Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to FD/Faizabad Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FD⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: FD   

Shortest Route: 1500.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Ajmer   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0FD*208:55+1:2627h 32m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1501 km55 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0FD*017:50+3:0727h 20m15
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1595 km58 km/hr


12 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and FD/Faizabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Ajmer   Kota   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
997
Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-...LTT112:40+30ALDArr /Dep +1:402h 45m+0FD023:09+2:0758h 29m11
SMTWTFS
1793 kmHussain*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr +5/Dep +2:123h 0m+2:07FD??06:15+4:0940h 45m28
S  W F 
1942 kmKoush12461^~-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+14AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25FD??07:38+2:5741h 3m13
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13FD??00:05+3:2233h 15m20
      S
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +1:022h 34m+44FD??00:05+3:5333h 15m17
S      
1697 kmiyerjiteshp-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr +13/Dep +51h 32m-8FD??00:05+3:2232h 15m20
no arr/dep
1697 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+0CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:111h 20m-34FD??22:05+3:4029h 25m10
S      
1544 kmGopal*^~-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +23/Dep +1:362h 29m+1:13FD??00:05+3:5330h 2m16
      S
1690 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+50KOTAArr +55/Dep +3850m-17FD??00:05+3:2229h 55m4
     F 
1723 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+27KOTAArr +37/Dep +3:237h 30m+2:46FD??08:33+5:4738h 23m-5
    T  
1774 kmS Verma*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR519:55+2:24JHSArr +3:25/Dep +1:213h 20m-2:04FD004:00+2:0880h 5m46
S T T S
2340 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+24BRCArr +15/Dep +43h 40m-11FD??16:25+4:4842h 55m-7
    T  
1946 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site