Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUD/Kudachi ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KUD/Kudachi to KYN/Kalyan Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒KUD   Filters   Dep: KUD   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KUD/Kudachi and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11024Sahyadri ExpressExpCRMRJ300:05+6KYN710:30+2310h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL417 km40 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRMRJ001:20+1:05KYN711:00+509h 40m5
      S
3A
RLWL417 km43 km/hr
11030Koyna ExpressExpCRMRJ109:10+17KYN718:48+319h 38m23
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL417 km43 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRMRJ112:45-KYN721:27-8h 42m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRMRJ112:45-KYN721:27-8h 42m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45-KYN621:27-8h 42m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMRJ112:45-KYN721:27-8h 42m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRMRJ112:45-KYN721:27-8h 42m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL417 km48 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRMRJ113:45+9KYN522:17+178h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km49 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRKUD119:40+27KYN404:48+169h 8m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km49 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRKUD119:40+23KYN704:47+129h 7m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km49 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRKUD119:40+27KYN704:47+199h 7m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL450 km49 km/hr
17317Hubballi - Mumbai LT...ExpSWRKUD120:10+26TNA806:33+2210h 23m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 465 km45 km/hr
17412Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRMRJ421:40+15KYN406:08+218h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL417 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KUD/Kudachi and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8849
Σ Yesvantpur - Pune ...MRJ??03:20+11PUNEArr -3/Dep +2625m+29KYN??11:47+368h 27m16
   W F 
417 kmrdb*^-
11501
Σ Bangalore Mumbai S...MRJ??03:20+11PUNEArr -3/Dep +1750m+20KYN??12:17+258h 57m22
   W F 
417 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16109
--
Σ sbc-pune-cstm ...MRJ??03:20+11PUNEArr -3/Dep +13h 0m+4KYN??15:17+2811h 57m0
   W F 
433 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18080
--
Σ Hubli Mumbai ...MRJ??03:20+38PUNEArr +25/Dep +522h 0m+27KYN??13:13+1:039h 53m28
S   T  
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MRJ??10:20+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +02h 0m+5TNA??20:18+69h 58m-8
      S
435 kmKSG*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...MRJ??10:20+3MMRArr +21/Dep +4:4255m+4:21LTT??04:10+3:5217h 50m12
  T    
833 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...MRJ??10:20+3MMRArr +21/Dep +401h 25m+19KYN??03:45+1617h 25m77
  T    
798 kmCheetah*^~-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MRJ??10:20+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +32h 40m+8KYN??20:50+3110h 30m-9
      S
417 kmKSG*^~-
14662
--
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai We...MRJ??10:20+3PUNEArr -9/Dep +02h 0m+9TNA??20:18+69h 58m2
  T    
435 kmDP~-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MRJ??10:20+8PUNEArr -5/Dep +3545m+40KYN??19:27+369h 7m23
      S
417 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
8651
--
Σ Pandharpur-Pune We...MRJ??14:10+2KWVArr -23/Dep +2435m+47KYN??02:52+1:3212h 42m28
 M     
511 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...MRJ??16:40+9MMRArr +28/Dep +12h 25m-27KYN??12:00+1619h 20m1
SMTWTFS
798 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3463
Σ Kolhapur-Mumbai(Da...MRJ??16:40+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +331h 45m+26KYN??03:22+4110h 42m52
SMTWTFS
417 kmDB*^~-
12625
Σ Afternoon Train KO...MRJ116:40-PUNEArr +7/Dep 45m+0KYN702:37-81h 57m31
SMTWTFS
1438 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
19830
--
Σ KOP-PUNE-GWL Expre...MRJ??16:40+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 20m-6PNVL??02:50+1010h 10m-3
S      
399 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3865
--
Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai ...MRJ??20:30+4KWVArr +11/Dep 50m+0KYN??06:42+2210h 12m8
SMTWTFS
511 kmCheetah*^~-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...RBG123:15+50MAOArr +43/Dep +23h 35m-41TNA??20:37+121h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
770 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site