Search Trains
KZT/Kulitturai ▼
×
KKW/Kankavali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZT/Kulitturai to KKW/Kankavali
11 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KKW⇒KZT   Filters   Dep: KZT   Arr: KKW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KZT/Kulitturai and KKW/Kankavali

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+32SNDD121:28+1:3920h 53m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1046 km50 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+6SWV103:40+4718h 55m19
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1015 km54 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2KUDL108:00+1:1222h 10m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1031 km47 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTVC010:50+25SNDD006:24+2:0619h 34m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1042 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+19KUDL006:04+1:0219h 4m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1024 km54 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:00+1SWV113:10+1:0723h 10m33
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1093 km47 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+6SNDD112:56+2222h 41m15
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1042 km46 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+6KUDL113:30+5621h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1036 km47 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+29KUDL113:30+1:0221h 55m32
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1043 km48 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+4SNDD113:42+4722h 7m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1046 km47 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTVC*119:15+0SWV112:18+4217h 3m11
  T TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1010 km59 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KZT/Kulitturai and KKW/Kankavali

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KZT??02:30+9SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47KKW??06:40+5128h 10m8
      S
1141 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+1ERSArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13KKW??03:32+1:1621h 32m26
SMTWTFS
1059 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+1PGTArr +32/Dep +532h 25m+21KKW??06:40+5124h 30m9
      S
1147 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +29/Dep +322h 40m-26KKW??03:32+1:1644h 17m26
SMTWTFS
1073 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...KZT??11:26+19AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6KKW??14:00+4926h 34m24
   W F 
1109 kmAshif C Mohamed-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??14:50+5AWYArr +35/Dep +2042m-15KKW??14:00+4923h 10m27
   W F 
1071 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC??19:25+2MAQArr +31/Dep +228h 40m-9KKW??23:56+1:2028h 31m8
SMTWTFS
1058 kmwarriorsultan-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ??20:25+2CBEArr +12/Dep +08h 0m-12KKW??06:40+5134h 15m9
     F 
1379 kmhari-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+5MAQArr +37/Dep +225h 50m-15KKW??23:56+1:2027h 16m8
SMTWTFS
1070 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+5MAQArr +37/Dep +71h 55m-30KUDL??20:52+5224h 12m15
SMTWTFS
1047 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...KZT??22:11+1:01ERSArr /Dep +12h 10m+0KKW??22:00+1:0123h 49m-13
 M  T  
1097 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.