Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Nagpur Junction/NGP  -  Gondia Junction/G

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: G⇒SBC   Filters   Dep: SBC   Arr: G   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Jolarpettai   Akola   Pune  

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Nagpur Junction/NGP
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*07:35
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SBC*09:00
IISL
3A2A
NGP08:20
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...YPR*09:55
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12578Bagmati ExpressSBC10:10
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...YPR*10:50
IISL
3A2A
NGP10:20
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...YPR*11:30
SL
3A2A
NGP13:30
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SBC13:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP11:05
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...YPR*15:50
IISL
3A2A
NGP13:45
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*17:20
IISL
3A2A
NGP17:00
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*20:00
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...SBC*20:00
3A
2A1A
NGP15:20
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...YPR*22:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NGP17:05
12647Kongu SF ExpressYPR23:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...YPR*23:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...YPR*23:40
IISL
3A2A
NGP21:00

Nagpur Junction/NGP to Gondia Junction/G
56 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NGP01:3082505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...G03:51
2SSL3A2A
NGP01:3022885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...G03:13
Unreserved
NGP01:4512869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...G03:21
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...G03:21
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4522893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...G03:21
IISL3A2A
NGP01:4512767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...G03:21
IISL3A
NGP01:4502043Pune - Bilaspur Spec...G03:21
IISL3A2A
NGP01:5518408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...G04:06
IISL3A2A1A
NGP02:0512808Samata SF Express (P...G03:51
IISL3A2A
NGP02:0522845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...G03:51
IISL3A2A
NGP02:2513426Surat - Malda Town E...G04:06
IISL3A2A
NGP03:5518238Chhattisgarh Express...G05:51
IISL3A2A1A
NGP05:2018244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...G07:31
IISL3A2A
NGP05:2018246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...G07:31
IISL3A2A
NGP05:4512442New Delhi - Bilaspur...G07:21
3A2A1A
NGP*06:3012856Nagpur - Bilaspur In...G08:26
IISL3A2A1A
ITR*07:3058206Itwari-Raipur Passen...G10:10
Unreserved
NGP08:0017005Hyderabad Deccan - R...G09:50
IISL3A2A
NGP09:1012105Vidarbha SF ExpressG*11:15
IISL3A2A1A
NGP09:4012410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...G11:26
IISL3A2A
NGP09:4012850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...G11:26
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012905Porbandar - Howrah A...G11:36
IISL3A2A
NGP10:0012101Jnaneswari Super Del...G11:36
IISL3A2A1A
NGP10:0022905Okha Howrah Link Ex...G11:36
IISL3A
NGP10:2012129Azad Hind Express (P...G12:06
IISL3A2A
ITR*10:3568714Itwari - Gondia MEMUG*13:50
Unreserved
NGP11:0512145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...G12:41
IISL3A2A
NGP11:0512151Samarasta SF Express...G12:41
IISL3A2A1A
NGP11:0512949Porbandar - Santraga...G12:41
IISL3A2A
NGP11:0509207Somnath – Puri (Week...G12:41
IISL3A2A
NGP11:2512809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...G13:11
IISL3A2A1A
NGP11:4512844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...G13:26
IISL3A2A
NGP11:4518406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...G13:26
IISL3A2A
NGP11:4508298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...G13:29
3A2A
NGP13:3018029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...G15:45
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0012811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...G15:45
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0012879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...G15:45
IISL3A2A
NGP14:0022848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...G15:45
IISL3A2A
ITR*14:2568744Itwari Gondia MEMUG*17:20
Unreserved
NGP14:5512746Jodhpur - Puri Super...G16:47
IISL3A2A1A
NGP14:5522620Tirunelveli - Bilas...G16:47
IISL3A2A
NGP14:5522816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...G16:47
IISL3A2A
NGP17:1022648Thiruvananathapuram ...G18:58
IISL3A2A
NGP17:4011039Maharashtra Express ...G*20:15
IISL3A2A
NGP17:4021028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...G*20:15
SL
NGP18:0012833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...G19:56
IISL3A2A
ITR*18:3068716Itwari Gondia MemuG*21:15
Unreserved
NGP19:0512859Gitanjali Express (P...G20:46
IISL3A2A
ITR*21:3058112Itwari - Tatanagar P...G00:20
IISL
NGP21:5012993Gandhidham - Puri (W...G23:38
IISL3A2A
NGP21:5022828Surat - Puri Weekly ...G23:38
IISL3A2A1A
NGP21:5022939Hapa - Bilaspur SF E...G23:38
IISL3A2A
NGP22:1018422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...G23:55
IISL3A2A
NGP22:1019453Gandhidham - Puri We...G23:55
IISL3A2A
NGP22:1002833Rajkot - Santragachi...G23:55
3A
NGP*23:3518240Shivnath ExpressG01:46
IISL3A2A1A


31 ΣChains between SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and G/Gondia Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Vizianagaram   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Jolarpettai   Akola   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...SBC??09:00+2NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16G??11:36+2226h 36m16
S  WT  
1580 kmxxx-
7377
--
Σ vijayawada raighrh...SBC??09:00+2NGPArr +29/Dep +1:091h 20m+40G??11:26+1:2226h 26m22
 MTWT S
1580 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +29/Dep +192h 0m-10G312:06+2975h 6m16
SMTWTFS
2827 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +29/Dep +131h 40m-16G211:36+2374h 36m9
S  WT S
2827 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...SBC109:00+2NGPArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23G113:11+1776h 11m26
SMTWTFS
2827 kmxxx-
12208
--
Σ Chennai - Ranchi "...SBC510:10+15NGPArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11G315:45+1777h 35m9
no arr/dep
3035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6018
Σ Mysore-Bilaspur We...SBC513:00+7NGPArr +24/Dep +12h 55m-23G315:45+1774h 45m10
    T  
2484 kmGopal*^~-
10022
Σ Mysore-Tatanagar B...SBC??13:00+7NGPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20G??15:45+4026h 45m35
    T S
1391 kmGopal*^~-
18653
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Tatana...YPR??15:50+36NGPArr +37/Dep +114h 15m-26G??19:56+2928h 6m35
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18654
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...YPR115:50+36NGPArr +37/Dep +95h 20m-28G020:46+2052h 56m16
S      
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1865
--
Σ Bangalore-Varanasi...SBC820:00+1NGPArr +24/Dep +62h 20m-18G520:15+972h 15m60
  T  FS
2426 kmDB*^~-
5771
Σ Bangalore-Tatanaga...SBC820:00+2NGPArr +34/Dep +93h 45m-25G020:46+2048h 46m16
SM WT  
2497 kmxxx-
11624
Σ SBC-HWH non telesc...SBC??20:00+2NGPArr +34/Dep +112h 40m-23G??19:56+2923h 56m35
SM WT  
1412 kmNasir*^-
2320
Σ Yeswantpur-Nagpur-...YPR622:00+11NGPArr +35/Dep +92h 0m-26G020:46+2070h 46m16
SM W FS
2408 kmAshiq Asutosh Nanda-
1155
Σ CBE-SBC-NGP-R-BSP ...YPR??23:40+33NGPArr +38/Dep +372h 35m-1G??01:46+1:0026h 6m-2
S      
1334 kmShashanka*^~-
13577
--
Σ Bangaluru-Hyderaba...YPR??23:40+33NGPArr +38/Dep +05h 25m-38G??04:06+1028h 26m2
S      
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site