Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KTU/Kuttippuram ▼
×
SRGM/Srirangam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KTU/Kuttippuram to SRGM/Srirangam
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRGM⇒KTU   Filters   Dep: KTU   Arr: SRGM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KTU/Kuttippuram and SRGM/Srirangam

Try these Via Stations: Podanur   Kochuveli   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKTU211:55+36SRGM122:19+2310h 24m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 383 km37 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRTIR321:10+18SRGM105:42+538h 32m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 399 km47 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KTU/Kuttippuram and SRGM/Srirangam

Xfer Stations: Podanur   Kochuveli   Katpadi   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...SRR??00:25+17CBEArr +3/Dep +24h 20m-1TPJ??10:55+910h 30m-27
      S
342 kmhari-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...SRR??00:25+17CBEArr +3/Dep +016h 55m-3TPJ??00:10+1123h 45m-27
no arr/dep
342 kmIri rules are differ...-
52
Σ West Coast - Mayil...KTU??03:15+19CBEArr +18/Dep +238m-16TPJ??10:55+97h 40m-9
SM WTFS
372 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5923
Σ Mangalore Trichy&n...KTU??03:15+19EDArr +17/Dep +402h 15m+23TPJ??13:55+210h 40m9
SMTWTFS
372 kmBMTIR*^~-
9243
Σ Mangalore-Madurai ...KTU??03:15+19KPDArr +17/Dep +33h 29m-14TPJ??00:55+1421h 40m0
S T  F 
898 kmCheetah*^~-
13633
Σ MANGALORE CENRAL -...TIR??03:25+37EDArr +44/Dep +1710m-27TPJ??10:55+97h 30m-4
S      
387 kmDK-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...TIR??06:45+6TVCArr +36/Dep +22h 20m-34TPJ??01:50+1219h 5m15
 MT TFS
828 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...SRR??08:05+49KCVLArr +47/Dep +21h 25m-45TPJ??01:50+1217h 45m1
S    F 
765 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...TIR??15:25+52ERSArr +32/Dep +184h 45m-14SRGM??14:24+2222h 59m20
 M  T  
828 kmh_rahul123-
16426
Σ Mangalore-Rameswar...TIR??15:55+18CBEArr +4/Dep +040m-4TPJ??00:10+118h 15m-5
  T    
387 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14997
Σ Mumbai-Mangalore-C...SRR??17:10+23CBEArr +21/Dep +34h 50m-18TPJ??04:50+411h 40m-12
      S
341 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5815
Σ Mangalore Tanjore&...KTU??18:30+16EDArr +16/Dep 1h 40m+0TPJ??03:55+219h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
359 kmBMTIR*^~-
15006
--
Σ Arabian sea delta&...KTU??18:30+16PTJArr +20/Dep +32h 57m-17TPJ??04:50+410h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
366 kmBMTIR*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...TIR018:30+32TCRArr +37/Dep +333h 8m-4TPJ107:40+3237h 10m-15
    T  
736 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site