Search Trains
KPN/Kuppam ▼
×
CPT/Channapatna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPN/Kuppam to CPT/Channapatna
36 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 DEMU Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPT⇒KPN   Filters   Dep: KPN   Arr: CPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between KPN/Kuppam and CPT/Channapatna

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   Salem   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri Express (PT)ExpSRKPN201:15+34CPT305:04+263h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL160 km42 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERJTJ001:55+23BNC*004:30+72h 35m1
 M     
II
PQWL141 km54 km/hr
12683Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRBWT302:35+23SBC*104:15+71h 40m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL70 km42 km/hr
22607Ernakulam - KSR Beng...SFSRBWT302:35+21SBC*104:15+121h 40m2
 M     
II
RLWL70 km42 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKPN203:15+54CPT208:34+255h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 160 km30 km/hr
12657Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRBWT303:30+28SBC*305:10+61h 40m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL70 km42 km/hr
12691Chennai Central -Sri...SFSRBWT303:50+1:21SBC205:25+1:411h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL70 km44 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+27MYA006:58+503h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 163 km52 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRKPN204:30+24SBC*507:20+112h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL104 km37 km/hr
16519Jolarpettai - KSR Be...ExpSWRKPN205:15+21SBC*608:00+102h 45m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 104 km38 km/hr
76519Marikuppam - K.S.R. ...DEMUSWRBWT405:30+6SBC*007:40+82h 10m4
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km32 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKPN206:00+30SBC*508:35+122h 35m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL104 km40 km/hr
76526Kolar - Channapatna ...DEMUSWRKQZ*006:00+0CPT*011:05+115h 5m29
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 205 km40 km/hr
66529Kuppam - KSR Bengalu...MEMUSWRKPN*106:45+2SBC*509:45+113h 0m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 104 km35 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRJTJ407:05+47BNC*1A10:50+313h 45m2
 M     
II
RLWL141 km38 km/hr
56507Swarna Passenger (Un...PassSWRBWT407:05+8SBC*709:30+62h 25m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km29 km/hr
76506Kolar - Bengaluru Ca...DEMUSWRBWT008:00+1BNC*109:40+101h 40m7
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 66 km39 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRJTJ008:20+4:14SBC*611:50+3:243h 30m2
 M     
II
RLWL145 km41 km/hr
66512Marikuppam - KSR Ben...MEMUSWRBWT408:35+2SBC*710:30+31h 55m9
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km37 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBWT309:40+2:11BNC*1A11:40+1:322h 0m2
  TWT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL66 km33 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRKPN209:55+41SBC*212:30+172h 35m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL104 km40 km/hr
22625Chennai Central - KS...DDSRKPN211:00+31SBC*613:10+112h 10m3
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL104 km48 km/hr
12639Brindavan ExpressSFSRKPN211:35+37SBC*114:00+52h 25m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL104 km43 km/hr
66531Bangarapet - KSR Ben...MEMUSWRBWT*112:40+5SBC*714:20+101h 40m10
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km42 km/hr
76552Kolar - KSR Bengalur...DEMUSWRKQZ*013:45+19SBC*718:00+114h 15m20
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 158 km37 km/hr
56509Marikuppam - KSR Ben...PassSWRBWT414:35+4SBC*717:00-82h 25m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km29 km/hr
66543Kuppam- KSR Bengalur...MEMUSWRKPN*114:45+2SBC*017:20-32h 35m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 104 km40 km/hr
56261Arakkonam – KSR Beng...PassSWRKPN215:30+6SBC*318:45+133h 15m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 104 km32 km/hr
76508Bangarpet - KSR Beng...DEMUSWRBWT*115:30+7SBC*617:20+71h 50m9
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km38 km/hr
12609Chennai Central - KS...SFSWRKPN217:40+40SBC*220:05+172h 25m6
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
PQWL104 km43 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJTJ017:55+34MYA022:23+1:124h 28m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL238 km53 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKPN218:00-SBC*420:20-2h 20m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL104 km45 km/hr
22618Tirupati - KSR Benga...SFSRKPN218:30+28SBC*720:40+112h 10m3
S T  F 
II2S
CC
GNWL104 km48 km/hr
12607Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRKPN219:25+42SBC*2,521:35+172h 10m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
PQWL104 km48 km/hr
16521Bangarapet-KSR Benga...ExpSWRBWT*321:40+14SBC*623:25+91h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km40 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+1:01SBC500:30+491h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL70 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KPN/Kuppam and CPT/Channapatna

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   Salem   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23246
--
Σ CHENNAI-SALEM-HOSU...JTJ??00:55+14SAArr +15/Dep +301h 10m+15SBC??09:05+228h 10m10
SMTWTFS
339 kmBarathkumarnbt-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+27YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7CPT??11:29+97h 39m-6
 M WT  
133 kmBMTIR*^~-
10940
Σ Auroville-Bijapur-...BWT??03:50+27YPRArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6BNC??08:25+84h 35m-6
 M     
81 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+27YPRArr +9/Dep +171h 0m+8CPT??07:59+264h 9m20
 M WT  
133 kmGopal*^-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+27YPRArr +9/Dep +161h 40m+7CPT??09:08+235h 18m17
 M WT  
138 kmBMTIR*^~-
21682
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-H...BWT??03:50+41YPRArr +12/Dep +930m-3MWM??06:35+02h 45m-4
S      
80 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+1:04YPRArr +38/Dep +1625m-22CPT??09:08+234h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
173 kmBMTIR*^~-
19493
--
Σ bhagalpur-Howrah- ...JTJ??04:55+3:47YPRArr +2:59/Dep +21h 25m-2:57CPT??11:29+96h 34m-24
     F 
209 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+2:46YPRArr +2:57/Dep +43h 10m-2:53MYA??16:24+147h 24m-32
   W   
170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...JTJ??09:20+13SAArr +27/Dep +2533m-2SBC??15:45+316h 25m5
SMTWTFS
339 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+1:18YPRArr +49/Dep +11h 35m-48CPT??19:14+115h 4m-15
S      
134 kmGopal*^-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...JTJ??23:20+9GTLArr +12/Dep +1:202h 10m+1:08MYA??01:28+1:1626h 8m0
S    F 
1117 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.