Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KLT/Kulitalai ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLT/Kulitalai to MAQ/Mangalore Central
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒KLT   Filters   Dep: KLT   Arr: MAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KLT/Kulitalai and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRKLT105:35+18MAQ*221:45+3716h 10m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km38 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRKRR012:20+20MAJN122:05+479h 45m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL574 km59 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRTPJ2,320:50+21MAQ*311:10+1214h 20m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km45 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KLT/Kulitalai and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16498
Σ rmeswaram bkn ...TPJ??01:05+9CBEArr +0/Dep +08h 40m+0MAJN??22:05+3521h 0m-6
no arr/dep
649 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
21123
Σ ARSIKERE-MADGAON-K...TPJ??03:10+5MAOArr -4/Dep +582h 0m+1:02MAJN??12:40+3933h 30m10
   W   
1417 kmIBRAHIM-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...KRR??03:45+26CBEArr +14/Dep +08h 0m-14MAJN??22:05+3518h 20m-5
      S
574 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TPJ??13:20+42ERSArr +44/Dep +12h 10m-43MAJN??12:15+2522h 55m-3
 M  T  
1080 kmh_rahul123-
5884
Σ tiruchi mangalore&...KLT113:35-EDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MAQ303:55-38h 20m26
SMTWTFS
773 kmkvenkatarayan-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...KRR014:20-EDArr -1/Dep 2h 5m+0MAQ303:55-61h 35m18
 MTW F 
2018 kmWdm3dlover-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...TPJ??17:00+12EDArr +26/Dep +263h 28m+0MAQ??09:05+1316h 5m12
SM WTFS
636 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12515
--
Σ MAdurai Mangalore&...KRR??20:10+14EDArr -5/Dep +261h 20m+31MAQ??09:05+1312h 55m9
 M  TF 
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
21983
--
Σ SALEM-ARSIKERE-MAN...KRR??20:10+14ASKArr +20/Dep +1855m-2MAJN??17:40-1021h 30m1
    T  
741 kmIBRAHIM-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...KLT??20:55+15TCRArr +17/Dep +141h 56m-3MAJN??12:15+2515h 20m-2
 M  T  
678 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7857
Σ Karaikkal - Mangal...KLT??20:55+15PGTArr +12/Dep +261h 45m+14MAQ??12:25+3115h 30m20
SMTWTFS
612 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
8494
Σ Karaikal - Bikaner...KLT??20:55+15CBEArr +20/Dep +013h 55m-20MAJN??22:05+3525h 10m-5
     F 
613 kmhari-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...KLT??21:20+26EDArr +13/Dep +352h 25m+22MAQ??12:25+3115h 5m19
SMTWTFS
599 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1002
Σ Tuticorin-Erode-Ma...KRR??22:35+17EDArr +17/Dep +351h 54m+18MAQ??12:25+3113h 50m14
SMTWTFS
560 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...TPJ??22:45+10CBEArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7MAQ??13:50+1815h 5m8
SMTWTFS
649 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site