Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LAR/Lalitpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LAR   Filters   Dep: LAR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRLAR106:42-BZA006:45-24h 3m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km52 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLAR118:09+3:45BZA715:50+3:2821h 41m19
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLAR118:09+4:31BZA715:50+5:2021h 41m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1251 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLAR223:15+1:47BZA500:40+4025h 25m28
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1251 km49 km/hr


9 ΣChains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LAR??02:46+1:08BPLArr +52/Dep +292h 5m-23BZA??00:15+2821h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1250 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LAR??02:46+1:08ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13BZA??02:50+3724h 4m8
 M     
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LAR??02:46+1:08BPLArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32BZA??02:10+1323h 24m22
 M    S
1250 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LAR??02:46+1:08BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30BZA??02:10+723h 24m22
   W   
1250 kmHussain*^~-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...LAR??03:14+1:51BPLArr +1:34/Dep +291h 0m-1:05BZA??00:15+2821h 1m1
  T T  
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LAR??04:00+1:27BPLArr /Dep +1:113h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3427h 10m-20
 M     
1250 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LAR??04:00+1:27INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BZA??15:50+835h 50m-7
 M     
1776 kmRosH*^-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LAR??04:50+1:33BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:112h 55m-6BZA??07:10+3426h 20m5
 M     
1250 kmHussain*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LAR??16:09+1:13VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4542h 46m35
SM  T  
1974 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site