Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KCA/Kuchman ▼
×
PHR/Phillaur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:17:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:17:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KCA/Kuchman to PHR/Phillaur Junction
13 Trains / 69 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒KCA   Filters   Dep: KCA   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KCA/Kuchman and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERMGS601:52+17PHR202:08+2:3424h 16m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1069 km44 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRMGS004:32+19PHR206:37+1:1426h 5m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1069 km41 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKCA006:21+1:49PHR207:35+2:4425h 14m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1057 km42 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMGS007:22+49LDH203:55+2:2020h 33m10
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERMGS??08:27+2:09PHR206:09+3:4921h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1046 km48 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS010:47+1:26LDH405:33+4:0918h 46m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1033 km55 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERMGS010:47-LDH008:00-21h 13m6
     F 
SL
3A2A
 1014 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+2LDH206:30+5517h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL996 km56 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMGS014:02+2:36LDH307:32+3:3117h 30m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMGS619:47+1:54LDH214:42+3:2818h 55m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1014 km54 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMGS521:22+32LDH214:42+3:2217h 20m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:39LDH218:05+4:2019h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+1:10LDH217:07+5:1817h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km61 km/hr


69 ΣChains between KCA/Kuchman and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21336
Σ (AC) Patna to Jamm...MGS??00:30+22UMBArr +2:57/Dep +74h 5m-2:50LDH??22:05+1821h 35m-3
 M  T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22303
Σ Patna-katra via BS...MGS??00:30+22UMBArr +2:57/Dep +244h 55m-2:33LDH??23:07+4022h 37m4
 M  T  
1014 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +28h 20m-6:52LDH??01:32+2024h 52m-12
SMTWTFS
1072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +191h 5m-51LDH??16:47+4615h 50m28
S TWTFS
1101 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +423h 40m-28PHR??19:36+1:1318h 39m2
S TWTFS
1114 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +210h 40m-1:08LDH??00:57+1124h 0m-7
S TWTFS
1101 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04LDH??00:02+5622h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1164 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+15NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +27h 5m-1:03LDH??22:05+1820h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
1101 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+1:35NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +2:371h 50m+53LDH??17:50+3:2316h 23m20
  TW FS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +82h 35m-41LDH??20:17+3518h 37m-19
S  W   
1087 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45LDH??00:02+5622h 22m-3
S  W   
1150 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47LDH??22:05+1820h 25m-20
S  W   
1087 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +26h 45m-47LDH??00:57+1123h 17m-21
S  W   
1087 km~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +4:003h 20m+1:23LDH??18:24+5:2816h 27m7
  T    
1100 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +2:371h 40m+45LDH??17:50+3:2315h 53m28
 M   F 
1100 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +26h 40m-1:10LDH??22:05+1820h 8m-5
S   T  
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +26h 40m-2:35LDH??22:05+1820h 8m-10
  TW  S
1100 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +1:043h 55m-1:33PHR??22:48+1:4020h 51m6
  TW  S
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +422h 50m-1:55PHR??19:36+1:1317h 39m-2
  TW  S
1113 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +422h 10m-2:30PHR??19:36+1:1317h 4m6
 MT TF 
1114 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +85h 0m-3:04LDH??20:17+3517h 45m-1
 MT TF 
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +44h 20m-3:08LDH??00:02+5621h 30m15
 MT TF 
1164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +26h 0m-3:10LDH??22:05+1819h 33m-2
 MT TF 
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BCY??04:18+24CNBArr +2:41/Dep +175h 30m-2:24LDH??06:48+2:5426h 30m-2
  T   S
1077 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13LDH??10:55+2:3129h 50m25
S T  F 
1552 km★Prayas★*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+52NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 45m-5:45LDH??01:32+2020h 12m-20
S T TF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS005:20+52CNBArr +4:02/Dep 2h 10m+0PHR205:29-72h 9m37
S T TF 
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+52CNBArr +4:02/Dep +3:242h 10m-38PHR??05:29+4:3324h 9m32
S T TF 
1108 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...MGS??05:20+52NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 35m-5:45LDH??00:57+1119h 37m-22
S T TF 
1100 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...MGS??05:45+1:37DLIArr +3:45/Dep +222h 0m-3:43LDH??00:57+1143h 12m-34
SMTWTFS
1096 kmGopal*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+32SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10PHR??23:16+5:0940h 51m11
 M     
1698 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...MGS??06:40+1:58DLIArr +4:28/Dep +571h 45m-3:31LDH??03:17+1:1920h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1095 kmxxx-
16361
Σ hwh amritsar ...MGS??06:40+1:58UMBArr +3:43/Dep +4:064h 50m+23PHR??09:43+4:2327h 3m32
SMTWTFS
1108 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...MGS??06:47+50CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 0m-1:12LDH??06:48+3:3324h 1m-15
   W   
1153 kmVinay Kumar~-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS207:00+5:54MURIArr +5:52/Dep +6:302h 35m+38PHR205:29-70h 29m56
S T  F 
2118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:36GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42LDH??02:40+4419h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1118 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+2GKPArr +23/Dep +1:121h 5m+49PHR??09:43+4:2325h 58m44
 M W F 
1333 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+29CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:594h 35m-2:21PHR??09:43+4:2325h 31m20
     F 
1139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...MGS??08:12+29CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44LDH??06:48+3:3322h 36m-16
     F 
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...MGS??09:07+11NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 20m-4:02LDH??02:55+1417h 48m-6
  T  F 
1099 kmxxx-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +363h 40m-2:49LDH??06:48+3:3321h 41m3
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +173h 35m-3:08LDH??06:48+2:5421h 41m4
  T    
1102 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+13CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57LDH??06:48+3:3320h 41m-2
   W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+10NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +11h 5m-1:13LDH??11:30+2421h 30m2
SMT TFS
1105 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +12h 10m-4:15LDH??11:30+2421h 3m-19
SMT TFS
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MGS??14:27+1:36NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +32h 10m-4:13LDH??11:30+2921h 3m-19
   W   
1105 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+22MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57LDH??17:50+3:2326h 5m26
 M WTF 
1141 kmMohd Arif-
9031
Σ Varanasi-Jammu Taw...BSB??15:45+4:17UMBArr +5:56/Dep +2:191h 10m-3:37LDH??10:55+2:3119h 10m29
 M  T  
997 kmGopal*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30LDH??00:02+5631h 5m-34
SMTWTFS
1159 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33LDH??11:30+2418h 33m-50
SMT TFS
1096 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32LDH??13:05+3820h 8m-47
SMT TFS
1095 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +2:025h 0m-56LDH??15:10+2:0021h 45m-11
  T    
1112 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +12h 50m-2:57LDH??11:30+2418h 5m-22
SMT TFS
1101 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +92h 10m-2:49LDH??12:04+4318h 39m-17
SMTWTFS
1101 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:2550m-20LDH??20:27+3:1426h 42m43
  T  FS
1248 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +92h 0m-3:13LDH??12:04+4318h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
1100 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +12h 40m-3:21LDH??11:30+2417h 43m-7
SMT TFS
1100 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS417:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +12h 20m-3:21LDH512:25-218h 38m-5
S    F 
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +02h 20m-3:22LDH??12:25-218h 38m-4
 MTWT S
1116 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+2:29NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08LDH??16:47+4621h 0m18
 MT  FS
1101 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +155m-3:47LDH??11:30+2414h 33m-1
 M   F 
1101 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+2:04NDLSArr +5:03/Dep +155m-5:02LDH??11:30+2414h 33m-1
no arr/dep
1100 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+36NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +193h 15m-2:36LDH??16:47+4619h 25m33
SMTWTFS
1100 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:40NDLSArr +7:06/Dep +1:042h 55m-6:02PHR??22:48+1:4024h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1182 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:021h 50m+55LDH??15:10+2:0016h 35m11
  T    
1111 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MGS??23:12+33NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27LDH??22:05+1822h 53m-10
  T   S
1124 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+33GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21LDH??00:02+5624h 50m7
  T   S
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MGS??23:12+0GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14LDH??00:02+5624h 50m6
     F 
1142 kmSBG Loop~-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...MGS??23:17+5DLIArr +4:04/Dep +410h 40m-4:00LDH??04:53+3029h 36m7
  T    
1111 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site