Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
NED/Hazur Sahib Nand ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 21:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NED⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: NED   

Shortest Route: 587.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2NED*318:00+1711h 30m18
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL597 km52 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0NED000:25+2312h 55m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km46 km/hr
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...ExpCRLTT*012:05-NED*004:45-16h 40m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km44 km/hr
17613Panvel - Hazur Sahib...ExpSCRPNVL*616:00+2NED*209:25+1917h 25m13
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+25PAU005:00+2412h 20m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km45 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0NED105:40+4913h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km45 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRDR416:50+0NED205:10+2212h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL597 km48 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+3NED208:40+2711h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL596 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Aurangabad   Yadgir   Vikarabad   Kurduvadi   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Akola   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...LTT??00:15+5AKArr +56/Dep +050m-56NED??14:10+713h 55m4
no arr/dep
802 kmNanded Mail-
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT200:15+22MMRArr /Dep +2733m+0NED112:00+4183h 45m18
no arr/dep
2139 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT508:05+0MMRArr +21/Dep +62h 15m-15NED021:55+1085h 50m12
no arr/dep
3085 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +6/Dep +22h 17m-4NED??22:08+3113h 48m19
SMTWTFS
606 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+2MMRArr +6/Dep +61h 42m+0NED021:55+1061h 35m12
   W   
1773 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8276
Σ Pune-Nizamabad Alt...DR??13:00+5HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2NED??13:20+1624h 20m13
S      
1055 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21527
Σ Mumbai Secunderaba...DR??14:00+0AWBArr +12/Dep +182h 35m+6NED??03:05+2313h 5m10
SMTWTFS
597 kmThe Journey matters ...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PNVL??14:20+28MMRArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21NED??03:05+2312h 45m3
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +01h 25m-7NED??03:05+2312h 5m10
SMTWTFS
588 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...DR??15:10+16MMRArr +27/Dep +01h 5m-27NED??03:05+2311h 55m9
SMTWTFS
596 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+16MMRArr +27/Dep +131h 35m-14NED??03:40+1912h 30m8
     F 
597 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +36/Dep +1353m-23NED??03:40+1911h 15m9
     F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr /Dep +3813m+0NED??00:25+1031h 25m25
  T    
1864 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7NED??10:00+2516h 50m12
 M W   
852 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6PAU??08:55+5015h 45m10
S    F 
713 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +17/Dep +027m-17NED??10:00+2515h 56m11
 M W   
841 kmCheetah*^~-
18723
Σ Dadar Bidar Expres...DR??20:30+0YGArr +25/Dep +1:112h 22m+46NED??23:30+627h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1171 kmDinesh Gada-
3600
--
Σ ganagapur to parbh...CSTM??21:50+0VKBArr +43/Dep +1:063h 5m+23NED??23:30+625h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1104 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+0MMRArr +23/Dep +550m-18NED??10:00+2512h 0m12
 M W   
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...LTT??22:00+0AKArr +47/Dep +01h 50m-47NED??14:10+716h 10m4
 M     
802 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT522:15+0MMRArr +31/Dep +535m-26NED210:00+2559h 45m12
 M    S
2042 kmNanded Mail-
1368
Σ Hindupur-Yeswantpu...LTT422:35-SBCArr /Dep +855m+0NED023:30-72h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2544 kmvishnuaptora-
2880
--
Σ mumbai-latur ...DR??23:55+9KWVArr +21/Dep +4215m+21NED??19:40+5419h 45m34
SMTWTFS
735 kmRAAJ 25-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site