Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KIK/Karaikal
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIK⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: KIK   

Shortest Route: 1545.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam => Villupuram => Mayiladuturai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KIK/Karaikal

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Karur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0KIK*318:45+1530h 40m29
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1628 km53 km/hr


20 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KIK/Karaikal

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Karur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2929
Σ mumbai- nagapattin...LTT??00:15+0TPJArr +1/Dep +33h 45m+2NCR??14:05+137h 50m23
     F 
1671 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
12931
Σ Mumbai-Mayiladutur...LTT??00:15+0TPJArr +1/Dep 4h 50m+0MV??13:40-137h 25m8
     F 
1657 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...PNVL??04:30+22CBEArr +38/Dep 2h 30m+0MV??13:40-133h 10m-11
     F 
1598 kmhari-
16698
Σ Mumbai CSTM Mayila...DR??12:20+29VMArr +36/Dep +183h 15m-18MV??20:38+4032h 18m7
  T   S
1489 kmBMTIR*^~-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...DR??14:15+15MASArr +14/Dep +12h 45m-13MV??00:01+5033h 46m6
SMTWTFS
1551 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
7941
--
Σ Mumbai tiruchi&nbs...DR??16:00+2SAArr +11/Dep +202h 43m+9MV??07:00+1239h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1773 kmBMTIR*^~-
6967
Σ Pune-Thanjavur Wee...KYN??19:45+6EDArr +30/Dep +331h 5m+3MV??07:00+1235h 15m7
     F 
1625 kmGopal*^-
146
Σ Financial capital ...DR??20:30+1MSArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13MV??03:03+1630h 33m6
SMTWTFS
1556 kmBMTIR*^~-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...DR??20:30+1MSArr +13/Dep +23h 30m-11KIK??07:45-235h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1636 kmScience is better th...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...DR??20:30+1MSArr +13/Dep +13h 0m-12MV??03:38+1731h 8m4
    T S
1556 kmGopal*^-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...DR??20:30+1MSArr +13/Dep +123h 30m-12MV??00:01+5051h 31m7
SMTWTFS
1556 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...DR??20:30+1MSArr +13/Dep +23h 45m-11MV??04:43+4632h 13m11
SMTWTFS
1556 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+9ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13KIK??11:50+1639h 0m26
  T   S
1873 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
7794
Σ Hubli thanjavur tr...DR??21:30+1VMArr +18/Dep +204h 50m+2MV??13:13+5239h 43m11
SM   F 
1723 kmScience is better th...-
14006
--
Σ Dadar - Mayiladuth...DR??21:30+0KRRArr +53/Dep 3h 58m+0MV??13:40-140h 10m8
  TW  S
1749 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22247
Σ Dadar - Hubbli - V...DR??21:30+0UBLArr +6/Dep +502h 10m+44NGT??11:30+1:2438h 0m22
no arr/dep
1798 kmxxx-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +26/Dep +542h 15m+28NGT??11:30+1:2438h 0m22
no arr/dep
1798 kmPrayer For India~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+32TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0KIK??11:50+1637h 45m8
   W   
1687 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:03MAOArr +2:27/Dep +5115m-1:36NGT??11:30+1:2437h 25m10
S      
1747 kmIBRAHIM-
6083
Σ ?Mumbai LTT - Mayi...LTT??22:35+2CBEArr +21/Dep 10m+0MV??13:40-139h 5m8
 MTWTFS
1876 kmpassionatemann-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.