Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to GHY/Guwahati
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2565.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+41KYQ*404:25+6:2144h 35m26
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL2559 km57 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+17GHY*412:00+2:3651h 55m44
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2572 km50 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0GHY*413:00+2:5252h 55m52
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2737 km52 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0KYQ*418:25+1:5954h 55m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2948 km54 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+12KYQ*015:25+1:4650h 20m18
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL2721 km54 km/hr


37 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Varanasi   Bhubaneswar   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...LTT??05:23+0ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23GHY??16:50+4:0559h 27m27
   W  S
2583 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...DR506:15+4HWHArr +23/Dep +491h 45m+26GHY108:45+3:1198h 30m27
S      
2988 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...DR??06:15+4HWHArr +23/Dep +35h 5m-20GHY??15:35+1:3757h 20m35
SMTWTFS
2938 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...DR??06:15+4HWHArr +23/Dep +1:093h 20m+46GHY??09:35+2:1151h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2961 kmHussain*^~-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...DR??06:15+4HWHArr +23/Dep +1:141h 55m+51GHY??08:15+3:2350h 0m49
   W   
2936 kmchayanghosh-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...PNVL??06:25+10PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +5:242h 45m+2:17GHY??14:45+4:5956h 20m36
    T  
2736 kmAkshay*^-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +3:542h 10m+2:54GHY??16:50+4:0556h 55m27
SM  TF 
3236 kmSir S Sreesanth-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...CSTM??08:20+11CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45GHY??16:50+4:0556h 30m27
SMTWTFS
2786 kmSukhwant Singh-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +58/Dep +5:116h 0m+4:13GHY??16:50+4:0553h 55m27
SM W F 
2583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...LTT??10:55+0ALDArr +56/Dep +5:116h 5m+4:15GHY??16:50+4:0553h 55m27
  T T S
2583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+27GKPArr +3:52/Dep +3:103h 50m-42GHY??23:40+3:4560h 30m41
     F 
2868 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+27GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9GHY??19:30+4:3156h 20m25
S  W   
2851 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...LTT??12:15+27BSBArr +2:08/Dep +3:311h 55m+1:23GHY??15:45+5:1651h 30m25
     F 
2592 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...LTT??12:15+27ALDArr +1:27/Dep +5:115h 10m+3:44GHY??16:50+4:0552h 35m27
 M W FS
2583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14814
--
Σ Mumbai Guwahati&nb...LTT??12:15+0ALDArr +1:00/Dep +5:115h 10m+4:11GHY??16:50+4:0552h 35m27
S T T  
2583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...LTT??12:40+31BSBArr +4:04/Dep +123h 0m-3:52GHY??19:00+1:4854h 20m17
   W  S
2761 kmPrayas*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR513:00+2HYBArr /Dep +01h 35m+0GHY506:00+1:2065h 0m29
      S
3336 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS314:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +52h 34m-13GHY007:00+5:3988h 10m41
    T  
3463 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54KYQ??06:10+4:4963h 20m33
S      
3022 kmiyerjiteshp-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...DR515:25+2BZAArr /Dep +593h 0m+0GHY108:45+3:11113h 20m27
      S
4178 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...DR515:25-BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0GHY019:10-123h 45m48
  T    
3438 km-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...DR??15:25+2BZAArr /Dep +1:103h 0m+0GHY??08:15+3:2364h 50m49
  T    
3332 kmGopal*^~-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BDTS315:50+2PNBEArr +1:16/Dep +5:2412h 25m+4:08GHY014:45+4:5994h 55m42
 M     
2891 kmPappu-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50+0BRCArr +15/Dep +51h 32m-10GHY007:00+5:3987h 10m41
no arr/dep
3567 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...LTT116:25+1:25LJNArr +3:49/Dep +162h 25m-3:33GHY119:00+3:0074h 35m16
no arr/dep
2862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +050m+0GHY??19:00+1:4850h 0m17
   W  S
3284 kmDont run empty premi...-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...CSTM1817:15+13HWHArr +34/Dep +52h 0m-29GHY115:40+1:2746h 25m12
   W   
2977 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
9854
Σ Mumbai-Guwahati-Du...CSTM1817:15+13HWHArr +34/Dep +382h 0m+4GHY015:40+3:5846h 25m10
  T    
2951 kmHussain*^~-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +5:113h 15m+4:49GHY??16:50+4:0547h 25m27
 M   F 
2585 kmFan of 12479^~-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH418:03+4SWMArr +28/Dep +2:522h 29m+2:24KYQ406:10+4:4984h 7m32
     F 
3366 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL618:10+41KOTAArr +43/Dep +4050m-3GHY007:00+5:39108h 50m25
   W   
3489 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR820:40-PGTArr +4/Dep 14h 0m+0GHY019:10-118h 30m49
no arr/dep
4986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9754
Σ Mumbai CST-Guwahat...DR??21:45+2:01HWHArr +3:37/Dep +1:094h 5m-2:28GHY??09:35+2:1159h 50m11
SMTWTFS
3151 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BDTS??22:40+51CNBArr +2:03/Dep 1h 40m+0GHY??08:45+4:1558h 5m9
  T    
2956 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BDTS??22:40+1:40CNBArr +3:24/Dep 1h 40m+0GHY??08:45+4:1558h 5m9
      S
2956 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BDTS??22:40+51GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45GHY??19:30+4:3168h 50m25
  T    
3012 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...LTT??22:45+50CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41GHY??14:45+4:5964h 0m42
SMTWTFS
2940 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site