Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LMK/Limkheda ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LMK/Limkheda to NDLS/New Delhi
14 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒LMK   Filters   Dep: LMK   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LMK/Limkheda and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRDHD305:07+25NZM118:45+1013h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL839 km62 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRDHD307:29-NZM022:30-15h 1m10
 M     
3A2A
 839 km56 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRLMK209:06+26NZM205:25+2520h 19m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 871 km43 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRDHD013:00+35NDLS1501:25+4512h 25m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL846 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRDHD015:55+32NDLS804:35+012h 40m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRDHD015:55+24NDLS804:35-112h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRDHD315:55+24NDLS804:35+1212h 40m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km67 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD315:55+28NDLS1404:35+1012h 40m8
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km67 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRLMK018:09+42NDLS112:45+1518h 36m36
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 879 km47 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD320:16+35NDLS510:40+1314h 24m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL846 km59 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRDHD320:16-NDLS510:40-14h 24m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL846 km59 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRDHD321:12+15NZM210:40+1713h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 839 km62 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRDHD221:52+9NZM*610:40+212h 48m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL839 km66 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRDHD323:32+24NZM*409:40+710h 8m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL839 km83 km/hr


8 ΣChains between LMK/Limkheda and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...DHD??00:58+25CORArr +18/Dep +229h 30m+4NZM??05:25-28h 27m21
 M  T S
931 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...DHD??01:10+35BPLArr -7/Dep +441h 30m+51NDLS??21:15+1:3520h 5m34
     F 
1096 kmDont run empty premi...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...DHD??01:30+20JHSArr +57/Dep +391h 15m-18NDLS??23:30+3522h 0m1
 M  T S
1148 kmKishor*^~-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +18/Dep +253h 45m+7DLI??22:00+4519h 23m7
SMTWTFS
928 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +18/Dep 5h 10m+0NDLS??22:40+1120h 3m3
SMTWTFS
931 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...DHD??03:25+20INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5NDLS??05:00+1:2925h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1255 kmSAAD*^~-
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...DHD??05:37+33RTMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0NZM??19:40-1514h 3m-2
    T  
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23212
--
Σ Dahod-Jammu Via UJ...DHD??05:40+10BPLArr +6/Dep +111h 45m+5NDLS??05:00+1:2923h 20m29
SMTWTFS
1096 kmपश्चिम रेलवे~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site