Search Trains
LAR/Lalitpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LAR/Lalitpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒LAR   Filters   Dep: LAR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRLAR106:42-BZA006:45-24h 3m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1252 km52 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERLAR118:09+2:41BZA715:50+2:2421h 41m19
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1251 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRLAR118:09+3:59BZA715:50+4:1621h 41m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1251 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLAR223:15+1:43BZA500:40+3025h 25m28
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1251 km49 km/hr


9 ΣChains between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...LAR??02:46+51BPLArr +33/Dep +312h 5m-2BZA??00:15+3821h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1250 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...LAR??02:46+51ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4BZA??02:50+3624h 4m10
 M     
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...LAR??02:46+51BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13BZA??02:10+823h 24m22
 M    S
1250 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...LAR??02:46+51BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10BZA??02:10+1523h 24m22
   W   
1250 kmHussain*^~-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...LAR??03:14+1:48BPLArr +1:19/Dep +311h 0m-48BZA??00:15+3821h 1m1
  T T  
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...LAR??04:00+1:19BPLArr +1:13/Dep +1:203h 40m+7BZA??07:10+3827h 10m-26
 M     
1251 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LAR??04:00+1:19INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45BZA??15:50+1035h 50m-13
 M     
1776 kmRosH*^-
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...LAR??04:50+1:27BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8BZA??07:10+3826h 20m5
 M     
1250 kmHussain*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...LAR??16:09+1:20VSKPArr +1:41/Dep +1:104h 15m-31BZA??10:55+5742h 46m35
SM  T  
1973 kmvarungole-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.