Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LMK/Limkheda ▼
×
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:41:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LMK/Limkheda to SBB/Sahibabad Junction
14 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBB⇒LMK   Filters   Dep: LMK   Arr: SBB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LMK/Limkheda and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRDHD305:07+23GZB119:51+1514h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL862 km58 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRDHD307:36+51NZM022:30+1614h 54m9
 M     
3A2A
 839 km56 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRLMK209:06+18SBB106:13+4121h 7m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 888 km42 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRDHD013:00+32NDLS1501:25+5412h 25m6
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL846 km68 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRDHD015:55+45NZM204:12+012h 17m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km68 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRDHD015:55+45NZM304:12+1212h 17m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km68 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRDHD315:55+34NZM304:12+112h 17m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL839 km68 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD315:55+27NZM304:12+312h 17m7
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km68 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRLMK018:09+41NZM312:17+1218h 8m35
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 872 km48 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD320:16+36NZM210:03+1713h 47m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL839 km61 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRDHD320:16-NZM210:03-13h 47m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km61 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRDHD321:12+17GZB111:40+1414h 28m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 862 km60 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRDHD221:52+7NZM*610:40+312h 48m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL839 km66 km/hr
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRDHD323:32+24NZM*409:40+710h 8m3
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL839 km83 km/hr


8 ΣChains between LMK/Limkheda and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ratlam   Chittaurgarh   Indore BG   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...DHD??00:58+21CORArr +21/Dep +239h 30m+2SBB??06:11-29h 13m22
 M  T S
951 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...DHD??01:10+43BPLArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21NZM??20:51+5219h 41m33
     F 
1089 kmDont run empty premi...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...DHD001:30-JHSArr /Dep +211h 15m+0NDLS123:30-70h 0m1
 M  T S
2110 kmKishor*^~-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...DHD??02:37+20JPArr +12/Dep +183h 45m+6DLI??22:00+3719h 23m7
SMTWTFS
928 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...DHD??02:37+20JPArr +12/Dep +85h 10m-4NDLS??22:40+920h 3m3
SMTWTFS
929 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...DHD??03:25+17INDBArr +3/Dep 3h 10m+0NZM??04:35+1:2625h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1247 kmSAAD*^~-
22940
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...DHD??05:37+21RTMArr -4/Dep +81h 20m+12NZM??19:40-1614h 3m-2
    T  
838 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
23212
--
Σ Dahod-Jammu Via UJ...DHD??05:40+12BPLArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??04:35+1:2622h 55m28
SMTWTFS
1089 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site