Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KLT/Kulitalai ▼
×
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLT/Kulitalai to KN/Kadalundi
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KN⇒KLT   Filters   Dep: KLT   Arr: KN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KLT/Kulitalai and KN/Kadalundi

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRKLT105:35+14KN015:34+329h 59m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 376 km38 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRKRR012:20+18CLT418:25+1:036h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTPJ2,320:50+21CLT306:15+239h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KLT/Kulitalai and KN/Kadalundi

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+0CBEArr -5/Dep +38h 40m+8CLT??18:25+5617h 20m-8
no arr/dep
427 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...KRR??03:45+33CBEArr +17/Dep +38h 0m-14CLT??18:25+5614h 40m-7
      S
352 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TPJ??13:20+37ERSArr /Dep +202h 10m+0CLT??08:45+4719h 25m-7
 M  T  
857 kmh_rahul123-
5884
Σ tiruchi mangalore&...KLT??13:35+24EDArr +10/Dep +1:171h 45m+1:07PGI??22:59+2:049h 24m15
SMTWTFS
366 kmkvenkatarayan-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...KRR??14:20+30EDArr +13/Dep +1:172h 5m+1:04PGI??22:59+2:048h 39m7
 MTW F 
327 kmWdm3dlover-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+13EDArr +24/Dep +413h 28m+17CLT??04:20+4411h 20m5
SM WTFS
415 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12515
--
Σ MAdurai Mangalore&...KRR??20:10+23EDArr +9/Dep +411h 20m+32CLT??04:20+448h 10m2
 M  TF 
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
5930
--
Σ Nagore Calicut&nbs...KLT??20:55+12EDArr +19/Dep +312h 40m+12CLT??07:25+3010h 30m4
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KLT??20:55+12TCRArr +21/Dep +461h 56m+25CLT??08:45+4711h 50m-6
 M  T  
455 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7857
Σ Karaikkal - Mangal...KLT??20:55+12PGTArr +11/Dep +341h 45m+23FK??07:34+5510h 39m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KLT??20:55+12CBEArr +23/Dep +313h 55m-20CLT??18:25+5621h 30m-7
     F 
391 kmhari-
5931
--
Σ Kumbakonam Calicut...KLT??21:20+23EDArr +13/Dep +312h 10m+18CLT??07:25+3010h 5m3
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...KLT??21:20+23EDArr +13/Dep +442h 25m+31FK??07:34+5510h 14m7
SMTWTFS
368 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1002
Σ Tuticorin-Erode-Ma...KRR??22:35+18EDArr +18/Dep +441h 54m+26FK??07:34+558h 59m2
SMTWTFS
329 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5932
--
Σ Meenakshi North Ke...KRR??22:35+18EDArr +18/Dep +311h 39m+13CLT??07:25+308h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
352 kmBMTIR*^~-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TPJ??22:45+9CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10PGI??09:18+3110h 33m0
SMTWTFS
403 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site