Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LMK/Limkheda ▼
×
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:41:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:41:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LMK/Limkheda to SBB/Sahibabad Junction
14 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBB⇒LMK   Filters   Dep: LMK   Arr: SBB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LMK/Limkheda and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRDHD305:07+24GZB119:51+2614h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL862 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRDHD007:29-NZM022:30-15h 1m10
 M     
3A2A
 839 km56 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRLMK209:06+27SBB106:13+4521h 7m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 888 km42 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRDHD013:00-NDLS1501:25-12h 25m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL846 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRDHD015:55+40NZM204:12+512h 17m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km68 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRDHD015:55+46NZM304:12+3212h 17m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km68 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRDHD315:55+24NZM304:12+312h 17m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL839 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD315:55+23NZM304:12+1112h 17m7
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km68 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRLMK018:09+36NZM312:17+2118h 8m35
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 871 km48 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD320:16+28NZM210:03+2113h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL839 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRDHD320:16-NZM210:03-13h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km61 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRDHD321:12+9GZB111:40+2014h 28m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 862 km60 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRDHD221:52+11NZM*610:40+512h 48m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL839 km66 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRDHD323:32+19NZM*409:40+1310h 8m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL839 km83 km/hr


7 ΣChains between LMK/Limkheda and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...DHD??00:58+22CORArr +16/Dep +209h 30m+4SBB??06:11-29h 13m22
 M  T S
948 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...DHD??01:10+19BPLArr -12/Dep +1:151h 30m+1:27NZM??20:51+2:2019h 41m33
     F 
1089 kmDont run empty premi...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...DHD??01:30+18JHSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 15m+10NDLS??23:30+1:0822h 0m1
 M  T S
1148 kmKishor*^~-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...DHD??02:37+25JPArr +19/Dep +353h 45m+16DLI??22:00+5919h 23m7
SMTWTFS
928 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...DHD??02:37+25JPArr +19/Dep +125h 10m-7NDLS??22:40+2220h 3m3
SMTWTFS
929 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...DHD??03:25+18INDBArr +8/Dep +03h 10m-8NZM??04:35+1:4325h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1248 kmSAAD*^~-
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...DHD??05:37+35RTMArr +11/Dep +51h 20m-6NZM??19:40-614h 3m-2
    T  
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site