Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to ALD/Allahabad Junction
29 Trains / 31 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1342.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Surat   Gwalior   Kanpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+17COI200:12+5123h 47m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km56 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35-COI223:35-23h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1336 km58 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-ALD001:20-24h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km55 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*000:45-ALD901:20-24h 35m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1343 km55 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-COI023:45-23h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km58 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRLTT*305:23+0ALD*808:50+1:2427h 27m23
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1506 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0ALD703:50+5222h 27m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km60 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0ALD703:50+4722h 27m11
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km60 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-ALD703:50-22h 27m15
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1343 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0ALD908:20+2625h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km52 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-ALD??06:20-22h 30m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1343 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0COI205:57+1921h 52m13
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0COI205:57+721h 52m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0COI205:57+721h 52m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km61 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0ALD909:50+2222h 55m7
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km59 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0ALD809:45+3122h 50m6
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRCSTM*1411:05+0COI209:20-522h 15m6
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1352 km61 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+4COI209:15+1221h 55m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1336 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0COI009:15+2721h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1336 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1ALD910:40+4922h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+1ALD715:30+1:2226h 50m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1500 km56 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0ALD1011:40+1:0521h 10m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km63 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0ALD1015:50+1:0924h 0m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1343 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1ALD1015:50+1:2124h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km56 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0COI216:20+4624h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1336 km55 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRLTT*416:40+2:36ALD818:10+3:0125h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1343 km53 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1ALD*912:35+1319h 10m4
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km70 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+36COI220:05+1:2822h 20m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1343 km60 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0COI223:00+3824h 45m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1336 km54 km/hr


31 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Surat   Gwalior   Kanpur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32ALD??14:00+3:3337h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1702 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +92h 5m-5COI??16:55+1:1840h 50m16
S      
1886 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11ALD??10:15+4:0834h 10m9
      S
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29COI??16:55+1:4138h 0m10
 M     
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+15JHSArr +30/Dep +1:052h 10m+35COI??16:55+1:4135h 45m13
   W   
1703 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...PNVL??06:25+8BSLArr +1:10/Dep +242h 25m-46COI??06:40+3324h 15m13
    T  
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25ALD??15:40+3:5931h 45m5
SM  TF 
1996 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9COI??06:35+2922h 15m17
  T   S
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 42m+0ALD701:00-88h 40m29
   W   
3129 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+2CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24ALD??15:40+3:5931h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSukhwant Singh-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37ALD??15:50+1:2427h 30m12
   W   
1597 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10ALD??15:50+2:0027h 30m10
    T  
1597 km★Prayas★*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30ALD??00:16+3:0035h 31m3
S T    
2057 kmkushanmaths-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22ALD??15:50+1:2424h 50m13
   W   
1343 kmAnkit-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+26JPArr +32/Dep +2:334h 35m+2:01ALD??04:55+4:4437h 5m13
  T T S
1932 kmchanduji gda-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18ALD??23:40+1:0530h 40m1
SMTW FS
2021 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0ALD??22:35+3:0229h 25m9
      S
1691 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+42BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2ALD??22:35+2:2128h 50m16
  T    
1700 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6ALD??21:35+3:2727h 32m11
  T T  
1685 kmVinay Kumar~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3ALD??00:03+1:0529h 53m-15
   W FS
2029 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+4KOTAArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4ALD??22:35+2:2127h 45m20
  T    
1702 kmVinay Kumar~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29ALD??01:50+4:3131h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1849 kmHarsh-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-36h 35m46
  T    
1554 km★Prayas★*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...DR??19:55+41GWLArr +1:52/Dep +64h 45m-1:46ALD??06:45+1:2134h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1708 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT222:00+0DURGArr +33/Dep +22h 0m-31ALD1012:15+5762h 15m28
SMTWTFS
2689 kmxxx-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+6CNBArr +1:08/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:31ALD??08:45+6:0734h 5m1
  T    
1690 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+2CNBArr +1:07/Dep +4:391h 40m+3:32ALD??08:45+6:0734h 5m1
      S
1690 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43ALD??08:25+4:0833h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1529 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+2CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:121h 40m+3:03ALD??04:20+4:4929h 35m1
S  W F 
1529 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+5STArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9COI??06:40+3331h 47m18
S TWT S
1503 kmVinay Kumar~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2ALD??00:03+1:0524h 48m1
 M   F 
2021 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site