Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
9 Trains / 27 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: AJJ   

Shortest Route: 1176.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0AJJ823:25+1423h 10m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km51 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0AJJ409:18+1:2421h 13m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1192 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+29AJJ812:15+2423h 55m24
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1200 km50 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0AJJ211:33+122h 13m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1192 km54 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRDR514:15+21AJJ514:18+3024h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1200 km50 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpSRKYN5,618:02+51AJJ015:33+3:2021h 31m18
 M     
SL
CC
3A2A
 1158 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30+19AJJ515:33+3321h 3m17
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km54 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0AJJ517:53+1621h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1200 km56 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRDR523:55+12AJJ201:58+2426h 3m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1200 km46 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Chennai   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+9UBLArr +7/Dep +33h 25m-4AJJ??10:23+1233h 18m-5
      S
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+22MAOArr +39/Dep +132h 48m-26AJJ??10:23+729h 53m17
    T  
1452 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+24CBEArr +3/Dep +03h 25m-3AJJ??12:18+1831h 48m-11
     F 
1662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+24CBEArr +3/Dep +183h 45m+15AJJ??13:13+2232h 43m9
     F 
1662 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+22MAJNArr +10/Dep +54h 30m-5AJJ??13:13+2232h 43m24
 M WT  
1661 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +19/Dep +131h 15m-6AJJ??10:23+728h 58m21
    T  
1508 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+10WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14AJJ??15:03+3132h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1829 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...DR??06:30+2AWBArr +16/Dep +401h 35m+24AJJ??14:50+2532h 20m22
 M     
1570 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +49/Dep +3445m-15AJJ??08:13+3925h 18m20
     F 
1382 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:11SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07AJJ??19:35+4834h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1662 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...DR??16:00+5RUArr +51/Dep +164h 10m-35AJJ??19:45+3127h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1200 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...DR??16:00+5KPDArr +7/Dep +212h 22m+14AJJ??20:53+3228h 53m7
SMTWTFS
1308 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...DR??16:00+5KPDArr +7/Dep +1947m+12AJJ??19:23+2627h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1308 kmkushanmaths-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+8BWTArr +39/Dep +185h 35m-21AJJ??02:58+2631h 13m-12
     F 
1347 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+3CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21AJJ??05:03+2332h 23m5
     F 
1719 kmBMTIR*^~-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...DR??21:25+3SCArr +10/Dep 2h 0m+0AJJ??05:08+2531h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1563 kmCheetah*^~-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+35SRRArr +55/Dep +253h 15m-30AJJ??04:03+2630h 38m27
S  W   
1649 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+35TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16AJJ??04:23+4730h 58m20
S  W   
1726 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +6/Dep +1445m+8AJJ??04:03+2630h 33m28
SM   F 
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+1KPDArr +6/Dep +361h 5m+30AJJ??04:23+4730h 53m21
SM   F 
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+5HYBArr +18/Dep 4h 20m+0AJJ??05:08+2531h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+1MAJNArr +38/Dep +59h 40m-33AJJ??13:13+2239h 13m28
SMTWTFS
1727 kmKishor*^~-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+9SBCArr +1:14/Dep +1950m-55AJJ??02:58+2628h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1424 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+9SBCArr +1:14/Dep +161h 55m-58AJJ??05:08+2930h 33m18
SMTWTFS
1424 kmPurna-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN??22:45+28ASKArr +1/Dep +231h 33m+22AJJ??10:23+1235h 38m-11
     F 
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+31ASKArr +9/Dep +301h 33m+21AJJ??10:23+735h 38m0
   W   
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
23274
--
Σ Adi-SBC humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+24MASArr +11/Dep +040m-11AJJ??00:03+2824h 23m-4
 M     
1277 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site