Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 715.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Vijayapura (Bijapur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+7UBL117:00-615h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km44 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12UBL117:00-315h 55m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km44 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10UBL016:45+715h 40m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+14UBL117:00-515h 55m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km44 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10UBL016:45+1015h 40m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km44 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN??04:50-UBL??20:15-15h 25m7
   W   
3A
 696 km45 km/hr
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRLTT*318:45+1UBL*511:15+1116h 30m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL728 km44 km/hr
17322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRLTT*221:15+0UBL*217:35+620h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km39 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+7UBL112:30+715h 0m15
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL741 km49 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDR*821:30+0UBL112:30+315h 0m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+0UBL112:30+015h 0m15
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL739 km49 km/hr
04715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN021:43-UBL013:15-15h 32m7
  T    
3A
 696 km45 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+20UBL018:10-1619h 25m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL759 km39 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45+26UBL018:10-1819h 25m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL759 km39 km/hr


35 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Vijayapura (Bijapur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +43/Dep +102h 48m-33UBL??20:15-15h 45m2
    T  
690 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+25MAOArr +43/Dep 3h 18m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m3
 M WT  
690 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+44MAOArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m-12
     F 
689 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+33MAOArr +48/Dep 3h 0m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m2
S     S
690 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UBL??22:05-17h 35m-5
  T    
689 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+23MRJArr +0/Dep +01h 40m+0UBL??22:05+917h 15m5
 M     
696 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +58/Dep 1h 5m+0UBL??22:05-17h 5m-1
S T    
690 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+19MAOArr +1:17/Dep 2h 40m+0UBL??22:05-17h 5m-5
      S
689 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+22PUNEArr +15/Dep +2:153h 15m+2:00UBL??22:25+1:3417h 10m-4
    T S
696 kmGopal*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+22PUNEArr +15/Dep +2:171h 25m+2:02UBL??20:15+2:1015h 0m10
  T    
696 kmGopal*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+12PUNEArr +13/Dep +3:343h 15m+3:21UBL??22:25+3:0417h 10m3
S  W   
696 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +34/Dep +101h 15m-24UBL??20:15-14h 50m6
    T  
746 kmSuperman-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...DR??05:53+3PUNEArr +12/Dep +2:1725m+2:05UBL??20:15+2:1014h 22m22
  T    
738 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +9/Dep +2:151h 23m+2:06UBL??22:25+1:3415h 33m8
    T S
738 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +9/Dep +3:341h 23m+3:25UBL??22:25+3:0415h 33m12
S  W   
738 kmBMTIR*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+8PUNEArr +19/Dep +2:151h 5m+1:56UBL??22:25+1:3415h 30m9
    T S
731 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...DR??07:25+9MAOArr +1:42/Dep +162h 40m-1:26UBL??02:10+718h 45m6
 M    S
746 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+22MAOArr +1:28/Dep +162h 45m-1:12UBL??02:10+718h 0m-5
      S
690 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...PNVL??09:30+3:56MAOArr +3:54/Dep +161h 55m-3:38UBL??02:10+716h 40m-10
 M    S
689 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4951
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...DR??13:00+2SURArr +44/Dep +12h 25m-43UBL??09:20+3520h 20m25
SMTWTFS
802 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
18998
--
Σ Dadar-Hubli Daily&...DR??14:15+2SURArr +39/Dep +11h 25m-38UBL??09:20+3519h 5m25
SMTWTFS
802 kmGopal*^~-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...DR??14:15+2GTLArr +32/Dep +231h 25m-9UBL??13:35+923h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1080 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +50/Dep +96h 25m-41UBL??12:20+1221h 0m6
 M WT S
739 kmYash Railographer~-
6161
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...DR??15:25+2SURArr +1:04/Dep +125m-1:03UBL??09:20+3517h 55m25
SMTWTFS
802 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+25MAOArr +31/Dep +93h 20m-22UBL??12:20+1218h 20m-6
    T  
690 kmKoushik Patel-
4037
Σ Dadar Hubli SF/Pas...DR??20:30+20SURArr +45/Dep +350m-42UBL??14:00+1417h 30m40
SMTWTFS
808 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...DR??21:25+3SCArr +7/Dep +01h 10m-7UBL??07:30+734h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1530 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23049
--
Σ Mumbai Hubballi Ex...DR??21:30+6SURArr +9/Dep +155m-8UBL??14:30+717h 0m11
SMTW FS
802 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...DR??21:45+0MMRArr +44/Dep +2:3625m+1:52UBL??20:15+2:1022h 30m23
 M     
1122 kmCheetah*^~-
4036
Σ Mumbai Hubli Expre...CSTM??21:50+2SURArr +28/Dep +150m-27UBL??14:30+716h 40m12
SMTWTFS
811 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:00MAOArr +3:20/Dep +213h 15m-2:59UBL??14:30-16h 25m-6
S      
689 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+30MAOArr +2:47/Dep 9h 30m+0UBL??22:05-24h 0m-11
   W   
689 kmKishor*^~-
9696
Σ Mumbai Hubli Passe...DR??23:10+12BJPArr +36/Dep +31h 10m-33UBL??20:20+221h 10m18
SMTW   
802 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...DR??23:10+12SURArr +47/Dep +04h 25m-47UBL??22:55-723h 45m11
SMTW   
802 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...DR??23:20+5MAOArr +1:12/Dep 5h 5m+0UBL??22:05-22h 45m6
SMTWTFS
746 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site