Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:06:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:06:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Manmad Junction/MMR  -  Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: CSTM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Manmad Junction/MMR
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...SBC10:05
IISL
3A2A
MMR12:30
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...YPR*13:30
IISL
3A2A
MMR12:30
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR15:20
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...YPR*13:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR15:20
12627Karnataka Express (P...SBC*19:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MMR14:45

Manmad Junction/MMR to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
57 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MMR00:3011402Nandigram ExpressCSTM*05:35
IISL3A2A1A
MMR00:5012361Asansol - Mumbai CST...CSTM*06:15
IISL3A2A
MMR00:5012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*06:00
Unreserved
MMR00:5015547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...LTT*07:30
Unreserved
MMR01:1015101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...CSTM*06:15
Unreserved
MMR01:3512106Vidarbha SF Express ...CSTM*07:00
IISL3A2A1A
MMR01:5017058Devagiri Express (PT...CSTM*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
MMR01:5512138Punjab MailCSTM*07:35
IISL3A2A1A
MMR04:5513201Rajendra Nagar Patna...LTT*11:30
IISL3A2A
MMR*05:2522102Manmad - Mumbai CST ...CSTM*10:07
II2SCC
MMR05:3512321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...CSTM*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
MMR*06:0212110Panchavati ExpressCSTM*10:45
II2SCC
MMR06:2551196Balharshah - Mumbai ...CSTM*12:00
IISL3A
MMR06:2512140Sewagram SF ExpressCSTM*12:00
IISL3A2A
MMR06:4018609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*12:05
IISL3A2A
MMR06:4012187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...CSTM*12:15
3A
MMR07:5512072Jalna - Dadar Jan Sh...DR*12:30
2SCC
MMR08:1012812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A
MMR08:1012880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A
MMR08:1022866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A1A
MMR08:1022847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...LTT*13:35
IISL3A2A
MMR08:2011094Mahanagari ExpressCSTM*14:15
IISL3A2A
MMR*08:3512118Godavari SF ExpressLTT*13:00
II2SCC
MMR08:5011202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...LTT*13:45
IISL3A2A
MMR08:5011206Nizamabad - Lokmanya...LTT*13:45
IISL3A2A
MMR09:2501170Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*14:00
3A
MMR09:5512142Patliputra - Mumbai ...LTT*15:15
IISL3A2A1A
MMR10:5502132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...DR*15:20
IISL3A2A
MMR10:5502130Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...LTT*15:10
3A2A1A
MMR11:1051154Bhusaval - Mumbai CS...CSTM*19:10
Unreserved
MMR12:2201172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...CSTM*17:40
3A
MMR12:3812520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*17:30
3A2A1A
MMR12:3801174Patna - Mumbai CST U...CSTM*17:30
Unreserved
MMR12:4515018Kashi Express (PT)LTT*18:05
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0514314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0512335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0515648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:0515646Guwahati - Mumbai L...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
MMR14:1912533Pushpak Express (PT)CSTM*20:15
IISL3A2A1A
MMR16:0012166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...LTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
MMR16:0011068Saket ExpressLTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
MMR16:0021068Saket Link ExpressLTT*21:30
IISL3A
MMR16:0022130Tulsi Express (PT)LTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
MMR16:3022512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...LTT*23:15
IISL3A2A
MMR16:3011084Tadoba Weekly Expres...LTT*23:15
IISL3A2A
MMR17:0017618Tapovan ExpressCSTM*21:50
II2SCC
MMR17:2012162Lashkar SF Express (...LTT*22:35
IISL3A2A
MMR17:3011072Kamayani ExpressLTT*22:50
IISL3A2A
MMR21:1511062Pawan Express (PT)LTT*03:40
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5011058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSTM*04:05
IISL3A2A
MMR21:5051118Dhule - Chalisgaon -...CSTM*04:05
IISL3A
MMR22:2011016Kushinagar Express (...LTT*04:20
IISL3A2A
MMR22:4512144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A
MMR22:4502020Nagpur - Mumbai LTT ...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A
MMR23:1518030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...LTT*04:50
IISL3A2A
MMR23:4012810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...CSTM*05:20
IISL3A2A1A
MMR23:5812132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...DR*04:30
IISL3A2A


39 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Asansol   Kalyan   Arakkonam   Pune   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Guntakal   Miraj   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...SBC119:20+5MMRArr +36/Dep +192h 15m-17CSTM821:50+1974h 30m19
SMTWTFS
2667 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:20+5MMRArr +36/Dep +3:011h 15m+2:25LTT521:30+2:2174h 10m15
S  WT  
2650 kmCheetah-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...SBC119:20+5MMRArr +36/Dep +1:041h 15m+28LTT521:30+3474h 10m19
  T  F 
2650 kmCheetah-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site