Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KLT/Kulitalai ▼
×
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:36:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:36:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLT/Kulitalai to KN/Kadalundi
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KN⇒KLT   Filters   Dep: KLT   Arr: KN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KLT/Kulitalai and KN/Kadalundi

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRKLT105:35+18KN015:34+429h 59m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 376 km38 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRKRR012:20+14CLT418:25+526h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTPJ2,320:50+11CLT306:15+279h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KLT/Kulitalai and KN/Kadalundi

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+0CBEArr -9/Dep +08h 40m+9CLT??18:25+4417h 20m-8
no arr/dep
427 kmHum safar express id...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...KRR??03:45+21CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 0m-17CLT??18:25+4414h 40m-7
      S
352 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TPJ613:20+52ERSArr +1:16/Dep +172h 10m-59CLT008:45+4243h 25m-7
S  W   
954 kmh_rahul123-
5884
Σ tiruchi mangalore&...KLT??13:35+24EDArr +10/Dep +1:021h 45m+52PGI??22:59+2:109h 24m15
SMTWTFS
366 kmkvenkatarayan-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...KRR014:20+19EDArr -3/Dep +1:022h 5m+1:05PGI022:59+2:1056h 39m7
 MTW F 
1774 kmWdm3dlover-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+10EDArr +22/Dep +553h 28m+33CLT??04:20+1:0011h 20m5
SM WTFS
415 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12515
--
Σ MAdurai Mangalore&...KRR??20:10+15EDArr -3/Dep +551h 20m+58CLT??04:20+1:008h 10m2
 M  TF 
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
5930
--
Σ Nagore Calicut&nbs...KLT??20:55+8EDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CLT??07:25+3110h 30m3
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KLT120:55+8TCRArr /Dep +391h 56m+0CLT008:45+4235h 50m-6
S  W   
529 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7857
Σ Karaikkal - Mangal...KLT??20:55+8PGTArr /Dep +341h 45m+0FK??07:34+5610h 39m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KLT??20:55+8CBEArr /Dep +013h 55m+0CLT??18:25+4421h 30m-7
     F 
391 kmhari-
5931
--
Σ Kumbakonam Calicut...KLT??21:20+19EDArr +10/Dep 2h 10m+0CLT??07:25+3110h 5m2
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...KLT??21:20+19EDArr +10/Dep +422h 25m+32FK??07:34+5610h 14m7
SMTWTFS
368 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1002
Σ Tuticorin-Erode-Ma...KRR??22:35+13EDArr +14/Dep +421h 54m+28FK??07:34+568h 59m2
SMTWTFS
329 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5932
--
Σ Meenakshi North Ke...KRR??22:35+13EDArr +14/Dep 1h 39m+0CLT??07:25+318h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
352 kmBMTIR*^~-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TPJ??22:45+8CBEArr +7/Dep 1h 55m+0PGI??09:19+3310h 34m0
SMTWTFS
403 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site