Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Bhubaneswar/BBS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BBS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Chennai Central/MAS
22 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SBC*03:10
IISL
3A2A
PER08:55
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...KJM03:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS*09:40
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS*11:55
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS*11:55
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*06:00
CCEx
MAS*11:00
12608Lalbagh ExpressSBC*06:30
II2SCC
MAS*12:15
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*08:00
II2SCC
MAS*14:30
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...YPR*08:30
3A
2A1A
MAS15:35
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*09:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS15:15
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...YPR*09:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS15:55
12578Bagmati ExpressSBC10:10
IISL
3A2A
MAS15:55
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BNC*10:15
3A
PER15:30
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*14:30
CC
MAS*20:30
12640Brindavan ExpressSBC*15:00
II2S
MAS*21:05
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SBC16:25
CCEx
MAS*21:25
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SBC*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*04:45
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...YPR*22:45
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:15
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SBC23:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*05:15
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SBC23:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:15
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BNC*23:40
IISL
3A2A
MAS06:05
16022Kaveri ExpressSBC23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*07:00
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...YPR*23:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS09:30

Chennai Central/MAS to Bhubaneswar/BBS
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PER04:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...BBS03:20
IISL
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BBS02:35
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...BBS02:35
II2SSL3A2A
MAS06:3022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...BBS02:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...BBS03:40
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...BBS04:40
IISL3A2A1A
PER09:0515901KSR Bengaluru - New ...BBS06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...BBS06:05
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...BBS06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...BBS06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS*11:0022611Chennai - New Jalpai...BBS07:15
SL3A2A
MAS*14:4022613Sangrami SF Weekly E...BBS11:20
IISL3A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BBS11:55
3A
MAS16:1512551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...BBS10:05
3A2A1A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...BBS13:45
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:2522860Chennai Central-Puri...KUR13:15
IISL3A2A
MAS*17:1000842Chennai Central - Ho...BBS11:50
3A
MAS*20:3005905Chennai Central- Dib...BBS16:10
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*21:1012829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...BBS*17:20
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012897Puducherry - Bhubane...BBS*18:35
IISL3A2A
MS22:3018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...BBS*18:45
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...BBS21:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...BBS20:30
IISL3A2A1A


38 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+2MASArr +15/Dep +15h 25m-14BBS??13:45+631h 45m14
    T  
1584 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+3MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BBS??11:20+928h 50m7
    T  
1584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+54MASArr +53/Dep +11h 10m-52KUR??13:15+2028h 15m18
 M     
1565 kmBMTIR-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+54MASArr +53/Dep +11h 10m-52BBS??13:45+628h 45m14
    T  
1584 kmDinesh Gada-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+2MASArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2BBS??20:30+3330h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1584 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+2MASArr +0/Dep +140m+1BBS??17:20+4126h 50m19
     F 
1584 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2BBS??20:30+3329h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1584 kmBMTIR-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +4/Dep +41h 25m+0BBS??18:55+1627h 55m8
    T  
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC115:00+5MASArr +4/Dep +271h 25m+23BBS218:55+3951h 55m17
 M  T  
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BBS??18:55+527h 55m26
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7BBS??20:30+3328h 5m26
SMT TFS
1584 kmBMTIR-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:54MASArr +1:53/Dep +261h 45m-1:27BBS??02:35+4227h 55m27
S      
1584 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+1:54MASArr +1:53/Dep +33h 25m-1:50BBS??03:40+2329h 0m11
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+26MASArr +21/Dep +83h 30m-13BBS??04:40+2829h 40m5
   W   
1583 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+26MASArr +21/Dep +32h 55m-18BBS??03:40+2328h 40m8
   W   
1583 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+15MASArr +14/Dep +81h 45m-6BBS??04:40+2828h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1583 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site