Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 587.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30-NED*318:00-11h 30m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL597 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+2212h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05+1NED*004:45-716h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km44 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPNVL*616:00+1NED*209:25+617h 25m13
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+22PAU005:00+3112h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0NED105:40+5613h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km45 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRDR416:50+1NED205:10+2012h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km48 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+3NED208:40+2611h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL596 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+1AKArr +52/Dep +050m-52NED??14:10+313h 55m4
no arr/dep
802 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+0MMRArr +20/Dep +2733m+7NED??12:00+3811h 45m18
   W   
588 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 15m-19NED??21:55+513h 50m12
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +12h 17m-9NED??22:08+3013h 48m19
SMTWTFS
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +31h 42m-7NED??21:55+513h 35m12
     F 
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2NED??13:20+1024h 20m13
S      
1055 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+0AWBArr +16/Dep +202h 35m+4NED??03:05+2413h 5m10
SMTWTFS
597 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PNVL??14:20+28MMRArr +22/Dep +21h 45m-20NED??03:05+2412h 45m3
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5NED??03:05+2412h 5m10
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...DR??15:10+12MMRArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23NED??03:05+2411h 55m9
SMTWTFS
596 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+12MMRArr +25/Dep +131h 35m-12NED??03:40+1512h 30m8
     F 
597 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +25/Dep +1353m-12NED??03:40+1511h 15m9
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +11/Dep +2613m+15NED??00:25+2231h 25m25
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6NED??10:00+2816h 50m12
 M W   
852 km★Prayas★*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7PAU??08:55+4215h 45m10
S    F 
713 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14NED??10:00+2815h 56m11
 M W   
841 km★Prayas★*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+20YGArr +41/Dep +1:102h 22m+29NED??23:30+327h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1171 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+0VKBArr +35/Dep +1:073h 5m+32NED??23:30+325h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1105 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+0MMRArr +28/Dep +450m-24NED??10:00+2812h 0m12
 M W   
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +52/Dep +01h 50m-52NED??14:10+316h 10m4
 M     
802 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+0MMRArr +37/Dep +435m-33NED??10:00+2811h 45m12
 M W   
589 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +1:11/Dep +955m-1:02NED??23:30+348h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2165 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...DR??23:55+13KWVArr +14/Dep +3815m+24NED??19:40+4819h 45m34
SMTWTFS
735 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site