Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to HWH/Howrah Junction
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1949.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERDR506:15+10HWH*2212:30+4130h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1956 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR611:20+2HWH*2319:30+4932h 10m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1962 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+10HWH1421:30+2534h 0m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1954 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05-SRC*018:15-29h 10m13
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1946 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*413:20+15SDAH*??20:40+3:0931h 20m13
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+2HWH*2219:40+3726h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1965 km74 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+8HWH*2003:35+5731h 0m16
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1948 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*1908:25+2335h 50m23
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2091 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+3HWH*1805:50+3133h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1956 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+8HWH*1411:45+2:1538h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+3538h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1945 km51 km/hr


52 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6HWH??04:00+2:3651h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11HWH??06:45+2:4554h 40m32
S      
2692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT400:15+6HTEArr +32/Dep +12h 0m-31HWH1313:50-337h 35m8
SM     
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+59JSGArr /Dep +91h 55m+0SHM??09:55+5533h 40m22
      S
1952 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+8GWLArr +1:08/Dep +14h 5m-1:07HWH??06:45+2:5451h 50m26
 M     
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+5JHSArr +1/Dep +402h 10m+39HWH??06:45+2:5449h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR408:53+4PUNEArr +13/Dep +12h 35m-12HWH2019:40+3158h 47m6
S    F 
2528 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT011:20+0MGSArr +4/Dep +2:594h 50m+2:55HWH904:00+2:3688h 40m25
    T  
2619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT011:20+0MGSArr +4/Dep +1:465h 15m+1:42HWH1306:55+1:4791h 35m76
    T  
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR??11:20+3MGSArr +9/Dep +2:594h 50m+2:50HWH??04:00+2:3640h 40m24
   W   
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR??11:20+3MGSArr +9/Dep +1:465h 15m+1:37HWH??06:55+1:4743h 35m75
   W   
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...PNVL??12:55+48BPLArr +47/Dep +04h 55m-47HWH??15:00+2250h 5m-8
  T    
2283 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5HWH??10:55+2445h 55m16
      S
2358 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5HWH??16:10+5051h 10m58
SMTWTFS
2368 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+1STArr +5/Dep +102h 58m+5HWH??03:35+4637h 55m29
S  WT  
2128 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR514:15+22DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7HWH2203:50+1:0461h 35m29
SMTWTFS
3215 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:09/Dep +2:032h 30m+54HWH??04:00+2:3637h 30m25
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:375h 40m+28HWH??07:55+1:5341h 25m38
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +31/Dep +1:235h 20m+52HWH??06:45+2:5440h 15m29
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+8STArr +13/Dep +102h 14m-3HWH??03:35+4637h 0m29
S  W   
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+8STArr +16/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2122 kmVinay Kumar~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +47/Dep +186h 25m-29HWH??22:40+1:0355h 20m43
 M WT S
2661 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...DR??15:25+22BZAArr +49/Dep +343h 0m-15HWH??13:55+5946h 30m17
 M     
2358 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...DR??15:25+22BZAArr +49/Dep +103h 0m-39HWH??13:55+3446h 30m34
  T    
2358 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...DR??15:25+22BBSArr +48/Dep +192h 47m-29HWH??13:40+3546h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+22BZAArr +49/Dep +1:533h 0m+1:04HWH??13:55+2:3046h 30m22
   W   
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DR??15:25+22SCArr +36/Dep +132h 35m-23HWH??16:10+5048h 45m58
SMTWTFS
2357 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...DR??15:25+22BBSArr +48/Dep +91h 45m-39HWH??12:40+2145h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT015:50+0COIArr +26/Dep +1:111h 0m+45HWH1206:45+2:5462h 55m29
no arr/dep
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??15:50+0STAArr +42/Dep +361h 25m-6HWH??06:45+2:4338h 55m32
  T    
2141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +31/Dep +02h 40m-31HWH??15:00+2246h 35m24
  T    
2283 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+31ALDArr +49/Dep +4:484h 5m+3:59HWH719:30+7:2498h 50m105
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT416:40+31ALDArr +49/Dep +3:444h 35m+2:55KOAA413:15+3:1468h 35m19
no arr/dep
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +111h 45m+5HWH??13:30+5544h 40m60
SMTWTFS
2175 kmGanesh-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4HWH??09:50+4040h 50m7
SMTW FS
2836 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+5BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12HWH??13:05+3:0243h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +2:031h 35m+1:46HWH904:00+2:3658h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH904:00-58h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +433h 5m+26HWH907:30+3:2338h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +1:374h 45m+1:20HWH907:55+1:5362h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +1:114h 45m+54HWH1206:45+2:5461h 20m29
no arr/dep
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+44MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10HWH??22:40+1:0352h 40m31
    T  
2612 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +54/Dep +461h 25m-8HWH??22:40+1:0351h 55m43
 M WT S
2650 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4SDAH??16:00+3:3645h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...DR??19:25+3NGPArr +11/Dep +131h 5m+2HWH??03:35+4632h 10m28
S  WT  
1962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +193h 0m+16HWH2203:50+1:0455h 35m30
SMTWTFS
1964 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +132h 40m+10HWH??03:35+4631h 20m29
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +93h 38m+4HWH??13:30+5540h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22HWH??17:45+5744h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2411 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+4BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27HWH??17:45+5743h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2325 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9HWH??17:45+5742h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site