Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Bhubaneswar/BBS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: BBS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Chennai Central/MAS
22 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SBC*03:10
IISL
3A2A
PER08:55
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...KJM03:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS*09:40
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS*11:55
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS*11:55
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*06:00
CCEx
MAS*11:00
12608Lalbagh ExpressSBC*06:30
II2SCC
MAS*12:15
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*08:00
II2SCC
MAS*14:30
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...YPR*08:30
3A
2A1A
MAS15:35
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*09:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS15:15
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...YPR*09:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS15:55
12578Bagmati ExpressSBC10:10
IISL
3A2A
MAS15:55
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BNC*10:15
3A
PER15:30
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*14:30
CC
MAS*20:30
12640Brindavan ExpressSBC*15:00
II2S
MAS*21:05
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SBC16:25
CCEx
MAS*21:25
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SBC*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*04:45
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...YPR*22:45
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:15
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SBC23:00
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*05:15
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SBC23:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:15
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BNC*23:40
IISL
3A2A
MAS06:05
16022Kaveri ExpressSBC23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*07:00
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...YPR*23:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS09:30

Chennai Central/MAS to Bhubaneswar/BBS
26 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PER04:4506336Kochuveli - Guwahati...BBS03:20
IISL
PER04:4582642Kochuveli - Guwahati...BBS03:20
IISL
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BBS02:35
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...BBS02:35
II2SSL3A2A
MAS06:3022643Ernakulam - Patna SF...BBS02:35
IISL3A2A
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...BBS03:40
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...BBS04:40
IISL3A2A1A
PER09:0522501KSR Bengaluru - New ...BBS06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...BBS06:05
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...BBS06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...BBS06:05
IISL3A2A
MAS*11:0022611Chennai - New Jalpai...BBS07:15
SL3A2A
MAS*14:4022613Sangrami SF Weekly E...BBS11:20
IISL3A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BBS11:55
3A
MAS16:1512551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...BBS09:55
3A2A1A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...BBS13:45
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:2522860Chennai Central-Puri...KUR13:15
IISL3A2A
MAS*21:1012829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...BBS*17:20
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012897Puducherry - Bhubane...BBS*18:35
IISL3A2A
MS22:3018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...BBS*18:35
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015929Chennai Egmore - Dib...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A
MS*22:3015629Chennai Egmore - Guw...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...BBS18:55
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...BBS21:20
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...BBS20:30
IISL3A2A1A


38 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Allahabad   Dharmavaram   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Gulbarga   Rajahmundry   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14676
--
Σ sbc-mas-shm shatab...SBC??06:00+0MASArr +5/Dep +15h 25m-4BBS??13:45+1431h 45m14
    T  
1584 kmchayanghosh-
15497
Σ Bangalore - Chenna...SBC??06:30+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5BBS??11:20+2728h 50m7
    T  
1584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6914
--
Σ Bangalore Puri&nbs...SBC??09:00+18MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9KUR??13:15+2928h 15m18
 M     
1565 kmBMTIR*^~-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...SBC??09:00+18MASArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9BBS??13:45+1428h 45m14
    T  
1584 kmDinesh Gada-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -8/Dep +23h 15m+10BBS??20:30+3330h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1584 kmchayanghosh-
22696
--
Σ SBC-BBS Fast Chain...SBC??14:30+3MASArr -8/Dep +040m+8BBS??17:20+2026h 50m19
     F 
1584 kmWiz-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +22h 40m+1BBS??20:30+3329h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
11964
Σ Bangalore Dibrugar...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1227h 55m8
    T  
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1BBS??18:55+1727h 55m17
  T  F 
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...SBC??15:00+5MASArr +1/Dep +581h 25m+57BBS??18:55+1:3527h 55m26
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...SBC??16:25+16MASArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9BBS??20:30+3328h 5m26
SMT TFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
11755
--
Σ Bangalore Guwahati...SBC??22:40+1:20MASArr +1:10/Dep +361h 45m-34BBS??02:35+3727h 55m27
S      
1584 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...SBC??22:40+1:20MASArr +1:10/Dep +43h 25m-1:06BBS??03:40+1829h 0m11
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +6/Dep +23h 30m-4BBS??04:40+1629h 40m5
   W   
1584 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...SBC??23:00+24MASArr +6/Dep +42h 55m-2BBS??03:40+1828h 40m8
   W   
1584 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...SBC??23:45+18MASArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BBS??04:40+1628h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1584 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site