Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
13 Trains / 39 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 715.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Vijayapura (Bijapur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8UBL117:00-415h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL697 km44 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+11UBL117:00+1315h 55m11
S    F 
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL697 km44 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+17UBL016:45+2615h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL697 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8UBL117:00+1115h 55m10
 M    S
II1A
RLWL697 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-UBL016:45-15h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL697 km44 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+6UBL??20:15+2915h 25m7
   W   
3A
RLWL697 km45 km/hr
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRLTT*318:45+2UBL*511:15+2216h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL728 km44 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRLTT*221:15+0UBL*217:35-520h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL790 km39 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+0UBL112:30+615h 0m15
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL740 km49 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDR*821:30+0UBL112:30+1615h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL740 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+1UBL112:30+1815h 0m15
SM   F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL740 km49 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+24UBL018:10-1819h 25m8
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL759 km39 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+41UBL018:10-1719h 25m6
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL759 km39 km/hr


39 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Vijayapura (Bijapur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +14/Dep +384h 10m+24UBL??22:25+2618h 25m6
      S
738 kmCheetah*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29UBL??20:15+3116h 15m18
  T    
739 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+26MAOArr +38/Dep +1045m-28UBL??20:15-115h 45m2
    T  
690 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+26MAOArr +38/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m3
 M WT  
690 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+22MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m-12
     F 
689 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+43MAOArr +19/Dep 1h 30m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m2
S     S
690 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30+56MAOArr +3:13/Dep 1h 30m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m-5
  T    
689 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+12MRJArr +34/Dep +11h 40m-33UBL??22:05+1717h 15m5
 M     
697 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+46MAOArr +1:31/Dep 50m+0UBL??22:05-17h 5m-1
S T    
690 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+33MAOArr +1:10/Dep 1h 15m+0UBL??22:05-17h 5m-5
      S
689 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+32PUNEArr +24/Dep +383h 15m+14UBL??22:25+2617h 10m-4
    T S
697 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+32PUNEArr +24/Dep +321h 25m+8UBL??20:15+3115h 0m9
  T    
697 kmGopal*^-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+22PUNEArr +19/Dep +493h 15m+30UBL??22:25+3717h 10m3
S  W   
697 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +18/Dep +1023h 20m-8UBL??20:15-138h 50m6
   W   
746 kmSuperman-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +12/Dep +3225m+20UBL??20:15+3114h 22m21
  T    
740 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +381h 23m+27UBL??22:25+2615h 33m8
    T S
740 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +491h 23m+38UBL??22:25+3715h 33m12
S  W   
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+9PUNEArr +23/Dep +381h 5m+15UBL??22:25+2615h 30m9
    T S
732 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...DR??07:25+18MAOArr +1:12/Dep +291h 15m-43UBL??02:10+3818h 45m6
 M    S
746 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+24MAOArr +1:13/Dep +292h 10m-44UBL??02:10+3818h 0m-5
      S
690 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...PNVL??09:30+1:16MAOArr +1:38/Dep +2955m-1:09UBL??02:10+3816h 40m-10
 M    S
689 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4951
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...DR??13:00+2SURArr +34/Dep +52h 25m-29UBL??09:20+4720h 20m25
SMTWTFS
802 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
18998
--
Σ Dadar-Hubli Daily&...DR??14:15+15SURArr +46/Dep +51h 25m-41UBL??09:20+4719h 5m25
SMTWTFS
802 kmGopal*^-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...DR514:15-GTLArr +32/Dep +281h 25m-4UBL413:35-47h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1528 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +49/Dep +105h 15m-39UBL??12:20+2021h 0m6
 M WT S
739 kmYash Railographer~-
6161
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...DR??15:25+22SURArr +1:23/Dep +525m-1:18UBL??09:20+4717h 55m25
SMTWTFS
802 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+29MAOArr +10/Dep +102h 20m+0UBL??12:20+2018h 20m-6
    T  
689 kmKoushik Patel~-
4037
Σ Dadar Hubli SF/Pas...DR??20:30+1SURArr +24/Dep +1150m-13UBL??14:00+1117h 30m40
SMTWTFS
806 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...DR??21:25+2SCArr +26/Dep +91h 10m-17UBL??07:30+434h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1529 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...DR??21:30+5SURArr +7/Dep +153h 15m+8GDG??15:45-918h 15m8
  T    
744 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
23049
--
Σ Mumbai Hubballi Ex...DR??21:30+5SURArr +7/Dep +155m-6UBL??14:30+517h 0m11
SMTW FS
802 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...DR??21:45+0MMRArr +27/Dep +5325m+26UBL??20:15+3122h 30m22
 M     
1120 kmCheetah*^~-
4036
Σ Mumbai Hubli Expre...CSTM??21:50+4SURArr +31/Dep +150m-30UBL??14:30+516h 40m12
SMTWTFS
811 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:03MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36UBL??14:30+5216h 25m-6
S      
689 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+32MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0UBL??22:05-24h 0m-11
   W   
689 kmKishor*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...DR??23:00+9SURArr +36/Dep +151h 55m-21GDG??15:45-916h 45m8
  T    
744 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9696
Σ Mumbai Hubli Passe...DR??23:10+2BJPArr +52/Dep +11h 10m-51UBL??20:20+521h 10m18
SMTW   
802 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...DR??23:10+2SURArr +1:02/Dep +04h 25m-1:02UBL??22:55-823h 45m11
SMTW   
802 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...DR??23:20+3MAOArr +54/Dep 3h 40m+0UBL??22:05-22h 45m5
SMTWTFS
746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.