Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
TRT/Tiruttani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Arakkonam Junction/AJJ  -  Tiruttani/TRT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: TRT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Gooty   Guntakal  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
18 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...KJM03:55
IISL
3A2A
AJJ08:13
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
AJJ10:23
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
AJJ10:23
12608Lalbagh ExpressSBC*06:30
II2SCC
AJJ10:43
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*08:00
II2SCC
AJJ12:58
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*09:00
IISL
3A2A
AJJ13:33
56262KSR Bengaluru - Arak...SBC*09:15
Unreserved
AJJ*17:45
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...YPR*09:55
IISL
3A2A
AJJ14:28
12578Bagmati ExpressSBC10:10
IISL
3A2A
AJJ14:28
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*14:30
CC
AJJ18:53
12640Brindavan ExpressSBC*15:00
II2S
AJJ19:23
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SBC*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
AJJ02:58
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...YPR*22:45
IISL
3A2A
AJJ03:38
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SBC23:00
IISL3A
2A1A
AJJ03:38
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SBC23:00
IISL
3A2A
AJJ03:38
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BNC*23:40
IISL
3A2A
AJJ04:08
16022Kaveri ExpressSBC23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
AJJ05:08
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...YPR*23:55
IISL
3A2A
AJJ08:03

Arakkonam Junction/AJJ to Tiruttani/TRT
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
AJJ01:0511028Chennai Central - Mu...TRT01:24
IISL3A2A
AJJ*04:1543551Arakkonam Tiruttani ...TRT*04:35
Unreserved
AJJ*05:1043553Arakkonam Tiruttani ...TRT*05:30
Unreserved
AJJ05:5043501Chennai Moore Market...TRT*06:15
Unreserved
AJJ*07:0556011Arakkonam Kadapa Pas...TRT07:19
Unreserved
AJJ07:3016057Saptagiri ExpressTRT07:47
II2SCC
AJJ07:3543847Avadi Tiruttani EMUTRT*08:20
Unreserved
AJJ08:5543503Chennai - Tiruttani ...TRT*09:25
Unreserved
AJJ09:0566015Chennai - Tirupati M...TRT09:29
Unreserved
AJJ10:2516003Chennai Central - Na...TRT10:44
IISL3A2A
AJJ11:0566047Chennai (Moore Marke...TRT11:19
Unreserved
AJJ12:0043505Chennai Tiruttani EM...TRT*12:20
Unreserved
AJJ13:0011042Chennai Central - Mu...TRT13:14
IISL3A2A
AJJ13:4043507Chennai - Tiruttani ...TRT*14:00
Unreserved
AJJ14:2043941Velachery - Tiruttan...TRT*14:40
Unreserved
AJJ15:2016053Chennai Central - Ti...TRT15:34
II2SCC
AJJ16:1543509Chennai - Tiruttani ...TRT*16:35
Unreserved
AJJ17:2543511Chennai Tiruttani EM...TRT*17:55
Unreserved
AJJ17:4516203Garudadri ExpressTRT17:58
II2S
AJJ18:2017651Chengalpattu - Kache...TRT18:34
IISL3A2A
AJJ19:0516352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...TRT19:23
IISL3A2A
AJJ19:3543513Chennai - Tiruttani ...TRT*20:10
Unreserved
AJJ20:0043823Chennai Beach Tirutt...TRT*20:25
Unreserved
AJJ20:0043943Velachery Tiruttani ...TRT*20:25
Unreserved
AJJ20:1056042Puducherry - Tirupat...TRT20:24
Unreserved
AJJ20:3266021Chennai Moore Market...TRT20:47
Unreserved
AJJ21:0043515Chennai - Tiruttani ...TRT*21:30
Unreserved
AJJ22:2043517Chennai Tiruttani EM...TRT*22:40
Unreserved


10 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and TRT/Tiruttani

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Salem   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site