Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1272.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:03CBE*005:00+1:3425h 0m24
S      
II
RLWL1236 km49 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+22CBE*204:40+3824h 10m13
     F 
3A
2A
RLWL1236 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+6CBE118:47+2030h 27m26
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1526 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+2CBE123:45+1831h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1613 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+12CBE*102:00+5530h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1483 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+3CBE022:45+1626h 5m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1293 km50 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+2CBE*407:00+2132h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1514 km47 km/hr


40 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+8SBCArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4CBE??13:07+2136h 2m-11
 M    S
1545 kmBMTIR*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+26MAJNArr +15/Dep +101h 40m-5CBE??06:32+2626h 2m13
 M WT  
1235 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+23PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25CBE??11:55+1:4577h 30m30
    T  
4280 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:16SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06CBE??11:55+1526h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1236 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +42h 55m-42CBE??17:40-230h 0m12
SMTWTF 
1286 kmAkshay*^-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +4140m-5CBE??15:37+1227h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1286 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15CBE??15:28+1527h 48m16
 MT   S
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +34/Dep +223h 7m-12CBE??19:25+1:2331h 20m11
      S
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...PNVL??12:15+24SRRArr +20/Dep +2423h 40m+4CBE??13:25-149h 10m25
     F 
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+6EDArr +16/Dep +1:2755m+1:11CBE??19:25+1:2331h 5m10
S  WTF 
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...DR??12:20+6EDArr +16/Dep +351h 25m+19CBE??20:50+1432h 30m35
S  WTF 
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+15MASArr +14/Dep +23h 15m-12CBE??02:47+1436h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1765 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+8SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45CBE??05:05+3837h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...LTT??15:20+0MAQArr +51/Dep +101h 20m-41CBE??19:05+2227h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+22WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12CBE??05:05+3837h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1984 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+22SCArr +28/Dep +14h 0m-27CBE??08:40+1441h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1909 kmBMTIR*^~-
16554
Σ coimbatore garib r...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8CBE??19:05+2226h 10m12
 M   F 
1286 kmkvenkatarayan-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+11SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42CBE??16:30+5847h 35m15
  T   S
1286 kmkrrisd-
19586
--
Σ LTT-SRR<>SRR-CBE&n...LTT??16:55+11SRRArr +1:40/Dep +401h 10m-1:00CBE??19:05+2226h 10m12
  T   S
1286 kmKishor*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +22/Dep +019h 30m-22PTJ??22:23+451h 38m13
 M     
1612 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+12SCArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12CBE??08:40+1436h 55m11
 M WT  
1866 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr /Dep +121h 35m+0CBE??08:40+1436h 55m16
      S
1867 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26CBE??09:55+3937h 40m58
  T    
2348 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR??20:30+1AJJArr +15/Dep +263h 42m+11CBE??03:52+3631h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1626 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+9ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13CBE??03:05+2030h 15m11
  T   S
1486 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+36SRRArr +53/Dep +2723h 45m-26PTJ??21:33+2348h 8m20
S  W   
1230 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+36TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21CBE??22:12+2548h 47m14
S  W   
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +23/Dep +112h 50m-12CBE??08:40+1435h 10m25
  TW  S
1589 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +24/Dep +1:542h 2m+1:30CBE??07:42+2:0634h 12m43
S    F 
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +24/Dep +282h 2m+4CBE??07:40+3734h 10m34
 M     
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+1NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17CBE??17:17+1443h 17m19
 M     
2343 kmDK-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+32SRRArr /Dep +1623h 10m+0PTJ??00:03+1249h 58m-8
   W   
1230 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...PNVL??22:05+39SRRArr +33/Dep +1623h 10m-17PTJ??00:03+1249h 58m-7
     F 
1230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+32SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0CBE??23:27+2549h 22m-10
   W   
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+32TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0CBE??03:05+2029h 0m-7
   W   
1300 kmS V Iyer*^~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35PTJ??00:03+1225h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1262 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +01h 35m-37CBE??00:35+1326h 0m11
    T  
1268 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+7MAJNArr +37/Dep +107h 5m-27CBE??06:32+2631h 57m16
SMTWTFS
1268 kmKishor*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +14/Dep +140m-13CBE??08:40+1433h 35m25
   W  S
1901 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23275
--
Σ Adi-CBE humsafar c...PNVL??23:40+14MASArr +11/Dep +31h 15m-8CBE??07:40+3732h 0m30
 M     
1703 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.