Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KPN/Kuppam ▼
×
CPT/Channapatna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KPN/Kuppam to CPT/Channapatna
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPT⇒KPN   Filters   Dep: KPN   Arr: CPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KPN/Kuppam and CPT/Channapatna

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+31CPT305:04+203h 49m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL160 km42 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRKPN203:15+1:00CPT208:34+255h 19m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 160 km30 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+27MYA006:58+443h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 163 km52 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KPN/Kuppam and CPT/Channapatna

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+22SBCArr +2/Dep +101h 45m+8MYA??07:28+194h 53m11
  T T  
163 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+36SBCArr +17/Dep +101h 45m-7MYA??07:28+194h 53m11
 M     
163 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+22SBCArr -2/Dep 1h 20m+0CPT??07:29+323h 59m22
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6CPT??11:29+107h 39m-6
 M WT  
133 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep +191h 0m+11CPT??07:59+244h 9m20
 M WT  
133 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+2:15SBCArr +2:42/Dep 1h 5m+0CPT??07:29+323h 39m20
      S
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+38YPRArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0CPT??09:08+245h 18m17
 M WT  
138 kmBMTIR*^~-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+52YPRArr +25/Dep 25m+0CPT??09:08+244h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
173 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+33SBCArr +15/Dep +23h 10m-13CPT??11:29+106h 59m-35
SMTWTFS
160 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KPN??05:15+21SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5CPT??11:29+106h 14m-1
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KPN??05:15+21SBCArr +7/Dep 5m+0CPT??09:08+243h 53m22
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
22946
--
Σ Whitefield Channap...KPN??06:45+2SBCArr +13/Dep +1410m+1CPT??11:05+74h 20m29
 MTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +7/Dep +1623h 50m+9CPT??10:28+2527h 23m3
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+15YPRArr +13/Dep +133h 10m+0MYA??16:24+207h 24m-32
   W   
170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+46SBCArr +19/Dep +132h 30m-6MYA??16:24+206h 29m-27
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+46SBCArr +19/Dep +131h 0m-6CPT??14:28+194h 33m-23
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+32SBCArr /Dep +131h 50m+0MYA??16:24+205h 24m-6
SMTWTFS
197 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+41SBCArr +7/Dep +131h 0m+6MYA??16:24+204h 49m-7
SMTWTFS
197 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+1:51YPRArr +1:30/Dep +21h 35m-1:28CPT??19:14+135h 4m-14
S      
132 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...KPN??15:30+11SBCArr +1/Dep +1015m+9CPT??20:04+244h 34m-17
SMTWTFS
160 kmBMTIR*^~-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+34SBCArr +10/Dep +222h 20m+12CPT??01:08+415h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
160 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+20SBCArr +10/Dep +2230m+12CPT??01:08+413h 28m5
SMTWTFS
126 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site