Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1850.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0DBG021:10+1:0833h 50m15
 M     
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0DBG021:10+1:4033h 50m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2DBG*501:10+1:4936h 55m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+0BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25DBG??17:50+6:4141h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32DBG??17:50+6:4136h 27m16
 M  TF 
1875 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...DR506:15-HWHArr /Dep +193h 15m+0SPJ703:15-45h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2473 kmGopal*^-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50SPJ??04:30+7:0341h 20m26
     F 
2046 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SPJ??00:20+2:0737h 10m14
S  W   
2029 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11DBG??06:45+1:5842h 25m27
   W   
2129 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10DBG??11:15+3:2546h 30m9
S TW F 
2599 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+53GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47SPJ??11:40+3:1146h 45m14
SMTWTFS
2217 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53SPJ??07:05+1:2340h 35m30
 M     
1851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28DBG??06:45+1:5839h 45m28
   W   
1875 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+22BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53SPJ??02:15+3:4558h 50m33
   W   
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18SPJ??11:40+3:1143h 15m44
     F 
2022 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+1LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52SPJ??05:05+2336h 40m8
 M     
2061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5SPJ??06:20+2:0537h 45m13
  T   S
2473 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24SPJ??11:40+3:1143h 0m44
S      
2022 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT??16:40+39SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5DBG??19:15+1:5150h 35m67
   W   
1927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51SPJ??21:50+4:5353h 0m58
     F 
2639 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14SPJ??06:20+2:0537h 20m13
  T  FS
2492 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...CSTM??17:15+4HWHArr +29/Dep +23h 10m-27DBG??11:00+1:1341h 45m11
  T T  
2513 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0SPJ??07:05+1:2337h 40m30
 M   F 
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+1GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SPJ??00:20+2:0749h 40m14
  T    
2190 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.