Search Trains
LPI/Lingampalli ▼
×
KDG/Kedgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:42:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:42:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LPI/Lingampalli to KDG/Kedgaon
13 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDG⇒LPI   Filters   Dep: LPI   Arr: KDG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Parli Vaijnath   Latur Road   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj   Wadi   Thane   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRLPI??12:20+1:15DD522:20+4110h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 498 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRLPI113:40+38PUNE100:55+2211h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL573 km51 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRBMT214:55+0PUNE*623:10+198h 15m5
SM WTFS
CC
EC
GNWL591 km72 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-PUNE301:10-10h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL591 km58 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+50DD500:25+399h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBMT215:09+0DD500:25+249h 16m6
 MT   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBMT215:09-DD500:25+329h 16m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL516 km56 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+23PUNE*405:00+2511h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL596 km53 km/hr
07018Hyderabad - Ahmedaba...ExpSCRLPI118:58+20DD607:15+5912h 17m8
  T    
IISL
3A
 547 km45 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRLPI120:50+1:03PUNE207:50+1311h 0m4
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL573 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRLPI121:13+26KDG107:57+3310h 44m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL519 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57-DD511:40-512h 43m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL565 km44 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50+48h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL596 km68 km/hr


18 ΣChains between LPI/Lingampalli and KDG/Kedgaon

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Parli Vaijnath   Latur Road   Parbhani   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Guntakal   Miraj   Wadi   Thane   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16124
Σ kurnool gtl shirdi...KCG??09:40+35GTLArr /Dep +551h 40m+0DD??06:45+1:2321h 5m18
   W   
925 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +15/Dep +13h 20m-14DD??07:40+119h 15m13
S T    
859 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +3/Dep +21h 1m-1PUNE??09:57+1121h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1000 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...VKB??13:35+1:01PBNArr +1:19/Dep +271h 37m-52DD??07:40+118h 5m-15
S T    
860 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +47/Dep +292h 19m-18PUNE??11:50-1221h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...LPI??16:11+32WADIArr +16/Dep +552h 15m+39PUNE??04:55+1:1712h 44m20
 M     
573 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...LPI??16:40+12WADIArr +0/Dep +551h 45m+55PUNE??04:55+1:1712h 15m21
 M     
573 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...LPI??17:32+7LTRRArr +24/Dep +4816m+24DD??04:45+2411h 13m5
S    F 
547 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...LPI??17:32+30PRLIArr -1/Dep +503h 5m+51DD??11:40+1218h 8m-2
 M    S
673 kmDinesh Gada-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +52/Dep +3933m-13DD??10:27+4116h 47m18
  T  F 
947 kmravikiran.cv-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep +442h 55m+43DD??14:45+1320h 35m13
SMTWTFS
859 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+5MMRArr +1/Dep 55m+0DD??12:55+1:1018h 45m61
SMTWTFS
859 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...LPI??20:30+32SURArr +3:09/Dep +153h 30m-2:54KDG??18:27+4921h 57m19
SMTWTFS
519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+10NSLArr +8/Dep +1:511h 50m+1:43KDG??19:22+2:0122h 47m56
 MTWT S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...HYB??22:30+1SEGMArr +15/Dep +374h 11m+22KDG??03:29+2828h 59m32
SMTWTFS
1267 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...LPI123:45-MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42DD005:35-53h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1328 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...LPI123:45-MRJArr -7/Dep +171h 5m+24PUNE103:20-51h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1252 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...LPI123:45-UBLArr +6/Dep +62h 10m+0PUNE202:50-51h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1532 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.