Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KIK/Karaikal
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIK⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: KIK   

Shortest Route: 1504.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam => Villupuram => Mayiladuturai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KIK/Karaikal

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Karur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0KIK*318:45+1:5430h 40m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1628 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KIK/Karaikal

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Karur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2929
Σ mumbai- nagapattin...LTT??00:15+0TPJArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11NCR??14:05+037h 50m23
     F 
1671 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
12931
Σ Mumbai-Mayiladutur...LTT??00:15+0TPJArr +12/Dep +194h 50m+7MV??13:40-437h 25m8
     F 
1657 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...PNVL??04:30+23CBEArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6MV??13:40-433h 10m-11
     F 
1597 kmhari-
16698
Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayila...DR??12:20+8VMArr +40/Dep +203h 15m-20MV??20:38+4032h 18m7
  T   S
1489 kmBMTIR*^~-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...DR??14:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +12h 45m-8MV??00:01+4733h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1550 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...DR??16:00+5SAArr +15/Dep +162h 43m+1MV??07:00+539h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...KYN??19:45+9EDArr +14/Dep +281h 5m+14MV??07:00+535h 15m7
     F 
1637 kmKSG*^~-
146
Σ Financial capital ...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +12h 15m-10MV??03:03+2030h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1555 kmBMTIR*^~-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +23h 30m-9KIK??07:45+035h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1635 kmScience is better th...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +13h 0m-10MV??03:38+2631h 8m4
    T S
1555 kmKSG*^~-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +123h 30m-10MV??00:01+4751h 31m7
SMTWTFS
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10MV??04:43+4332h 13m11
SMTWTFS
1555 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +5/Dep +84h 20m+3KIK??11:50+339h 0m26
  T   S
1884 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
7794
Σ Hubli thanjavur tr...DR??21:30+0VMArr +9/Dep +194h 50m+10MV??13:13+4639h 43m11
SM   F 
1723 kmScience is better th...-
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...DR??21:30+0KRRArr +37/Dep +253h 58m-12MV??13:40-440h 10m8
  TW  S
1750 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
22247
Σ Dadar - Hubbli - V...DR??21:30+0UBLArr -1/Dep +242h 10m+25NGT??11:30+3138h 0m22
no arr/dep
1798 kmxxx-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +5/Dep +82h 15m+3NGT??11:30+3138h 0m22
no arr/dep
1798 kmPrayer For India~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+26TCRArr +30/Dep +303h 8m+0KIK??11:50+337h 45m8
   W   
1687 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+41MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49NGT??11:30+3137h 25m10
S      
1747 kmIBRAHIM-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...LTT??22:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +210m-36MV??13:40-439h 5m8
 MTWTFS
1875 kmpassionatemann-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site