Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPN/Kuppam ▼
×
CPT/Channapatna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPN/Kuppam to CPT/Channapatna
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPT⇒KPN   Filters   Dep: KPN   Arr: CPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPN/Kuppam and CPT/Channapatna

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+32CPT305:04+263h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL160 km42 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKPN203:15+51CPT208:34+255h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 160 km30 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+29MYA006:58+553h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 163 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KPN/Kuppam and CPT/Channapatna

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+27SBCArr +3/Dep +121h 45m+9MYA??07:28+224h 53m11
  T T  
163 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+33SBCArr +14/Dep +121h 45m-2MYA??07:28+224h 53m11
 M     
163 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+24SBCArr +2/Dep +301h 20m+28CPT??07:29+383h 59m22
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +34h 30m-6CPT??11:29+107h 39m-6
 M WT  
133 kmBMTIR-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +201h 0m+11CPT??07:59+264h 9m20
 M WT  
133 kmGopal-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+2:09SBCArr +2:38/Dep +301h 5m-2:08CPT??07:29+383h 39m20
      S
126 kmBMTIR-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +181h 40m+9CPT??09:08+235h 18m17
 M WT  
138 kmBMTIR-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+48YPRArr +23/Dep +1825m-5CPT??09:08+234h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
173 kmBMTIR-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+32SBCArr +16/Dep +33h 10m-13CPT??11:29+106h 59m-35
SMTWTFS
160 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KPN??05:15+20SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4CPT??11:29+106h 14m-1
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KPN??05:15+20SBCArr +7/Dep +225m+15CPT??09:08+233h 53m22
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR-
22946
--
Σ Whitefield Channap...KPN??06:45+2SBCArr +17/Dep +1225m-5CPT??11:05+94h 20m29
 MTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+10SBCArr +10/Dep +165m+6CPT??10:28+283h 23m3
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+12YPRArr +9/Dep +183h 10m+9MYA??16:24+227h 24m-32
   W   
168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+44SBCArr +19/Dep +182h 30m-1MYA??16:24+226h 29m-27
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+44SBCArr +19/Dep +131h 0m-6CPT??14:28+184h 33m-23
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+32SBCArr +19/Dep +181h 50m-1MYA??16:24+225h 24m-6
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+46SBCArr +11/Dep +181h 0m+7MYA??16:24+224h 49m-7
SMTWTFS
197 kmVaigai SF Express-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+2:10YPRArr +2:04/Dep +31h 35m-2:01CPT??19:14+155h 4m-14
S      
131 kmGopal-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...KPN??15:30+13SBCArr -1/Dep +110m+12CPT??20:04+244h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+36SBCArr +14/Dep +262h 20m+12CPT??01:08+435h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
160 kmVaigai SF Express-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+21SBCArr +12/Dep +2630m+14CPT??01:08+433h 28m5
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site