Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
20 Trains / 54 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1335.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+24CNB007:10+2:4230h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
 1490 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+34CNB*108:35+1:2627h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+3CNB806:45+5522h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10-CNB609:45-22h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+0CNB518:40+3629h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRLTT*013:20-CNB013:20-24h 0m12
     F 
3A
 1335 km56 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20-CNB711:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20-CNB6,711:30-21h 10m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-CNB811:30-21h 10m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1354 km64 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRBDTS*??15:25-CNB016:40-25h 15m14
      S
3A2A
PQWL1496 km59 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35-CNB517:00-25h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+2:0823h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+50CNB713:30+3:0021h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25-CNB513:30-21h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+2:2523h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+2:22CNB217:55+3:2824h 5m10
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50-CNB017:00-23h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+43CNB604:35+1:4129h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+50CNB604:35+3:0129h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+7CNB600:10+1:3925h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr


54 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+0BTEArr +18/Dep +2:173h 51m+1:59CNB??10:45+4:1534h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+0BXNArr +19/Dep +111h 45m-8CNB??07:30+3:5131h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+41STAArr +1:34/Dep +252h 25m-1:09CNB??03:30+5427h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +15/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??05:50+3529h 15m16
     F 
1335 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23-BPLArr /Dep +114h 5m+0CNB308:15-50h 52m3
no arr/dep
2018 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+4:5829h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:48BPLArr +2:00/Dep +1:293h 40m-31CNB??08:15+2:3824h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 10m-39CNB??12:50+028h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:48AGCArr +3:20/Dep +3:101h 50m-10CNB??10:15+4:5426h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+3BPLArr +11/Dep +1:291h 40m+1:18CNB??08:15+2:3824h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +2:320m+2:29CNB??08:15+3:0721h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +1:510m+1:48CNB??08:15+2:3821h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+1SRRArr +48/Dep +1:362h 45m+48CNB??08:15+2:3868h 35m49
 MT   S
3773 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR412:20-DDArr /Dep +1345m+0CNB215:35-75h 15m9
   W   
3207 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +2:042h 0m+1:34CNB??20:15+3:0931h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +30/Dep +1:544h 40m+1:24CNB??22:12+2:5533h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+37GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3CNB??18:30+3:0729h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
1530 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr +4/Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+3:2635h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+1BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14CNB??19:15+1:4728h 25m18
      S
1497 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+1BRCArr +18/Dep +1:082h 34m+50CNB??19:15+2:4328h 25m15
S      
1497 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +302h 30m+0CNB??15:35+1:3724h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+0BRCArr +13/Dep +41h 32m-9CNB??19:15+1:4727h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+0JPArr +20/Dep +4:234h 35m+4:03CNB??02:00+6:1734h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT316:25-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0CNB618:30-50h 5m13
     F 
1553 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT316:25-JHSArr /Dep +1:341h 42m+0CNB215:35-47h 10m10
no arr/dep
1553 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +3/Dep +1:3545m+1:32CNB??08:15+2:3839h 25m48
S TW   
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +3/Dep +4945m+46CNB??08:15+3:3439h 25m41
     F 
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +3/Dep +2:2155m+2:18CNB??08:15+3:0739h 25m19
    T  
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +3/Dep +2:4955m+2:46CNB??08:15+5:1139h 25m28
 M     
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT217:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +2:108h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:2628h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +13/Dep 2h 1m+0CNB??19:55+1:5526h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+44BRCArr /Dep +41h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:0126h 10m15
  T    
1502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+44INDBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??04:00+1:5734h 15m4
  T    
1599 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +23/Dep +1:412h 29m+1:18CNB??19:15+2:4325h 12m14
      S
1491 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +15/Dep +141h 43m-1CNB??18:55+1:4724h 52m10
  T T  
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +40/Dep +71h 30m-33CNB??19:50+2:1725h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0CNB??21:55+1:3327h 45m-16
   W FS
1834 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+58KOTAArr /Dep +3850m+0CNB??19:15+1:4725h 5m2
     F 
1523 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:2126h 35m-14
   W F 
1834 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+43KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27CNB??04:20+4:0534h 10m-8
    T  
1574 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+58NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0CNB??20:45+2:1226h 35m-16
      S
1834 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +24/Dep +341h 5m+10CNB??19:55+2:0125h 5m19
  T    
1507 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT218:50-JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB801:20-54h 30m23
S  W F 
1655 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +20/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+4:0930h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18CNB??23:15+3:0828h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR519:55-JHSArr /Dep +1:273h 20m+0CNB623:10-75h 15m40
S T T S
2142 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL??19:55+43NDLSArr /Dep +36h 10m+0CNB??06:30+2:5434h 35m-6
  TW   
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR519:55-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB905:55-58h 0m6
 M W  S
2274 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??05:50+3533h 35m16
    T  
1734 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +19/Dep +22h 5m-17CNB??08:50+1:1135h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT021:25-BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 57m+0CNB801:20-51h 55m23
S  W F 
2201 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+37ADIArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??11:50+1:4438h 25m-10
    T  
1738 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+25BRCArr +15/Dep +23h 40m-13CNB??11:50+3:5538h 20m-9
    T  
1746 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +31/Dep +1:0845m+37CNB??21:55+1:3322h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site