Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CPR/Chhapra Junction
4 Trains / 36 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 1672.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Valsad   Gwalior   Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*410:55+0CPR*421:05+5234h 10m22
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1767 km52 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1CPR019:20+2:3431h 5m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km54 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1CPR*004:40+2:3937h 5m17
     F 
Unreserved
 1881 km51 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0CPR001:00+2:2933h 10m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1672 km50 km/hr


36 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Valsad   Gwalior   Kanpur   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Gorakhpur   Durg   Janghai   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...DR??00:25+17BSBArr +51/Dep +3:581h 45m+3:07CPR??13:30+3:4337h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1771 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+1BSBArr +28/Dep +6:364h 50m+6:08CPR??12:45+5:4736h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1698 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +47/Dep +6:122h 5m+5:25CPR??12:45+5:4731h 22m11
 M  TF 
1673 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14505
--
Σ Chhapra Deluxe&nbs...LTT??07:50+0MZPArr +3/Dep +1:071h 20m+1:04CPR??18:35+1:2234h 45m32
S      
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21CPR??21:05+2:4233h 55m10
S  W   
1864 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37CPR??01:00+2:3036h 40m21
   W   
1926 km★Prayas★*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+1BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06CPR??01:50+4137h 10m5
   W  S
1841 km★Prayas★*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19CPR??06:05+3:2441h 20m6
S TW F 
2397 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+37GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CPR??06:50+3:5941h 55m4
SMTWTFS
2051 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+2BLArr +11/Dep +13h 3m-10CPR??03:35+2:3937h 55m14
      S
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +17/Dep +12h 48m-16CPR??03:35+2:3937h 15m14
      S
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...LTT014:30+0JNHArr +2:23/Dep +1:301h 4m-53CPR021:40+1:3555h 10m43
 M     
1876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:56/Dep +1:396h 20m-1:17CPR??02:40+1:1836h 10m25
 M     
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+1AIIArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16CPR??16:10+2:3549h 35m18
 M     
2375 kmbhaiyou-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22CPR??01:00+2:3034h 0m22
   W   
1672 kmAnkit-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...DDR??15:00-BLArr +12/Dep +11h 52m-11CPR??03:35+2:3936h 35m13
      S
1858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+3BLArr +9/Dep +11h 27m-8CPR??03:35+2:3936h 30m14
      S
1852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +114m-32CPR??03:35+2:3935h 45m14
      S
1852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22CPR??06:50+3:5938h 25m36
     F 
1857 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+6LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56CPR??01:50+3533h 25m5
 M     
1895 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep +341h 30m+21CPR??03:15+2:1334h 40m11
  T   S
2308 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44CPR??06:50+3:5938h 10m36
S      
1857 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+0CNBArr +1:50/Dep +1:311h 20m-19CPR??08:40+1:5740h 0m29
S      
1881 kmGopal*^~-
20169
--
Σ Mumbai-Chhapra. [b...LTT??16:40+2:36SHGArr +2:19/Dep +1:422h 0m-37CPR??08:40+1:5740h 0m29
   W   
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+2:36SHGArr +2:19/Dep +576h 55m-1:22CPR??13:20+1:2144h 40m61
   W   
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...LTT??16:40+2:36AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26CPR??16:10+2:3547h 30m18
   W   
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34CPR??18:40+4:2049h 50m54
     F 
2474 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +050m-23CPR??01:50+4132h 50m5
   W  S
2366 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +342h 35m+11CPR??03:15+2:1334h 15m11
  T  FS
2327 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +5710m+44CPR021:40+1:3552h 15m43
 M   F 
1683 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:033h 13m+50CPR??02:40+1:1833h 15m25
 M   F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20CPR??06:25+3:3036h 15m-8
      S
2356 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+41MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11CPR??17:05+3:5445h 10m19
S T T  
2273 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8CPR??01:50+3:5152h 20m-1
    T  
2285 kmGopal*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT222:00+0DURGArr +33/Dep +22h 0m-31CPR021:40+1:3571h 40m43
SMTWTFS
3029 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+6GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4CPR??21:05+2:4246h 25m10
  T    
2025 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site