Search Trains
KTU/Kuttippuram ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:26:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:26:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTU/Kuttippuram to SRGM/Srirangam
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒KTU   Filters   Dep: KTU   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KTU/Kuttippuram and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Podanur   Kochuveli   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16188Ernakulam-Karaikkal ...ExpSROTP101:10+17TPJ107:40+356h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL329 km51 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKTU211:55+39SRGM122:18+2110h 23m20
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 383 km37 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRTIR321:10+23SRGM105:42+558h 32m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 399 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KTU/Kuttippuram and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Podanur   Kochuveli   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...SRR??01:40+58CBEArr +38/Dep +22h 30m-36TPJ??10:55+79h 15m-27
      S
342 kmhari-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...SRR??01:40+58CBEArr +38/Dep +015h 5m-38TPJ??00:10+1022h 30m-27
no arr/dep
342 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
52
Σ West Coast - Mayil...KTU??03:15+26CBEArr +26/Dep +238m-24TPJ??10:55+77h 40m-9
SM WTFS
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5923
Σ Mangalore Trichy&n...KTU??03:15+26EDArr +24/Dep +412h 15m+17TPJ??13:55+210h 40m9
SMTWTFS
372 kmBMTIR*^~-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...KTU??03:15+26KPDArr +30/Dep +13h 29m-29TPJ??00:55+1621h 40m0
S T  F 
898 kmCheetah*^~-
13633
Σ MANGALORE CENRAL -...TIR??03:25+43EDArr +53/Dep +1610m-37TPJ??10:55+77h 30m-4
S      
387 kmDK-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TIR??06:45+9TVCArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27TPJ??01:50+1719h 5m15
 MT TFS
828 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...SRR??10:35+33KCVLArr +24/Dep +222h 25m-22TPJ??01:50+1739h 15m2
S    F 
764 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...TIR??15:55+31CBEArr +22/Dep +040m-22TPJ??00:10+108h 15m-5
  T    
387 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...TIR??18:30+48ERSArr +43/Dep +191h 15m-24SRGM??14:24+3419h 54m22
 M  T  
828 kmh_rahul123-
5815
Σ Mangalore Tanjore&...KTU??18:30+21EDArr +17/Dep +331h 40m+16TPJ??03:55+199h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
359 kmBMTIR*^~-
15006
--
Σ Arabian sea delta&...KTU??18:30+21PTJArr +23/Dep +22h 57m-21TPJ??04:50+310h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
14997
Σ Mumbai-Mangalore-C...SRR??20:05+25CBEArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14TPJ??04:50+38h 45m-12
      S
341 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12048
--
Σ THRISSUR-KUMBAKONA...OTP??20:10+24EDArr +33/Dep +331h 15m+0TPJ??03:55+197h 45m2
SMTWTFS
329 kmUTI GIRI-
14996
Σ ALLP-CBE-TPJ-MQ(Xf...OTP??20:10+24CBEArr +25/Dep +22h 18m-23TPJ??04:50+38h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
329 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.