Search Trains
KLT/Kulitalai ▼
×
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLT/Kulitalai to KN/Kadalundi
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KN⇒KLT   Filters   Dep: KLT   Arr: KN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KLT/Kulitalai and KN/Kadalundi

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRKLT105:35+19KN015:34+369h 59m20
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 376 km38 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRKRR012:20+29CLT418:25+556h 5m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL352 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTPJ2,320:50+22CLT306:15+299h 25m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL428 km45 km/hr


16 ΣChains between KLT/Kulitalai and KN/Kadalundi

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+0CBEArr +1/Dep +08h 40m-1CLT??18:25+5317h 20m-8
no arr/dep
427 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...KRR??03:45+29CBEArr +12/Dep +08h 0m-12CLT??18:25+5314h 40m-7
      S
352 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TPJ??13:20+49ERSArr /Dep +12h 10m+0CLT??08:45+1219h 25m-7
 M  T  
857 kmh_rahul123-
5884
Σ tiruchi mangalore&...KLT??13:35+31EDArr +21/Dep +1:271h 45m+1:06PGI??22:58+1:579h 23m15
SMTWTFS
366 kmkvenkatarayan-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...KRR??14:20+31EDArr +11/Dep +1:272h 5m+1:16PGI??22:58+1:578h 38m7
 MTW F 
327 kmWdm3dlover-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+12EDArr +25/Dep +393h 28m+14CLT??04:20+2311h 20m5
SM WTFS
415 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12515
--
Σ MAdurai Mangalore&...KRR??20:10+16EDArr -2/Dep +391h 20m+41CLT??04:20+238h 10m2
 M  TF 
339 kmBMTIR*^~-
5930
--
Σ Nagore Calicut&nbs...KLT??20:55+18EDArr +25/Dep +332h 40m+8CLT??07:25+2610h 30m4
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KLT??20:55+18TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0CLT??08:45+1211h 50m-6
 M  T  
455 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7857
Σ Karaikkal - Mangal...KLT??20:55+18PGTArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19FK??07:34+4710h 39m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KLT??20:55+18CBEArr +25/Dep +013h 55m-25CLT??18:25+5321h 30m-7
     F 
391 kmhari-
5931
--
Σ Kumbakonam Calicut...KLT??21:20+32EDArr +22/Dep +332h 10m+11CLT??07:25+2610h 5m3
SMTWTFS
391 kmBMTIR*^~-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...KLT??21:20+32EDArr +22/Dep +452h 25m+23FK??07:34+4710h 14m7
SMTWTFS
368 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1002
Σ Tuticorin-Erode-Ma...KRR??22:35+16EDArr +17/Dep +451h 54m+28FK??07:34+478h 59m2
SMTWTFS
329 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
5932
--
Σ Meenakshi North Ke...KRR??22:35+16EDArr +17/Dep +331h 39m+16CLT??07:25+268h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
352 kmBMTIR*^~-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TPJ??22:45+14CBEArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10PGI??09:18+2910h 33m0
SMTWTFS
403 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.