Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
18 Trains / 28 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1669.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+31GKP*017:50+2:2341h 30m24
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1901 km46 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45+23GKP*010:50+3:5734h 5m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1722 km51 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-GKP*014:25-33h 15m24
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+2GKP*014:25+1:5133h 15m24
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km59 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERLTT*306:35+1GKP*619:10+3336h 35m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1708 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0GKP*016:00+5:2532h 10m18
  T    
Unreserved
 1698 km53 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*310:55+0GKP*420:20+4633h 25m23
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km52 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2GKP*717:05+2:0329h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20GKP*718:35+3:3928h 15m11
   W   
Unreserved
 1694 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:57GKP*718:45+7:5028h 25m12
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1694 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0GKP000:40+1:5433h 5m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1701 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*602:15+2434h 25m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1722 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0GKP*001:30+2:5233h 40m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:07GKP*004:30+1:4534h 40m23
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km50 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+32GKP*003:15+2:1833h 25m23
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1746 km52 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+0GKP*913:45+1:5239h 5m66
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0GKP913:45+1:3339h 5m65
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1845 km47 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1GKP*4,607:10+1:4132h 25m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1677 km52 km/hr


28 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5GKP013:30+3484h 55m21
   W   
2445 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...LTT305:23+0BSBArr +20/Dep +440m-16GKP311:35+2930h 12m3
    T  
1708 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+0BPLArr +12/Dep 3h 40m+0GKP??15:20+3:0831h 25m58
 M  T  
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0GKP??15:20+3:0831h 15m58
 M     
1684 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CSTM??08:20+4ETArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0GKP??15:20+3:0831h 0m58
 M WT  
1701 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0GKP??15:20+3:0875h 40m58
 MT   S
4123 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12GKP??01:15+5136h 55m14
    T  
1951 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11GKP??02:40+2:2537h 55m2
S TW F 
2217 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55-GWLArr +1:13/Dep 3h 45m+0GKP301:50-60h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
2178 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +43/Dep 30m+0GKP??21:55+1:3232h 35m19
      S
1677 kmAjeet Verma^~-
23234
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak (T....LTT014:20+0LKOArr /Dep +02h 50m+0GKP121:35+3931h 15m10
      S
1684 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0GKP301:50-57h 25m25
     F 
1892 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT116:25-LJNArr /Dep +01h 25m+0GKP121:35-29h 10m10
 M W  S
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:39/Dep +01h 40m-2:39GKP??21:35+3929h 10m10
S T    
1684 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT116:25-LJNArr /Dep +1:127h 40m+0GKP603:50-59h 25m2
 M W  S
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...LTT??16:25+0LKOArr +2:39/Dep +1:127h 55m-1:27GKP??03:50+1:0735h 25m2
S T    
1677 kmAKS KYN GKP-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +5/Dep +221h 30m+17GKP??00:05+1:1531h 30m8
  T   S
2128 kmHussain*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT216:40-JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 20m+0GKP301:50-57h 10m25
S      
2109 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0GKP??15:20+3:0846h 30m57
S TW   
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19GKP??15:10+2:4746h 20m50
     F 
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16GKP??15:20+2:4146h 30m28
    T  
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36GKP??15:05+2:5446h 15m39
 M     
2294 kmDinesh Gada-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +222h 35m+23GKP??00:05+1:1531h 5m8
  T  FS
2147 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2GKP??03:10+2:5633h 0m-10
      S
2176 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+4MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35GKP??13:25+3:1741h 30m14
S T T  
2093 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +53h 10m+2GKP013:30+3465h 15m21
   W   
2084 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+18ADIArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0GKP??19:50+1:1646h 25m-4
    T  
2079 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site