Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LAR/Lalitpur Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒LAR   Filters   Dep: LAR   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLAR202:46+1:04MMR314:17+1:1311h 31m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL784 km68 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRLAR203:14+2:09MMR315:55+2:0312h 41m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km62 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRLAR206:46+2:01MMR321:45+2:4814h 59m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLAR108:28+2:14MMR322:15+3:3613h 47m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL784 km57 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRLAR113:47+1:48MMR301:50+2:4112h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km65 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRLAR118:32+2:25MMR3,407:45+2:4713h 13m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km59 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRLAR121:00+2:56MMR508:55+3:2311h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL784 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Warangal   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...LAR??11:41+34BPLArr +1:04/Dep +5:3455m+4:30MMR??22:42+6:0311h 1m3
  T    
784 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...LAR??11:41+34BPLArr +1:04/Dep +3016h 30m-34MMR??16:20+2028h 39m12
  T    
784 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...LAR??11:41+34BPLArr +1:04/Dep +2:322h 40m+1:28MMR??01:10+2:5813h 29m1
S      
784 kmVinay Kumar~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LAR??14:40+2:13BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:3445m-50MMR??03:45+1:4313h 5m-49
   W F 
784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...LAR??14:40+2:13NGPArr +1:33/Dep +1:005h 0m-33MMR??16:30+1:2225h 50m-40
    T  
1168 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...LAR??14:40+2:13NGPArr +1:33/Dep +12h 30m-1:32MMR??00:20+333h 40m-26
SMTWTFS
1387 kmDinesh Gada-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...LAR??15:44+1:33ETArr +1:25/Dep +222h 50m-1:03MMR??06:37+3814h 53m2
 M   F 
784 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...LAR??15:50+51JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3MMR??15:10+1:4923h 20m-19
 M  T S
965 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...LAR??15:50+54JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7MMR??15:10+1:4923h 20m-19
S TW F 
965 kmKishor*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...LAR??18:09+5:06NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40MMR??20:20+4726h 11m12
      S
1168 kmMohd Arif-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...LAR??18:09+5:36WLArr +5:29/Dep +291h 29m-5:00MMR??07:25-137h 16m12
  T    
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...LAR??18:09+4:37ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05MMR??06:37+3812h 28m-5
   W   
784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LAR??18:09+5:06NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56MMR??00:20+330h 11m13
      S
1387 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...LAR??18:09+3:27NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51MMR??00:20+330h 11m13
S   TF 
1387 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LAR??18:09+5:36NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11MMR??00:20+330h 11m4
  T    
1387 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...LAR??18:09+4:37NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20MMR??00:20+330h 11m13
   W   
1387 kmDinesh Gada-
391
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...LAR??21:10+2:08ETArr +2:19/Dep +1:2320m-56MMR??09:45+1:2312h 35m2
SMTWTFS
784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...LAR??23:15+1:38ETArr +41/Dep +1:413h 5m+1:00MMR??15:10+1:4915h 55m7
 M  T  
784 kmBMTIR*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...LAR??23:15+1:38NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06MMR??08:45+633h 30m15
    T  
1368 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site