Search Trains
LGO/LalgopalGanj ▼
×
TDP/Todarpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LGO/LalgopalGanj to TDP/Todarpur
8 Trains / 11 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDP⇒LGO   Filters   Dep: LGO   Arr: TDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LGO/LalgopalGanj and TDP/Todarpur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54377Prayag-Bareilly Pass...PassNRLGO101:23+35TDP211:21+1:519h 58m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 285 km29 km/hr
14371Triveni Link ExpressExpNRLGO104:05-HRI110:19-6h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
 262 km42 km/hr
14369Triveni ExpressExpNRLGO104:05+39HRI110:19+486h 14m11
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 262 km42 km/hr
24369Triveni ExpressExpNRLGO104:05+1:12HRI110:19+1:216h 14m11
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
 262 km42 km/hr
14511Nauchandi ExpressExpNRLGO118:44+23HRI101:01+556h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 262 km42 km/hr
14511-SlipNauchandi Link Expre...ExpNCRLGO118:44-HRI101:01-6h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
 262 km42 km/hr
14307Prayag - Bareilly Ex...ExpNRPFM122:29+18AJI208:46+3210h 17m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
 353 km34 km/hr
14115Allahabad - Haridwar...ExpNCRPRG223:38+51HRI106:43+517h 5m5
S T T  
IISL
2A
PQWL327 km46 km/hr


11 ΣChains between LGO/LalgopalGanj and TDP/Todarpur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43AJI??18:23+1:5817h 3m51
SMTWTFS
578 kmsvmicse-
9853
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...COI??01:20+9MGSArr +19/Dep +374h 27m+18AJI??20:38+1:5419h 18m27
SMTWTFS
619 kmmvbprasad15-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...ALD??02:46+37CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38SPN??10:28+417h 42m-8
  T    
431 kmVinay Kumar~-
3169
Σ Dibrurath Deluxe&n...ALD??02:56+21CNBArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19SPN??10:28+417h 32m-19
  T    
430 kmVinay Kumar~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...COI??03:45+0SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51SPN??12:24+3:2432h 39m1
 M     
1280 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21289
--
Σ (GR GR) Ranchi to ...ALD??03:45+29CNBArr +40/Dep +030m-40SPN??10:28+416h 43m-11
  T    
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9845
Σ Chennai-Varanasi-H...ALD??04:15+17BSBArr +19/Dep +573h 25m+38AJI??20:38+1:5416h 23m39
 M W   
592 kmmvbprasad15-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...ALD??10:45+15GKPArr +58/Dep +01h 45m-58HRI??04:38+1817h 53m-8
     F 
697 kmxxx-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+55CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07HRI??20:55+368h 20m-11
   W F 
346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+1:33CNBArr +3:15/Dep +81h 55m-3:07HRI??20:55+368h 5m-26
     F 
346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...ALD??13:10+20LKOArr +38/Dep 3h 0m+0HRI??23:13+3510h 3m-20
   W   
334 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.