Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:27:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:27:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Daund Junction/DD  -  Agra Cantt./AGC

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: AGC   

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Daund Junction/DD
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...KJM07:20
IISL
3A
2A
DD00:25
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...SBC08:15
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SBC10:05
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:25
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...YPR*13:30
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:45
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*13:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD†10:15
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...YPR*13:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD†10:15
22601Chennai Central - Sa...KJM15:30
IISL
3A
2A
DD06:45
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...SBC16:00
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD09:25
12627Karnataka Express (P...SBC*19:20
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD10:27
11302Udyan Express (PT)SBC*20:45
IISL
3A
2A
1A
DD14:20
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...KJM21:30
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...KJM21:30
IISL
3A
2A
DD15:05

Daund Junction/DD to Agra Cantt./AGC
6 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DD05:5012779Goa Express (PT)AGC03:00
IISL3A2A
DD05:5017305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...AGC03:00
IISL3A2A1A
DD10:3012627Karnataka Express (P...AGC06:40
IISL3A2A1A
DD17:4512147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...AGC14:00
IISL3A2A
DD17:4512781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...AGC14:00
IISL3A2A
DD18:5011077Jhelum Express (PT)AGC17:07
IISL3A2A


84 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Surat   Howrah   Secunderabad   Tirupati Main   Asansol   Dadar   Kalyan   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Khurda Road   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hassan   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0AGC??17:07+1:0844h 22m33
SMTWTFS
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3AGC??14:00+3841h 15m17
 M     
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...SBC??20:45+2DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5AGC??14:00+3841h 15m27
     F 
2215 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??17:07+1:0843h 37m16
 MTW F 
2191 kmCheetah*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...KJM??21:30+7DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??17:07+1:0843h 37m13
      S
2191 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9AGC??14:00+3840h 30m0
 M     
2191 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...KJM??21:30+36DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7AGC??14:00+3840h 30m10
     F 
2191 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.