Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1850.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0DBG021:10+5:4233h 50m13
 M     
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+1DBG021:10+3:2633h 50m14
    T  
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*512:15+0DBG*101:10+4:4836h 55m39
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1876 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+27DBG*501:10+3:5736h 55m39
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1876 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT300:35+3BSBArr +1:04/Dep 4h 50m+0DBG117:50+5:1365h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +52/Dep 2h 5m+0DBG??17:50+5:1336h 27m16
 M  TF 
1878 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...DR??06:15+4HWHArr +23/Dep +1:103h 15m+47SPJ??03:15+2:2545h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2473 kmGopal*^~-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+27GKPArr +3:52/Dep +3:103h 50m-42SPJ??04:30+4:1141h 20m26
     F 
2046 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+27GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9SPJ??00:20+4:4337h 10m13
S  W   
2029 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +47/Dep +1845m-29DBG??06:45+4:1242h 25m27
   W   
2132 kmPrayas*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45-DEEArr +32/Dep 2h 0m+0DBG211:15-46h 30m10
S TW F 
2599 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55+32GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32SPJ511:40+5:2270h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2523 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +3:35/Dep +3:466h 20m+11SPJ??07:05+4:0540h 35m29
 M     
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 30m+15DBG??06:45+4:1239h 45m28
   W   
1876 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+2BZAArr /Dep +193h 0m+0SPJ??02:15+3:0558h 50m32
   W   
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11SPJ??11:40+5:2243h 15m44
     F 
2024 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25+1:25LJNArr +3:49/Dep +162h 25m-3:33SPJ005:05+2:3560h 40m8
no arr/dep
2061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+14NZMArr +1:16/Dep +1:301h 30m+14SPJ??06:20+4:3137h 45m14
  T   S
2473 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+3JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:472h 20m+2:39SPJ??11:40+5:2243h 0m44
S      
2024 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+5:24SHGArr +4:45/Dep +3:446h 55m-1:01DBG??19:15+4:5250h 35m67
   W   
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+2NGPArr /Dep +1:4145m+0SPJ021:50+6:37101h 0m58
   W   
2639 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +1:302h 35m+0SPJ??06:20+4:3137h 20m14
  T  FS
2492 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...CSTM1817:15+13HWHArr +34/Dep +63h 10m-28DBG011:00+2:0041h 45m11
  T T  
2520 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:533h 13m+2:31SPJ??07:05+4:0537h 40m29
 M   F 
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+51GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45SPJ??00:20+4:4349h 40m13
  T    
2190 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site