Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
HTE/Hatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HTE/Hatia
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTE⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: HTE   

Shortest Route: 1704.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERLTT*200:15+6HTE*103:45+3227h 30m18
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1701 km62 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0RNC*307:25+1:2439h 35m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2005 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Kanpur   Allahabad   Rourkela   Pune   Shoranur   Gaya   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Sambalpur   Chunar   Manmad   Dhanbad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22RNC??04:15+3:5452h 10m37
      S
2428 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17505
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT??00:15+59JSGArr +1:40/Dep +173h 15m-1:23HTE??06:45+2530h 30m7
no arr/dep
1708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17506
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...LTT000:15+0JSGArr +31/Dep +364h 10m+5HTE308:20+37104h 5m85
    T  
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13155
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi 'R...DR500:25+13CARArr +1:02/Dep +6:343h 52m+5:32HTE119:55+5:4167h 30m17
 MT T  
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13149
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya (via V...LTT300:35+0BSBArr +20/Dep +4:453h 15m+4:25HTE016:45+4:4964h 10m17
S  W F 
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13152
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT300:35+0COIArr +42/Dep +5:254h 55m+4:43HTE119:55+5:4167h 20m18
 MT T  
2198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+37PUNEArr +2/Dep +104h 55m+8HTE??17:10+1438h 35m1
   W   
1895 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13156
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Ram...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +12/Dep +5:2540m+5:13HTE119:55+5:4162h 32m18
 M  T  
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13159
Σ Mumbai- Gaya 'Budd...LTT305:23+0ALDArr +12/Dep +3:4640m+3:34HTE016:45+4:4959h 22m17
     F 
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT205:23+0ALDArr +37/Dep +5:2540m+4:48HTE119:55+5:4162h 32m18
no arr/dep
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +101h 40m-2HTE??17:10+1435h 17m17
S  W   
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1153
Σ Gitanjali - Tapasw...DR506:15+10ROUArr +44/Dep +282h 0m-16HTE111:05+2052h 50m22
SMTWTFS
2123 kmNitish kumar*^~-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +1048m-1HTE??17:10+1434h 18m17
S  W   
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
13168
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'Ra...LTT??08:05+0MGSArr +16/Dep +4:346h 55m+4:18RNC??04:15+3:5444h 10m37
      S
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:09SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10HTE??08:20+3770h 50m68
SMTWTFS
3338 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+2BSLArr +1:00/Dep +272h 10m-33HTE??17:10+1430h 0m18
S  W   
1701 kmCheetah*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...DR??11:20+3MGSArr +9/Dep +243h 35m+15HTE??04:40+2541h 20m26
   W   
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20561
--
Σ Mumbai- DaltonGanj...LTT011:20+0MGSArr +4/Dep +63h 35m+2RNC404:15-264h 55m28
    T  
2514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13169
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi "IIM...LTT112:15+2BSBArr +1:12/Dep +055m-1:12RNC404:15-264h 0m28
SM WT  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...LTT112:15+2MMRArr +27/Dep +121h 0m-15HTE117:10+1476h 55m18
 M   F 
3336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13166
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya - Ran...BDTS??15:50+0MGSArr +56/Dep +203h 15m-36RNC??09:00+1441h 10m7
no arr/dep
2154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...LTT416:40+31ALDArr +49/Dep +464h 55m-3RNC311:20+3466h 40m13
no arr/dep
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep 2h 58m+0HTE010:05+5:3364h 40m70
 M   F 
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...LTT320:35+0SBPArr +1:55/Dep +1:062h 50m-49HTE308:20+37107h 45m85
S      
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3896
--
Σ Shatabdi Mail (Via...DR??21:45+8DHNArr +2:22/Dep +02h 36m-2:22RNC??13:10-139h 25m8
SMTWT S
2056 kmVinay Kumar~-
13148
--
Σ Mumbai - Ranchi (v...DR??21:45+8GAYAArr +3:23/Dep +55h 55m-3:18RNC??13:55+840h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13174
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya Bodhga...LTT??22:15+1MGSArr +1:12/Dep +4:453h 5m+3:33HTE??16:45+4:4942h 30m17
S  W F 
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13176
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...LTT??22:15+1CARArr +1:19/Dep +6:344h 12m+5:15HTE??19:55+5:4145h 40m18
 MT T  
2032 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...LTT??22:45+1CNBArr +38/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:27HTE??16:45+4:4942h 0m17
S  W F 
2209 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site