Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1850.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0DBG021:10+3:2933h 50m13
 M     
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0DBG021:10+3:4233h 50m14
    T  
Unreserved
 1889 km56 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+9DBG*501:10+3:0436h 55m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...LTT??00:35+2BSBArr +53/Dep +6:414h 50m+5:48DBG??17:50+4:2341h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...LTT305:23-ALDArr /Dep +6:462h 5m+0DBG117:50-60h 27m16
 M  TF 
2011 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...DR??06:15+9HWHArr +37/Dep +2:063h 15m+1:29SPJ??03:15+3:1945h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2474 kmGopal*^~-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+15GKPArr /Dep +8:353h 50m+0SPJ??04:30+041h 20m26
     F 
2046 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+15GKPArr /Dep +3:4440m+0SPJ??00:20+5:0037h 10m13
S  W   
2029 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR412:20-DDArr /Dep +1345m+0DBG106:45-90h 25m27
no arr/dep
3747 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep 2h 0m+0DBG??11:15+5:2846h 30m10
S TW F 
2599 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+37GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3SPJ??11:40+5:4246h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2217 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...LTT??14:30+0JNUArr +2:41/Dep +3:026h 20m+21SPJ??07:05+2:5440h 35m29
 M     
1850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +252h 30m+0DBG??06:45+3:2039h 45m28
   W   
1876 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +33/Dep +153h 0m-18SPJ??02:15+3:0758h 50m32
   W   
3011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0SPJ511:40-67h 15m44
     F 
2240 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT??16:25+50LJNArr +4:22/Dep +102h 25m-4:12SPJ??05:05+1:3136h 40m8
 M     
2061 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+1NZMArr +45/Dep +1:111h 30m+26SPJ??06:20+4:2837h 45m14
  T   S
2473 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +1:25/Dep +3:162h 20m+1:51SPJ??11:40+5:4243h 0m44
S      
2024 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...LTT416:40-SHGArr /Dep 6h 55m+0DBG119:15-98h 35m67
   W   
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50-NGPArr /Dep +4945m+0SPJ021:50-101h 0m58
   W   
2640 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +1:112h 35m+0SPJ??06:20+4:2837h 20m14
  T  FS
2492 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...CSTM??17:15+1HWHArr +26/Dep +03h 10m-26DBG??11:00+1:3241h 45m11
  T T  
2518 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:583h 13m+0SPJ607:05-61h 40m29
 M   F 
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+43GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:444h 0m+42SPJ??00:20+5:0049h 40m13
  T    
2190 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site