Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
KDG/Kedgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LPI/Lingampalli to KDG/Kedgaon
6 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDG⇒LPI   Filters   Dep: LPI   Arr: KDG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBMT211:57+4DD522:20+1810h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL516 km50 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+2DD500:25+199h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0DD500:25+259h 16m6
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-DD500:25+299h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRLPI121:13+18KDG107:57+1910h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL520 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57+0DD511:40-212h 43m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km44 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16124
Σ kurnool gtl shirdi...KCG??09:40+38GTLArr +1:16/Dep +521h 40m-24DD??06:45+1:0821h 5m18
   W   
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6DD??07:40-1519h 15m11
S T    
858 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...BMT??14:55+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +1310m+1KDG??00:13+199h 18m24
SM WTFS
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +12/Dep +33h 8m-9DD??01:40+2410h 45m4
SM WTFS
517 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...LPI??17:32+3LTRRArr +27/Dep +2116m-6DD??04:45-211h 13m5
S    F 
547 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...LPI??17:32+18PRLIArr +1/Dep +323h 5m+31DD??11:40+018h 8m-2
 M    S
673 kmDinesh Gada-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +47/Dep +5533m+8DD??10:27+4416h 47m17
  T  F 
947 kmravikiran.cv-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +1:262h 55m+1:40DD??14:45+4620h 35m13
SMTWTFS
859 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -14/Dep +2:5255m+3:06DD??12:55+2:1018h 45m61
SMTWTFS
859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...LPI??20:30+22SURArr +2:54/Dep +93h 30m-2:45KDG??18:27+3821h 57m19
SMTWTFS
519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+2NSLArr -5/Dep +431h 50m+48KDG??19:22+1:1022h 47m63
 MTWT S
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...LPI??20:50+43SURArr +24/Dep +381h 0m+14DD??06:45+1:089h 55m3
   W   
498 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...HYB??22:30+0SEGMArr +1/Dep +334h 11m+32KDG??03:29+2228h 59m32
SMTWTFS
1268 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...LPI??23:45+16MRJArr -2/Dep +301h 55m+32DD??05:35+629h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1281 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site