Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGL/Kupgal ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KGL/Kupgal to PUNE/Pune Junction
18 Trains / 10 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KGL   Filters   Dep: KGL   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KGL/Kupgal and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRAD404:10+1:00PUNE215:50+3911h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAD205:00+1:08PUNE216:30+1:2211h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km51 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+1:12PUNE216:30+3511h 30m9
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+32PUNE216:30+3711h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRAD005:15+1:55PUNE117:15+1:2412h 0m6
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 589 km49 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAD405:15+1:16PUNE217:15+5512h 0m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km49 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRAD005:15-PUNE017:15-12h 0m6
S      
CC
3A2A
 589 km49 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMALM308:55+35PUNE319:50-110h 55m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km50 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRKGL109:50+1:13PUNE323:25+4313h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 575 km42 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRAD311:20+28PUNE400:35+2813h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km44 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRAD114:00+18PUNE102:00+1:0112h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRAD415:00+48PUNE202:00+1:1311h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRAD415:40+37PUNE502:20+3210h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL589 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRAD418:02+1:10PUNE204:55+5510h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD121:05+50PUNE609:30+1012h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km47 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRMALM221:52+52PUNE007:50+299h 58m4
    T  
SL
3A2A
 548 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRAD223:25+1:02PUNE110:35+5211h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km53 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD423:55+1:05PUNE311:50+1511h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KGL/Kupgal and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...AD??01:30+1:07DDArr +45/Dep +31h 23m-42PUNE??13:15+111h 45m2
 M W  S
589 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...AD101:30+1:07DDArr +45/Dep +31h 43m-42PUNE513:55+736h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2112 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...AD??01:30+1:07DDArr +45/Dep +41h 23m-41PUNE??13:15+011h 45m6
S T    
589 kmCheetah*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...AD??06:00+43MRJArr -5/Dep +271h 55m+32PUNE??03:55+321h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...AD??06:00+43MRJArr -5/Dep +151h 5m+20PUNE??03:20+021h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
868 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...AD??06:00+43UBLArr +13/Dep +42h 10m-9PUNE??02:50+320h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
868 kmVishal Khopkar~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...KGL??07:30+1:11PBNArr +56/Dep +141h 37m-42PUNE??09:20+925h 50m-2
S T    
1209 kmDinesh Gada-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...AD??20:15+56DDArr +47/Dep +140m-46PUNE??08:50+312h 35m-1
  T T  
589 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...AD??21:55+45DDArr +1:07/Dep +2050m-47PUNE??09:05+2111h 10m6
   W   
589 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...AD??21:55+45DDArr +1:07/Dep +181h 30m-49PUNE??09:45+1411h 50m3
   W   
589 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site