Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Jhansi Junction/JHS
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*07:35
IISL
3A2A
JHS00:05
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...YPR*11:30
SL
3A2A
JHS00:28
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
JHS06:00
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
JHS06:00
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*17:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12627Karnataka Express (P...SBC*19:20
IISL3A
2A1A
JHS03:33
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*20:00
3A
2A1A
JHS00:51
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*20:00
3A
2A1A
JHS00:51
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
JHS02:50
12647Kongu SF ExpressYPR23:40
IISL
3A2A
JHS07:35
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...YPR*23:40
3A
2A1A
JHS01:01
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*23:40
IISL
3A2A
JHS07:35

Jhansi Junction/JHS to Jammu Tawi/JAT
12 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JHS00:3818215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
JHS00:3882651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
JHS00:4002171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...JAT*18:00
3A
JHS02:4012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
JHS03:0022705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...JAT*21:10
3A
JHS13:4711077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
JHS14:1216317Himsagar Express (PT...JAT13:00
IISL3A
JHS14:1216787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
JHS14:1216687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
JHS14:5516031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
JHS14:5511449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
JHS22:0512919Malwa SF ExpressJAT16:10
IISL3A2A


27 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Dadar   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Guntakal   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1102
Σ Bangalore - Jammu ...SBC??20:00+1JHSArr /Dep +211h 49m+0JAT??21:10+1049h 10m18
 M     
2959 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.