Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KLT/Kulitalai ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:15:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLT/Kulitalai to MAQ/Mangalore Central
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒KLT   Filters   Dep: KLT   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 599.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KLT/Kulitalai and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRKLT105:35-MAQ*221:45-16h 10m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km38 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRKRR012:20-MAJN122:05-9h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL574 km59 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTPJ2,320:50-MAQ*311:10-14h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KLT/Kulitalai and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+0CBEArr -10/Dep +08h 40m+10MAJN??22:05+3421h 0m-6
no arr/dep
649 kmDear IR please dont ...-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...TPJ??03:10+6MAOArr +0/Dep +1:112h 0m+1:11MAJN??12:40+5733h 30m10
   W   
1423 kmIBRAHIM-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...KRR??03:45+29CBEArr +24/Dep +08h 0m-24MAJN??22:05+3418h 20m-5
      S
574 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TPJ??13:20+48ERSArr +1:04/Dep +342h 10m-30MAJN??12:15+1:0722h 55m-3
 M  T  
1080 kmh_rahul123-
5884
Σ tiruchi mangalore&...KLT??13:35+23EDArr +11/Dep +1:231h 45m+1:12MAQ??03:55+2:1214h 20m26
SMTWTFS
612 kmkvenkatarayan-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...KRR014:20-EDArr /Dep +1:232h 5m+0MAQ303:55-61h 35m18
 MTW F 
2024 kmWdm3dlover-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+13EDArr +24/Dep +1:013h 28m+37MAQ??09:05+3716h 5m12
SM WTFS
636 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12515
--
Σ MAdurai Mangalore&...KRR??20:10+23EDArr /Dep +1:011h 20m+0MAQ??09:05+3712h 55m9
 M  TF 
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
21983
--
Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MAN...KRR??20:10+23ASKArr /Dep +3255m+0MAJN??17:40+021h 30m1
    T  
740 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KLT??20:55+11TCRArr +20/Dep +591h 56m+39MAJN??12:15+1:0715h 20m-2
 M  T  
678 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7857
Σ Karaikkal - Mangal...KLT??20:55+11PGTArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0MAQ??12:25+3615h 30m20
SMTWTFS
612 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KLT??20:55+11CBEArr +21/Dep +013h 55m-21MAJN??22:05+3425h 10m-5
     F 
613 kmhari-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...KLT121:20-EDArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0MAQ212:25-39h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1015 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1002
Σ Tuticorin-Erode-Ma...KRR122:35-EDArr +18/Dep 1h 54m+0MAQ212:25-37h 50m14
SMTWTFS
976 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TPJ??22:45+8CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10MAQ??13:50+1815h 5m8
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site