Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
BIDR/Bidar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to BIDR/Bidar
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIDR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: BIDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BIDR/Bidar

Try these Via Stations: Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0BIDR*001:30-613h 25m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km49 km/hr
07017Ahmedabad - Hyderaba...ExpSCRPNVL??16:20+43BIDR??07:00+2:3314h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
 602 km41 km/hr
22107Mumbai CST - Bidar S...SFCRDR421:15+3BIDR*009:15-12h 0m14
SMT T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km55 km/hr
22143Mumbai CST - Bidar S...SFCRDR521:15+2BIDR*009:15+2612h 0m14
   W FS
IISL3A
1A
 662 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BIDR/Bidar

Xfer Stations: Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18370
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Bid...LTT??06:55+28VKBArr +54/Dep +4741m-7BIDR??22:30+015h 35m7
SMTWTF 
788 kmDinesh Gada-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...DR??08:20+5PUNEArr +17/Dep +12h 35m-16BIDR??00:10+1815h 50m7
 M W  S
662 kmDinesh Gada-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+0MMRArr +26/Dep +32h 8m-23BIDR??05:08+3416h 28m17
S T T  
769 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+48MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00BIDR??05:08+3416h 13m-15
S T T  
769 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...PNVL??12:55+48MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00BIDR??05:08+3116h 13m-14
 M    S
771 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+48MMRArr +1:03/Dep +51h 18m-58BIDR??05:08+2416h 13m-14
   W   
771 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16344
--
Σ Mumbai CST VKB Bid...DR??13:00+4VKBArr +4/Dep +393h 35m+35BIDR??09:30-220h 30m15
SMTWTFS
796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+19MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56BIDR??05:08+3415h 23m16
  T T  
777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...DR??13:45+19MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56BIDR??05:08+3115h 23m17
      S
779 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19BIDR??05:08+3115h 8m18
 M    S
779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19BIDR??05:08+3415h 8m17
S T T  
777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20339
--
Σ Mumbai Bidar Expre...DR??15:25+22TDUArr +46/Dep +231h 35m-23BIDR??09:30-218h 5m15
SMTWTFS
796 kmDinesh Gada-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...DR??16:50+0PBNArr +32/Dep +204h 4m-12BIDR??12:10+3619h 20m9
SMTWTFS
778 kmR Viswanathan-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+0YGArr +22/Dep +1:122h 22m+50BIDR??15:00+1:1918h 30m29
SMTWTFS
872 kmDinesh Gada-
22678
--
Σ Thane to Parli&nbs...DR??21:25+3PBNArr +39/Dep +4255m+3BIDR??14:25+5817h 0m26
SMTWTFS
777 kmameyaphadke-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+4VKBArr +59/Dep +1:083h 5m+9BIDR??15:00+1:1917h 10m29
SMTWTFS
804 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+7SBCArr +1:10/Dep +655m-1:04BIDR??15:00+1:1940h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1866 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site