Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 1947.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDR506:15+10SRC411:48+1:2729h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR611:20+2SRC418:51-31h 31m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+1834h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05+2:24SRC*018:15+6:0829h 10m11
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1947 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20+1:00SDAH*??20:40+6:1431h 20m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+2HWH*2219:40+3126h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+13HWH*2003:35+5931h 0m15
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1954 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0SRC407:40+035h 5m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2084 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+7SRC405:06+3732h 16m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km61 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+9HWH*1411:45+2:0038h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+3338h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


52 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +21/Dep +213h 51m+0HWH??04:00+3:1451h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14HWH??06:45+2:3354h 40m32
S      
2693 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+5HTEArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33HWH??13:50-337h 35m8
SM     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT200:15+22JSGArr +1:08/Dep +81h 55m-1:00SHM209:55+5681h 40m22
no arr/dep
2303 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+10GWLArr +1:09/Dep +24h 5m-1:07HWH??06:45+3:0651h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+0JHSArr +13/Dep +482h 10m+35HWH??06:45+3:0649h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR??08:53+3PUNEArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9HWH??19:40+2834h 47m5
 M    S
2206 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +7/Dep +3:284h 50m+3:21HWH??04:00+3:1440h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +7/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:44HWH??06:55+1:4643h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR611:20+7MGSArr +26/Dep +3:284h 50m+3:02HWH904:00+3:1488h 40m24
   W   
2693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR611:20+7MGSArr +26/Dep +1:515h 15m+1:25HWH1306:55+1:4691h 35m75
   W   
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...PNVL??12:55+31BPLArr +38/Dep +14h 55m-37HWH??15:00+1650h 5m-8
  T    
2278 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+5HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2SRC??10:01+045h 1m15
      S
2351 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+5HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2SRC??15:28+2650h 28m57
SMTWTFS
2361 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +7/Dep +82h 58m+1HWH??03:35+3237h 55m29
S  WT  
2129 kmKSG*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR514:15+8DDArr +20/Dep +3240m+12HWH2203:50+5761h 35m28
SMTWTFS
3220 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:302h 30m+1:15HWH904:00+3:1461h 30m25
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT014:30+0ALDArr +1:15/Dep +2:365h 40m+1:21HWH907:55+3:2465h 25m38
 M     
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT014:30+0MKPArr +51/Dep +1:085h 20m+17HWH1206:45+3:0664h 15m29
no arr/dep
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +18/Dep +82h 14m-10HWH??03:35+3237h 0m29
S  W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+4STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +53/Dep +166h 25m-37SRC??21:56+1354h 36m42
 M WT S
2655 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +34/Dep +233h 0m-11HWH??13:55+846h 30m17
 M     
2358 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +34/Dep +193h 0m-15SRC??13:08+2:3545h 43m33
  T    
2351 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...DR??15:25+2BBSArr +25/Dep +102h 47m-15HWH??13:40+2246h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2358 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +34/Dep +243h 0m-10SRC??13:08+045h 43m21
   W   
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DR??15:25+2SCArr +21/Dep +102h 35m-11SRC??15:28+2648h 3m57
SMTWTFS
2350 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...DR??15:25+2BBSArr +25/Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40+1345h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +30/Dep +1:511h 0m+1:21HWH??06:45+3:0638h 55m29
   W   
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT215:50+0STAArr +31/Dep +291h 25m-2HWH1006:45+2:2086h 55m32
  T    
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +19/Dep +12h 40m-18HWH??15:00+1646h 35m24
  T    
2279 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40+1:23ALDArr +1:14/Dep +4:544h 5m+3:40HWH719:30+7:1898h 50m105
   W   
2454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+1:23ALDArr +1:14/Dep +3:204h 35m+2:06KOAA??13:15+3:3244h 35m19
   W   
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +81h 45m+0SRC??12:46+5443h 56m59
SMTWTFS
2168 kmGanesh-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +18h 20m+0HWH??09:50+4240h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 1m-13HWH??13:05+2:5343h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:301h 35m+2:21HWH??04:00+3:1434h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +343h 5m+25HWH??07:30+3:1438h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +2:364h 45m+2:27HWH??07:55+3:2438h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +1:514h 45m+1:42HWH??06:45+3:0637h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7SRC??21:56+1351h 56m30
    T  
2606 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2SRC??21:56+1351h 11m42
 M WT S
2643 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28SDAH??16:00+4:1845h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...DR??19:25+4NGPArr +9/Dep +21h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3232h 10m28
S  WT  
1962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM1820:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +173h 0m+12HWH2203:50+5755h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3HWH??03:35+3231h 20m29
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +5/Dep +113h 38m+6SRC??12:46+5439h 51m60
SMTWTFS
2104 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6SRC??16:55+1843h 30m23
SMTWTFS
2404 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26SRC??16:55+1843h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2318 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8SRC??16:55+1841h 50m24
   W  S
2306 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site