Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1273.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+38CBE*202:50+3122h 20m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1237 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7CBE118:47+1530h 27m27
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+2CBE223:45+2131h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1613 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+14CBE*102:00+130h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1494 km49 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRDR*820:40+0CBE019:40+1423h 0m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1294 km56 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+2CBE*407:00+632h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1513 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN601:05+8SBCArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3CBE013:07+2036h 2m-11
 M    S
1682 kmBMTIR*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL704:30+25MAJNArr +14/Dep +34h 30m-11CBE206:32+1350h 2m13
 M WT  
1858 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+10PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16CBE??11:55+1:4977h 30m29
    T  
4278 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL709:30-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0CBE311:55-50h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr /Dep +64h 30m+0CBE??17:40-530h 0m12
SMTWTF 
1286 kmAkshay*^-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr /Dep +302h 15m+0CBE??15:37+1227h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1286 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CBE??15:28+1:2027h 48m16
 MT   S
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +17/Dep +273h 7m+10CBE??19:25+5831h 20m11
      S
1617 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...PNVL??12:15+29SRRArr +24/Dep +221h 47m-2CBE??13:25+125h 10m25
     F 
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR412:20+7EDArr +22/Dep +1:0255m+40CBE119:25+5855h 5m10
S  WTF 
1971 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...DR412:20+7EDArr +22/Dep +491h 25m+27CBE620:50+2356h 30m35
S  WTF 
1971 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+11MASArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0CBE??02:47+4036h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1764 kmคภנคคภ-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR515:10+14SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:4448m+3:29CBE305:05+3:0261h 55m26
SMTWTFS
2264 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...LTT??15:20+0MAQArr +51/Dep +34h 15m-48CBE??19:05+227h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1290 kmAlways look for Rand...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR515:25+2WLArr /Dep +3:1839m+0CBE305:05+3:0285h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2986 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr /Dep +34h 0m+0CBE??08:40+2141h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1921 kmBMTIR*^~-
16554
Σ coimbatore garib r...LTT516:55+0SRRArr +41/Dep +203h 30m-21CBE019:05+250h 10m12
 M   F 
1604 kmkvenkatarayan-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+3SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36CBE??16:30+4223h 35m15
  T   S
1286 kmkrrisd-
19586
--
Σ LTT-SRR<>SRR-CBE&n...LTT??16:55+3SRRArr +1:22/Dep +203h 30m-1:02CBE??19:05+226h 10m12
  T   S
1286 kmKishor*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +1/Dep +019h 30m-1PTJ??22:23+1651h 38m12
 M     
1612 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+17SCArr +17/Dep +31h 15m-14CBE??08:40+2136h 55m11
 M WT  
1878 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +13/Dep +101h 35m-3CBE??08:40+2136h 55m16
      S
1879 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +3:121h 20m+3:16CBE??09:55+3:0237h 40m58
  T    
2351 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR720:30+9AJJArr +14/Dep +413h 42m+27CBE003:52+4631h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1701 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+12ERSArr +15/Dep +84h 20m-7CBE??03:05+3030h 15m11
  T   S
1498 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL521:25+1:09SRRArr +1:35/Dep +233h 15m-1:12PTJ021:34+1748h 9m20
S  W   
1338 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL521:25+1:09TCRArr +1:53/Dep +531h 41m-1:00CBE322:12+3048h 47m14
S  W   
1375 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +12/Dep +172h 50m+5CBE??08:40+2135h 10m25
  TW  S
1591 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr -1/Dep +4:122h 2m+4:13CBE??07:42+4:0934h 12m43
S    F 
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr -1/Dep +392h 2m+40CBE??07:40+5534h 10m34
 M     
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM1422:00+0MAJNArr +42/Dep +13h 40m-41PTJ400:03+1626h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1296 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -10/Dep +252h 5m+35CBE??17:17+4943h 17m19
 M     
2343 kmDK-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...CSTM1422:00+0MAJNArr +42/Dep +44h 10m-38CBE000:35+2026h 35m12
    T  
1302 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM1422:00+0MAJNArr +42/Dep +39h 40m-39CBE206:32+1332h 32m17
SMTWTFS
1302 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3PTJ??00:03+1625h 58m-8
   W   
1231 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...PNVL??22:05+47SRRArr +35/Dep +232h 10m-12PTJ??00:03+1625h 58m-7
     F 
1231 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +151h 30m-5CBE??23:27+1425h 22m-10
   W   
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+42TCRArr +45/Dep +393h 8m-6CBE??03:05+3029h 0m-7
   W   
1301 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +18/Dep +340m-15CBE??08:40+2133h 35m25
   W  S
1913 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site