Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: AJJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0AJJ823:25+1823h 10m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km51 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0AJJ409:18+1:3821h 13m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1191 km56 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+8AJJ812:15+4323h 55m24
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1199 km50 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0AJJ211:33+4322h 13m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1191 km54 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRDR514:15+3AJJ514:18+1324h 3m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1199 km50 km/hr
06046Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ACExpSRKYN018:02-AJJ015:33-21h 31m17
 M     
CC
3A2A
 1157 km54 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30+21AJJ515:33+1:1121h 3m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1139 km54 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+20AJJ517:53+5121h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1199 km56 km/hr
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRDR523:55+13AJJ201:58+1526h 3m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1199 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Arsikere   Bangarapet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...KYN??01:05+14UBLArr -1/Dep +83h 25m+9AJJ??10:23+1333h 18m-5
      S
1459 kmBMTIR*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+39MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50AJJ??10:23+1129h 53m17
    T  
1453 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44AJJ??12:18+2031h 48m-11
     F 
1662 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41AJJ??13:13+1:3432h 43m9
     F 
1662 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+39MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26AJJ??13:13+1:3432h 43m24
 M WT  
1662 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +27/Dep +71h 15m-20AJJ??10:23+1128h 58m21
    T  
1509 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+2WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43AJJ??15:03+1:2132h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1829 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...DR??06:30+2AWBArr +18/Dep +401h 35m+22AJJ??14:50+2232h 20m22
 M     
1569 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +4145m+4AJJ??08:13+3425h 18m20
     F 
1382 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+2:39SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44AJJ??19:35+5334h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1663 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...DR??16:00+7RUArr +1:19/Dep +104h 10m-1:09AJJ??19:45+2327h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1199 kmคภנคคภ-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...DR??16:00+7KPDArr +39/Dep +312h 22m-8AJJ??20:53+4128h 53m7
SMTWTFS
1307 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...DR??16:00+7KPDArr +39/Dep +1447m-25AJJ??19:23+2227h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1307 kmkushanmaths-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...KYN??19:45+9BWTArr +40/Dep +1:335h 35m+53AJJ??02:58+1:4131h 13m-12
     F 
1346 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+0CBEArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AJJ??05:03+3032h 23m5
     F 
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...DR??21:25+3SCArr +4/Dep +62h 0m+2AJJ??05:08+2431h 43m15
SMTWTFS
1562 km★Prayas★*^~-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+1:08SRRArr +1:20/Dep +243h 15m-56AJJ??04:03+3330h 38m27
S  W   
1650 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:08TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42AJJ??04:23+5230h 58m20
S  W   
1727 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +2/Dep +2145m+19AJJ??04:03+3330h 33m28
SM   F 
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +2/Dep +421h 5m+40AJJ??04:23+5230h 53m21
SM   F 
1501 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +20/Dep +64h 20m-14AJJ??05:08+2431h 18m16
SMTWTFS
1482 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +1:11/Dep +1:2050m+9AJJ??02:58+1:4128h 23m4
SMTWTFS
1424 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +1:11/Dep +181h 55m-53AJJ??05:08+3430h 33m18
SMTWTFS
1424 kmPurna-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +58/Dep +1:009h 40m+2AJJ??13:13+1:3438h 38m27
SMTWTFS
1695 kmKishor*^~-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...KYN??22:45+18ASKArr -4/Dep +291h 33m+33AJJ??10:23+1335h 38m-11
     F 
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...KYN??22:45+26ASKArr /Dep +171h 33m+0AJJ??10:23+1135h 38m0
   W   
1521 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site