521h 55m+48BZA??03:20+5832h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1512 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
20040
Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc cha...YPR??19:00+7VKBArr +6/Dep +2623h 43m+20BZA??15:05+4744h 5m30
 M W  S
1051 kmxxx-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...SBC??20:30+27JTJArr +37/Dep +191h 52m-18BZA??13:05+2616h 35m-7
 MT    
791 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...SBC??20:30+27TPTYArr +14/Dep +364h 0m+22BZA??16:10+3019h 40m8
     F 
721 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...SBC??20:30+27JTJArr +37/Dep +3142m-6BZA??10:00+1113h 30m7
SMTWTFS
721 kmMinti*^~-
61
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +22h 50m+6BZA??14:45+616h 5m8
S TWTFS
814 kmBMTIR*^~-
365
--
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...SBC??22:40+17JTJArr +10/Dep +1957m+9BZA??13:05+2614h 25m11
 MT    
791 kmManit Agrawal*^-
1120
Σ Chennai mail-Duran...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +11h 55m+5BZA??12:30-113h 50m0
S   T  
790 kmSaurabh*^~-
7618
--
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya(via...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +32h 15m+7BZA??14:20+115h 40m2
 M     
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +130m+5BZA??14:30+615h 50m13
  TW  S
814 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +421h 45m+46BZA??13:05+4314h 25m18
S      
790 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +21h 25m+6BZA??11:50+1213h 10m2
     F 
790 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +11h 25m+5BZA??11:50-213h 10m0
    T S
790 kmDinesh Gada-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+17MASArr -4/Dep +23h 25m+6BZA??14:20+2515h 40m4
   W  S
790 kmSuperman-
13456
--
Σ Bangalore - Dharma...SBC822:45-DMMArr +17/Dep 5h 17m+0BZA018:45-44h 0m10
   W   
1542 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...YPR??22:45+20MASArr +20/Dep +255m-18BZA??11:50+1213h 5m2
     F 
798 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...SBC??23:00+29MASArr +6/Dep +284h 30m+22BZA??16:40+3117h 40m8
   W   
790 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+29MASArr +6/Dep +103h 30m+4BZA??15:10+2516h 10m-2
   W   
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...SBC??23:00+29MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4BZA??14:45+615h 45m5
   W   
814 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+29MASArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4BZA??14:20+2515h 20m1
   W   
790 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+17KPDArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3BZA??14:15-1414h 30m7
      S
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+17KPDArr +4/Dep +61h 22m+2BZA??14:15-514h 30m10
  T    
721 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4BZA??15:10+2515h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...SBC??23:45+17MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5BZA??16:30+616h 45m1
SMTWTFS
790 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site