Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
11 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 1948.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDR506:15+2SRC411:48+5529h 33m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR611:20+4SRC418:51+131h 31m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km62 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+1534h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05+4:10SRC*018:15+6:2729h 10m11
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1947 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-SDAH*??20:40-31h 20m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1973 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+1HWH*2219:40+3026h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+5HWH*2003:35+4131h 0m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0SRC407:40+035h 5m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2084 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50+7SRC405:06+2332h 16m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km61 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+36HWH*911:45+2:3038h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+3038h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


53 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50HWH??04:00+4:4351h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +82h 5m-6HWH??06:45+3:1654h 40m32
S      
2692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +52/Dep +02h 0m-52HWH??13:50+437h 35m8
SM     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+0JSGArr +40/Dep +61h 55m-34SHM??09:55+2233h 40m22
      S
1952 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +39/Dep +94h 5m-30HWH??06:45+3:5851h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+14JHSArr +33/Dep +1:052h 10m+32HWH??06:45+3:5849h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR??08:53+3PUNEArr +11/Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??19:40+2634h 47m5
 M    S
2206 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +37/Dep +4:544h 50m+4:17HWH??04:00+4:4340h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 15m+1:34HWH??06:55+2:0643h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR??11:20+6MGSArr +52/Dep +4:544h 50m+4:02HWH??04:00+4:4340h 40m24
   W   
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR??11:20+6MGSArr +52/Dep +2:115h 15m+1:19HWH??06:55+2:0643h 35m75
   W   
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...PNVL??12:55+33BPLArr +45/Dep +44h 55m-41HWH??15:00+1450h 5m-8
  T    
2279 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2SRC??10:01+045h 1m15
      S
2351 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2SRC??15:28+1650h 28m57
SMTWTFS
2361 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+2STArr +7/Dep +132h 58m+6HWH??03:35+3937h 55m28
S  WT  
2129 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??14:15+3DDArr +10/Dep +2140m+11HWH??03:50+5537h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2209 km★Prayas★*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:002h 30m+2:55HWH??04:00+4:4337h 30m25
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:355h 40m+2:30HWH??07:55+4:3241h 25m38
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +42/Dep +1:175h 20m+35HWH??06:45+3:5840h 15m29
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+12STArr +16/Dep +132h 14m-3HWH??03:35+3937h 0m28
S  W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+4STArr +5/Dep +131h 30m+8HWH??03:35+3936h 45m28
S  WT  
2133 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +43/Dep +86h 25m-35SRC??21:56+1254h 36m42
 M WT S
2655 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +213h 0m-14HWH??13:55+846h 30m17
 M     
2358 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 0m-1SRC??13:08+2:3545h 43m33
  T    
2351 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...DR??15:25+2BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27HWH??13:40+1146h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2358 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +35/Dep +83h 0m-27SRC??13:08+045h 43m21
   W   
2351 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DR??15:25+2SCArr +20/Dep +112h 35m-9SRC??15:28+1648h 3m57
SMTWTFS
2350 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...DR??15:25+2BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31HWH??12:40+645h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr +52/Dep +2:081h 0m+1:16HWH??06:45+3:5838h 55m29
   W   
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??15:50+0STAArr +30/Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??06:45+2:3338h 55m32
  T    
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17HWH??15:00+1446h 35m24
  T    
2279 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +5:394h 5m+2:13HWH??19:30+6:0950h 50m103
   W   
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT??16:40+3:37ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:504h 35m+24KOAA??13:15+4:1544h 35m19
   W   
2163 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +71h 45m-1SRC??12:46+343h 56m59
SMTWTFS
2168 kmGanesh-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15HWH??09:50+1:1840h 50m7
SMTW FS
2837 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12HWH??13:05+2:4143h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +4:001h 35m+3:51HWH??04:00+4:4334h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 5m+1:00HWH??07:30+3:4238h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +3:354h 45m+3:26HWH??07:55+4:3238h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +2:084h 45m+1:59HWH??06:45+3:5837h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+24MAOArr +6/Dep +83h 20m+2SRC??21:56+1251h 56m30
    T  
2606 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+3LDArr +55/Dep +411h 25m-14SRC??21:56+1251h 11m42
 M WT S
2643 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57SDAH??16:00+5:1545h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...DR??19:25+4NGPArr +12/Dep +41h 5m-8HWH??03:35+3932h 10m27
S  WT  
1962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +103h 0m+7HWH??03:50+5531h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +42h 40m+1HWH??03:35+3931h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +6/Dep +63h 38m+0SRC??12:46+339h 51m60
SMTWTFS
2104 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4SRC??16:55+1143h 30m23
SMTWTFS
2404 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7SRC??16:55+1143h 5m24
SMTWTFS
2318 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16SRC??16:55+1141h 50m24
   W  S
2306 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site