Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
KCVL/Kochuveli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KCVL/Kochuveli
20 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 1479.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+41TVC*104:55+2124h 25m13
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1449 km59 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30+1:09TVC007:55+2:5327h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km53 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+29TVC*414:20+2730h 10m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1461 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+33TVC*414:20-2030h 10m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km48 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+3TVC*317:55+1:0630h 15m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km50 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+27KCVL*315:15+4527h 0m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km53 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+32KCVL*115:15+1:0427h 0m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km54 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24KCVL*114:45+1:0526h 30m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1442 km54 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+52KCVL*215:15+4727h 0m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7TVC*203:20+1939h 0m40
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1948 km50 km/hr
19578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...ExpWRPNVL713:15+15TVC018:25+2829h 10m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+47KCVL*018:30+3529h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1442 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+5TVP009:53+3141h 53m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2033 km49 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KCVL*120:25+3627h 30m23
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KCVL*120:25+1:1827h 30m24
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+26KCVL*102:50+2228h 45m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km51 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+30TVP102:08-28h 3m35
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+22TVP002:08-28h 3m35
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km52 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+41KCVL*002:50+4228h 45m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1454 km51 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+20TVC*002:40+4527h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1449 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14615
Σ BKN-MAQ-TVC &...PNVL??04:30+23SRRArr +17/Dep +2155m+4TVP??08:49+3:0828h 19m32
     F 
1458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...PNVL??09:30+1:45CLTArr +2:19/Dep +61h 25m-2:13TVC??13:50+4128h 20m-4
SM WTF 
1460 kmVinay Kumar~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DR??12:20+6MDUArr +22/Dep +102h 15m-12KCVL??07:00+2942h 40m19
S  WTF 
1946 kmBMTIR*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +23h 15m-7TVP??11:03+1:0944h 48m17
SMTWTFS
2185 kmคภנคคภ~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +13h 20m-8TVC??11:55-245h 40m26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+16SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15TVP??14:08+3446h 58m38
SMTWTFS
2611 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+2WLArr /Dep +1:1839m+0TVP??14:08+3446h 43m38
SMTWTFS
2407 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr /Dep +14h 0m+0TVC??18:20+3850h 55m40
SMTWTFS
2334 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...PNVL??18:00+22ERSArr +2/Dep +241h 35m+22TVC??20:55+1926h 55m5
S      
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +11/Dep +319h 30m-8KCVL??06:30+1459h 45m20
 M     
2021 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +5/Dep +11h 15m-4TVC??18:20+3846h 35m27
 M WT  
2292 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +1:15/Dep +2955m-46TVC??11:55-240h 10m11
     F 
1879 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+10KJMArr +1:40/Dep 3h 40m+0TVP??12:10+1:1640h 25m24
S      
1928 kmKishor*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +8/Dep +91h 35m+1TVC??18:20+3846h 35m32
      S
2292 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:08TVP??18:38+3746h 23m69
  T    
2770 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+33ERSArr +35/Dep +184h 45m-17TVC??03:35+1930h 10m17
S  W   
1449 kmh_rahul123-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +16/Dep +82h 50m-8TVC??18:20+3844h 50m41
  TW  S
2014 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1TVC??23:15+2549h 45m27
SM   F 
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +2:422h 2m+2:26TVC??17:15+3:2343h 45m61
S    F 
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +16/Dep +22h 2m-14TVC??17:15+2443h 45m52
 M     
2050 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +39/Dep +21h 40m-37TVP??03:59-29h 59m46
SMTWTFS
1524 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11TVC??01:20+3551h 20m27
 M     
2755 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+16SBCArr +1:21/Dep 22h 10m+0TVP??12:10+1:1661h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1974 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +141h 45m-24TVC??18:20+3843h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1938 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+16CBEArr +38/Dep +2:3445m+1:56TVC??17:15+3:2342h 40m61
S   TF 
1926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TVC??18:20+3843h 15m41
   W  S
2326 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 45m-2TVC??23:15+2547h 20m26
SMTWTFS
2064 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site