Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to CNB/Kanpur Central
24 Trains / 53 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1335.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+31CNB007:10+5930h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+1527h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+2CNB007:10+3826h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+4CNB806:45+822h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2CNB609:45+5322h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+10CNB518:40+2229h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-CNB8,911:50-21h 30m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+2:20CNB6,711:30+2:1221h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:57CNB811:30+7:5021h 10m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+6CNB911:40+5:1621h 20m8
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+0CNB517:00+4225h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:4923h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25-CNB713:30-21h 5m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+1:1221h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+4923h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:07CNB217:55+1:2424h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+32CNB017:00+1:2323h 10m12
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-CNB019:05-23h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1444 km62 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0CNB019:05+2:1723h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+0CNB604:35+5429h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0CNB604:35+5029h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1CNB600:10+3825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*023:25+0CNB??01:10+1:4025h 45m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km59 km/hr


53 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +18/Dep +243h 51m+6CNB??10:45+1:2534h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +27/Dep +51h 45m-22CNB??07:30+1:4331h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR500:25+13STAArr +1:08/Dep +302h 25m-38CNB603:30+2551h 5m8
 M  T  
1817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT300:35+0ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5CNB805:50+977h 15m17
   W   
2096 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT305:23+0BPLArr +35/Dep +64h 5m-29CNB308:15-250h 52m3
no arr/dep
2018 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +14/Dep +2:1550m+2:01CNB??12:25+3:0929h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+0BPLArr +12/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +222h 10m+11CNB??12:50+2:0328h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+0AGCArr +23/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:20CNB??10:15+3:4226h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+1:1124h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +170m+14CNB608:15+4369h 20m20
   W   
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT410:55+0ETArr +3/Dep 0m+0CNB408:15+1:1193h 20m49
SM   F 
2331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1168h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +2445m-13CNB??15:35+1:0227h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1431h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4033h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+48GWLArr +1:13/Dep +213h 45m-52CNB??18:30+1:1829h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
1530 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +43/Dep 30m+0CNB??13:20+5024h 0m12
      S
1335 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+4JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0835h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmIri rules are differ...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep +392h 30m+27CNB??15:35+1:0224h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+6BRCArr +22/Dep +81h 32m-14CNB??19:15+4027h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+1JPArr +10/Dep +144h 35m+4CNB??02:00+1:1934h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +45/Dep +444h 25m-1CNB??18:30+1:1826h 5m14
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +45/Dep +1:051h 42m+20CNB??15:35+1:0223h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0CNB??08:15+1:1139h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19CNB??08:15+5039h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16CNB??08:15+4339h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36CNB??08:15+1:0739h 25m30
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +38h 20m+4CNB??21:35+2728h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+5BRCArr +15/Dep +32h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4426h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+33BRCArr +2/Dep +21h 8m+0CNB??19:55+2:1426h 10m15
  T    
1506 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+33INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2CNB??04:00+034h 15m4
  T    
1603 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +15/Dep +452h 29m+30CNB??19:15+2625h 12m14
      S
1491 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+4BRCArr +18/Dep +71h 43m-11CNB??18:55+5424h 52m10
  T T  
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +4/Dep +101h 30m+6CNB??19:50+1:4025h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1CNB??21:55+3927h 45m-16
   W FS
1834 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+24KOTAArr +23/Dep +4450m+21CNB??19:15+4025h 5m2
     F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +23h 10m-1CNB??20:45+1226h 35m-14
   W F 
1834 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+46KOTAArr +58/Dep +3:357h 30m+2:37CNB??04:20+3:3434h 10m-8
    T  
1574 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2CNB??20:45+1:2526h 35m-16
      S
1834 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +10/Dep +181h 5m+8CNB??19:55+2:1425h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +193h 5m+7CNB??01:20+2:0230h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +73h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:0330h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +12/Dep +162h 15m+4CNB??23:15+2:0728h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+4JHSArr +28/Dep +533h 20m+25CNB??23:10+2227h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL??19:55+42NDLSArr +19/Dep +06h 10m-19CNB??06:30+1334h 35m-6
  TW   
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+4MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35CNB??05:55+1:4134h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM1820:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +53h 10m+2CNB805:50+957h 35m17
   W   
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3035h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +28/Dep +423h 57m+14CNB??01:20+2:0227h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+18ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6CNB??11:50+3138h 25m-10
    T  
1738 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+21BRCArr +8/Dep +103h 40m+2CNB??11:50+1:2338h 20m-9
    T  
1746 kmGopal*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1CNB??21:55+3922h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site