Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Katpadi Junction/KPD  -  Tirupati Main/TPTY

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: TPTY   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Ballari (Bellary)   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Katpadi Junction/KPD
40 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...BNC*00:15
IISL
3A2A
KPD04:50
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...YPR*00:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD04:43
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SBC*03:10
IISL
3A2A
KPD07:08
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SBC03:10
IISL
3A2A
KPD07:18
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...KJM03:55
IISL
3A2A
KPD07:23
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD09:28
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...YPR05:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD09:28
12028KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*06:00
CCEx
KPD08:58
12608Lalbagh ExpressSBC*06:30
II2SCC
KPD09:48
22617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...SBC*07:40
II2SCC
KPD11:20
12610KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*08:00
II2SCC
KPD11:48
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...BNC*08:25
IISL
3A2A
KPD12:35
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...YPR*08:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD12:35
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...YPR*08:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD12:35
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...YPR*08:30
3A
2A1A
KPD12:30
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*09:00
IISL
3A2A
KPD12:38
56262KSR Bengaluru - Arak...SBC*09:15
Unreserved
KPD15:35
02864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...YPR*09:30
3A2A
KPD14:10
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...YPR*09:55
IISL
3A2A
KPD13:38
12578Bagmati ExpressSBC10:10
IISL
3A2A
KPD13:38
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BNC*10:15
3A
KPD13:38
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...YPR*10:50
IISL
3A2A
KPD14:23
17209Seshadri ExpressSBC*11:00
IISL
3A2A
KPD15:25
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...YPR*11:15
3A
2A1A
KPD14:43
12253Anga SF Express (PT)YPR*13:30
IISL
3A2A
KPD17:28
22626KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*14:30
CC
KPD17:58
12640Brindavan ExpressSBC*15:00
II2S
KPD18:28
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...KJM*16:05
SL
3A2A
KPD20:22
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SBC16:25
CCEx
KPD19:23
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...YPR*18:35
IISL
3A2A
KPD22:53
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...YPR*19:35
IISL
3A2A
KPD00:25
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...SBC20:30
IISL
KPD02:40
11005Chalukya Express (PT...YPR21:50
IISL
3A2A
KPD02:30
12658KSR Bengaluru City ...SBC*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD02:08
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...YPR*22:45
IISL
3A2A
WJR03:08
12692Satya Sai Prashanti ...SBC23:00
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD02:43
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SBC23:00
IISL
3A2A
KPD02:43
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BNC*23:40
IISL
3A2A
KPD03:18
16022Kaveri ExpressSBC23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
KPD04:08
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...YPR*23:55
IISL
3A2A
KPD06:30

Katpadi Junction/KPD to Tirupati Main/TPTY
50 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KPD00:3012864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...TPTY02:30
IISL3A2A
KPD00:5016382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...TPTY03:15
IISL3A2A
KPD02:0212625Kerala Express (PT)TPTY03:55
IISL3A2A
KPD02:4556213Chamarajanagar - Tir...TPTY*05:35
IISL
KPD04:4582832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...RU08:00
IISL3A2A
KPD05:3012645Millennium SF Expres...TPTY07:30
IISL3A2A
KPD05:3012643Thiruvananthapuram C...TPTY07:30
IISL3A2A
KPD05:3018638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...TPTY07:33
IISL3A2A
KPD*06:1557404Katpadi Tirupati Pas...TPTY*09:10
Unreserved
KPD07:2022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...RU10:10
IISL3A2A
KPD07:2512659Gurudev SF Express (...TPTY09:33
IISL3A2A
KPD07:2516317Himsagar ExpressTPTY09:33
IISL3A
KPD07:2516787Tirunelveli - Shri M...TPTY09:33
IISL2A
KPD07:2516687Navyug Express (PT)TPTY09:33
IISL3A2A
KPD07:4216780Rameswaram - Tirupat...TPTY*10:15
IISL3A
KPD09:3516733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...TPTY11:10
IISL3A2A1A
KPD09:3516359Ernakulam - Patna E...TPTY11:10
IISL3A2A
KPD09:5556882Villupuram - Tirupat...TPTY*12:40
Unreserved
KPD10:0022838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...RU12:05
3A2A
KPD10:0517605Mangaluru Central -...RU13:15
IISL3A2A
KPD10:4018568Kollam - Vishakhapat...RU13:15
IISL3A2A
KPD11:2222617KSR Bengaluru - Tiru...TPTY*13:40
II2SCC
KPD11:2222616Coimbatore-Tirupati ...TPTY*13:40
2SCC
KPD12:4012846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...TPTY14:35
IISL3A2A
KPD12:4012836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...TPTY14:35
IISL3A2A
KPD12:4012890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...TPTY14:35
IISL3A2A
KPD12:4022852Mangaluru Central - ...TPTY14:35
IISL3A2A
KPD12:4517414Puducherry - Tirupat...TPTY*16:00
Unreserved
KPD13:2004425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...RU15:20
3A2A1A
KPD13:4517408Pamani ExpressTPTY*16:35
II2SCC
KPD14:1502864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...RU16:30
3A2A
KPD14:2512539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...RU16:40
IISL3A2A
KPD*14:4057402Katpadi-Tirupati Pas...TPTY*17:50
Unreserved
KPD14:4522864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...RU16:50
3A2A1A
KPD14:5522604Villupuram - Kharagp...RU17:20
IISL3A2A
KPD14:5522606Villupuram - Purulia...RU17:20
IISL3A2A
KPD15:0515905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...RU17:20
IISL3A2A
KPD15:3017209Seshadri ExpressTPTY18:00
IISL3A2A
KPD15:5007134Kollam - Hyderabad S...RU18:30
II2SSLCC3A2A
KPD16:4712868Puducherry - Howrah ...TPTY19:45
IISL3A2A
KPD17:3012253Anga SF Express (PT)RU20:05
IISL3A2A
KPD17:5002856Ernakulam - Howrah S...RU20:20
SL3A2A
KPD*18:1557406Vellore Cantt. - Tir...TPTY*22:10
Unreserved
KPD19:0522620Tirunelveli - Bilas...RU21:30
IISL3A2A
KPD19:0522816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...RU21:30
IISL3A2A
KPD20:2782842Krishnarajapuram - B...RU22:40
SL3A2A
KPD21:1056884Villupuram Tirupati ...TPTY*23:45
Unreserved
KPD22:1516354Nagercoil - Kachegud...TPTY01:05
IISL3A2A
KPD22:4017229Sabari ExpressTPTY00:30
IISL3A2A
KPD22:5506579Yesvantpur - Visakha...RU01:40
IISL3A2A


24 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Ballari (Bellary)   Dharmavaram   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20409
Σ Bangalore - Kadapa...SBC606:00+2KPDArr +13/Dep +241h 7m+11RU013:15-731h 15m17
   W  S
484 kmKiran~-
12792
Σ Bangalore Santraga...SBC??08:00+3KPDArr /Dep +652m+0TPTY??14:35+26h 35m16
S      
334 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13019
--
Σ Bangalore Purulia&...SBC??08:00+3KPDArr /Dep +43h 7m+0RU??17:20+29h 20m7
      S
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
17818
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...SBC??08:00+3KPDArr /Dep +1057m+0TPTY??16:00+78h 0m9
S      
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
12679
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupati...SBC??09:00+54KPDArr +1:02/Dep +31h 7m-59TPTY??16:35-107h 35m17
S  W F 
334 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20482
--
Σ Bangalore - Thirup...SBC??09:15+7KPDArr +53/Dep +22h 40m-51TPTY??22:10+212h 55m11
SMTWTFS
333 kmIn India now-
5838
Σ Banglore-Visakhapa...SBC??10:10+30KPDArr +21/Dep +41h 17m-17RU??17:20+27h 10m4
      S
354 km-
15762
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...SBC??10:10+30KPDArr +21/Dep +31h 2m-18TPTY??17:50-47h 40m8
      S
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
15848
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC614:30+2KPDArr +9/Dep +211h 7m+12RU021:30-331h 0m16
      S
484 kmBMTIR*^~-
15850
--
Σ Bangalore Durg&nbs...SBC??14:30+2KPDArr +9/Dep +1:331h 7m+1:24RU??21:30+1:037h 0m10
   W   
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
6019
--
Σ Bangalore durg&nbs...SBC115:00+5KPDArr +14/Dep +2137m+7RU021:30-330h 30m16
      S
484 kmBMTIR*^~-
17873
--
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr /Dep +22h 7m+0TPTY??09:10+119h 25m5
SMTWTFS
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr /Dep +61h 22m+0TPTY??07:30+37h 45m3
      S
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...SBC??23:45+15KPDArr /Dep +51h 22m+0TPTY??07:30+37h 45m6
  T    
334 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site