Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
7 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 1272.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+1:29CBE*004:00+1:3324h 0m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1236 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+23CBE*202:50+822h 20m13
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1236 km55 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7CBE118:47+2230h 27m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1537 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+5CBE223:45+2531h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1612 km51 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+10CBE*102:00+830h 15m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1494 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0CBE019:40+4323h 0m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1293 km56 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+16CBE*407:00+3832h 25m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1513 km47 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+10SBCArr /Dep +13h 0m+0CBE??13:07+2236h 2m-11
 M    S
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+41MAJNArr +24/Dep +334h 30m+9CBE??06:32+5926h 2m13
 M WT  
1235 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+9PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16CBE??11:55+1:2177h 30m30
    T  
4279 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:45SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49CBE??11:55+926h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
1236 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +84h 30m-55CBE??17:40-230h 0m12
SMTWTF 
1285 kmAkshay*^-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +352h 15m-28CBE??15:37+1527h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1285 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35CBE??15:28+1627h 48m16
 MT   S
1285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +2:23/Dep +193h 7m-2:04CBE??19:25+5131h 20m11
      S
1618 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13326
Σ Porbander Coimbato...PNVL??12:15+52SRRArr +56/Dep +251h 47m-31CBE??13:25-125h 10m25
     F 
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+6EDArr +20/Dep +5555m+35CBE??19:25+5131h 5m10
S  WTF 
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...DR??12:20+6EDArr +20/Dep +541h 25m+34CBE??20:50+3032h 30m35
S  WTF 
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7CBE??02:47+936h 32m2
SMTWTFS
1764 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+16SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15CBE??05:05+5337h 55m23
SMTWTFS
2188 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12251
Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-C...LTT??15:20+0MAQArr +1:15/Dep +34h 15m-1:12CBE??19:05+627h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1289 kmAlways look for Rand...-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+2WLArr /Dep +1:1839m+0CBE??05:05+5337h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1984 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr /Dep +14h 0m+0CBE??08:40+1441h 15m24
SMTWTFS
1909 kmBMTIR*^~-
16554
Σ coimbatore garib r...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +40/Dep +243h 30m-16CBE??19:05+626h 10m12
 M   F 
1285 kmkvenkatarayan-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28CBE??16:30+4523h 35m15
  T   S
1285 kmkrrisd-
19586
--
Σ LTT-SRR<>SRR-CBE&n...LTT??16:55+0SRRArr +1:14/Dep +243h 30m-50CBE??19:05+626h 10m12
  T   S
1285 kmKishor*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +11/Dep +319h 30m-8PTJ??22:23+1751h 38m12
 M     
1610 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4CBE??08:40+1436h 55m11
 M WT  
1867 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1CBE??08:40+1436h 55m16
      S
1867 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:08CBE??09:55+1:1237h 40m58
  T    
2350 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR??20:30+0AJJArr +23/Dep +213h 42m-2CBE??03:52+2431h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1626 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +5/Dep +84h 20m+3CBE??03:05+2030h 15m11
  T   S
1497 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+33SRRArr +1:00/Dep +273h 15m-33PTJ??21:33+2324h 8m20
S  W   
1230 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+33TCRArr +1:03/Dep +401h 41m-23CBE??22:12+2324h 47m14
S  W   
1300 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +82h 50m-8CBE??08:40+1435h 10m25
  TW  S
1589 kmBMTIR*^~-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +2:422h 2m+2:26CBE??07:42+2:3334h 12m43
S    F 
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +22h 2m-14CBE??07:40+2134h 10m34
 M     
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +39/Dep +23h 40m-37PTJ??00:03+1626h 3m10
SMTWTFS
1295 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11CBE??17:17+1643h 17m19
 M     
2344 kmDK-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +39/Dep +114h 10m-28CBE??00:35+2026h 35m12
    T  
1301 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +39/Dep +339h 40m-6CBE??06:32+5932h 32m17
SMTWTFS
1301 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+26SRRArr +15/Dep +212h 10m+6PTJ??00:03+1625h 58m-8
   W   
1229 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr +1:04/Dep +212h 10m-43PTJ??00:03+1625h 58m-7
     F 
1230 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+26SRRArr +15/Dep +191h 30m+4CBE??23:27+2125h 22m-10
   W   
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+26TCRArr +30/Dep +303h 8m+0CBE??03:05+2029h 0m-7
   W   
1300 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8CBE??08:40+1433h 35m25
   W  S
1901 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site