Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
KDG/Kedgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LPI/Lingampalli to KDG/Kedgaon
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDG⇒LPI   Filters   Dep: LPI   Arr: KDG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRLPI??12:20-DD522:20-10h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 498 km50 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+3DD500:25+459h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0DD500:25+269h 16m6
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-DD500:25+439h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRLPI118:58+39DD607:15+2312h 17m8
  T    
IISL3A
 547 km45 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRLPI121:13+20KDG107:57+2310h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL520 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57+0DD511:40+112h 43m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km44 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Parli Vaijnath   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16124
Σ kurnool gtl shirdi...KCG??09:40+46GTLArr +1:18/Dep +381h 40m-40DD??06:45+1:1621h 5m18
   W   
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+1NEDArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11DD??07:40-719h 15m11
S T    
858 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...BMT??14:55+0PUNEArr +22/Dep +1810m-4KDG??00:13+249h 18m24
SM WTFS
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...BMT??14:55+0SURArr +26/Dep +43h 8m-22DD??01:40+2110h 45m4
SM WTFS
517 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...LPI??17:32+3LTRRArr +35/Dep 16m+0DD??04:45+911h 13m5
S    F 
547 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...LPI??17:32+33PRLIArr +12/Dep +313h 5m+19DD??11:40+418h 8m-2
 M    S
673 kmDinesh Gada-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +50/Dep +5233m+2DD??10:27+4516h 47m17
  T  F 
947 kmravikiran.cv-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +1:042h 55m+1:17DD??14:45+2720h 35m13
SMTWTFS
859 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+0MMRArr -13/Dep +2:1255m+2:25DD??12:55+1:3318h 45m61
SMTWTFS
859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...LPI??20:30+19SURArr +3:06/Dep +123h 30m-2:54KDG??18:27+4421h 57m19
SMTWTFS
519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+5NSLArr -6/Dep +551h 50m+1:01KDG??19:22+1:1522h 47m56
 MTWT S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20639
--
Σ cct_bza_gnt_sc_sur...LPI??20:50+49SURArr +44/Dep +551h 0m+11DD??06:45+1:169h 55m3
   W   
498 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...HYB??22:30+0SEGMArr +1/Dep +314h 11m+30KDG??03:29+2328h 59m32
SMTWTFS
1268 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...LPI??23:45+17MRJArr -5/Dep +271h 55m+32DD??05:35+629h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1281 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site