Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
BIDR/Bidar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to BIDR/Bidar
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BIDR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: BIDR   

Shortest Route: 639.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BIDR/Bidar

Try these Via Stations: Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...ExpCRLTT*012:05+0BIDR*001:30-1413h 25m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and BIDR/Bidar

Xfer Stations: Vikarabad   Yadgir   Tandur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18370
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Bid...LTT??06:55+10VKBArr +25/Dep +3441m+9BIDR??22:30-115h 35m7
SMTWTF 
788 kmDinesh Gada-
17151
Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-W...DR??08:20+19PUNEArr +30/Dep +02h 35m-30BIDR??00:10+215h 50m7
 M W  S
662 kmDinesh Gada-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21BIDR??05:08+2716h 28m17
S T T  
769 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+33MMRArr +48/Dep +21h 18m-46BIDR??05:08+2716h 13m-15
S T T  
769 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...PNVL??12:55+33MMRArr +48/Dep +61h 18m-42BIDR??05:08+3916h 13m-14
 M    S
771 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+33MMRArr +48/Dep +31h 18m-45BIDR??05:08+2116h 13m-14
   W   
771 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16344
--
Σ Mumbai CST VKB Bid...DR??13:00+2VKBArr +7/Dep +543h 35m+47BIDR??09:30+620h 30m15
SMTWTFS
796 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+10MMRArr +44/Dep +21h 8m-42BIDR??05:08+2715h 23m16
  T T  
777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...DR??13:45+10MMRArr +44/Dep +61h 8m-38BIDR??05:08+3915h 23m17
      S
779 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16352
--
Σ Dadar MMR Bidar bi...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +645m-11BIDR??05:08+3915h 8m18
 M    S
779 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +245m-15BIDR??05:08+2715h 8m17
S T T  
777 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20339
--
Σ Mumbai Bidar Expre...DR??15:25+2TDUArr +27/Dep +271h 35m+0BIDR??09:30+618h 5m15
SMTWTFS
796 kmDinesh Gada-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...DR??16:50+1PBNArr +33/Dep +154h 4m-18BIDR??12:10+2819h 20m9
SMTWTFS
779 kmR Viswanathan-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+20YGArr +41/Dep +1:102h 22m+29BIDR??15:00+1:1418h 30m29
SMTWTFS
872 kmDinesh Gada-
22678
--
Σ Thane to Parli&nbs...DR??21:25+3PBNArr +34/Dep +3955m+5BIDR??14:25+4217h 0m26
SMTWTFS
777 kmameyaphadke-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+0VKBArr +35/Dep +1:073h 5m+32BIDR??15:00+1:1417h 10m29
SMTWTFS
805 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +1:11/Dep +955m-1:02BIDR??15:00+1:1440h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1866 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site