Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
11 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 1948.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRDR506:15+9HWH*2312:30+3730h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR611:20-HWH*2319:30-32h 10m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRLTT*011:30+0HWH1421:30+1334h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1955 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERPNVL013:05+6:30SRC*018:15+7:4529h 10m11
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1947 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERLTT*013:20-SDAH*??20:40-31h 20m12
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1975 km63 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+1HWH*2219:40+2626h 25m6
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1970 km75 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2003:35+4231h 0m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1955 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRLTT*320:35+0HWH*2208:25+735h 50m22
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2094 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERDR520:50-HWH*1805:50-33h 0m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1963 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45-HWH*811:45-38h 0m46
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2150 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERLTT*222:00+0SHM*112:25+3038h 25m81
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1946 km51 km/hr


53 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Surat   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Jharsuguda   Bhubaneswar   Mathura   Begumpet   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+0BTEArr +18/Dep +2:173h 51m+1:59HWH??04:00+6:0051h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2518 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+0MTJArr +19/Dep +312h 5m+12HWH??06:45+5:0754h 40m32
S      
2692 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...LTT??00:15+1HTEArr +46/Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??13:50+337h 35m8
SM     
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...LTT??00:15+36JSGArr /Dep +141h 55m+0SHM??09:55+2933h 40m22
      S
1952 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL702:55-GWLArr /Dep +154h 5m+0HWH1206:45-51h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BDTS??05:10+1:04JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:192h 20m-43HWH??06:45+4:1749h 35m29
   W   
2509 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...DR408:53-PUNEArr /Dep +02h 35m+0HWH2019:40-58h 47m5
S    F 
2535 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +43/Dep +6:104h 50m+5:27HWH??04:00+6:0040h 40m25
    T  
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...LTT??11:20+0MGSArr +43/Dep +3:195h 15m+2:36HWH??06:55+3:0043h 35m76
    T  
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR611:20-MGSArr /Dep +6:104h 50m+0HWH904:00-88h 40m24
   W   
2693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...DR611:20-MGSArr /Dep +3:195h 15m+0HWH1306:55-91h 35m75
   W   
2706 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...PNVL??12:55+37BPLArr +53/Dep +64h 55m-47HWH??15:00+2750h 5m-8
  T    
2279 kmbhaiyou-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +4/Dep +01h 35m-4HWH??10:55+1845h 55m16
      S
2360 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+2HYBArr +4/Dep +13h 55m-3HWH??16:10+2751h 10m58
SMTWTFS
2369 kmgnagda-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+1STArr +2/Dep +142h 58m+12HWH??03:35+4437h 55m28
S  WT  
2129 kmGopal*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR514:15-DDArr /Dep +2240m+0HWH2203:50-61h 35m27
SMTWTFS
3221 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +57/Dep +5:212h 30m+4:24HWH??04:00+6:0037h 30m25
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT??14:30+0ALDArr +57/Dep +4:565h 40m+3:59HWH??07:55+5:3741h 25m38
 M     
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...LTT??14:30+0MKPArr +15/Dep +1:435h 20m+1:28HWH??06:45+4:1740h 15m29
 M     
2142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...DDR??14:35+0STArr /Dep +142h 14m+0HWH??03:35+4437h 0m28
S  W   
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...DDR??14:35+14STArr +14/Dep 2h 14m+0HWH??03:35-37h 0m28
    T  
2123 kmVinay Kumar~-
8729
Σ Valsad Howrah Triw...BDTS??14:50+1STArr +0/Dep +141h 30m+14HWH??03:35+4436h 45m28
S  WT  
2118 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +49/Dep +76h 25m-42HWH??22:40+3955h 20m43
 M WT S
2662 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...DR515:25-BZAArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0HWH1113:55-94h 30m17
      S
3152 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +33/Dep +1:163h 0m+43HWH??13:55+1:3246h 30m34
  T    
2358 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...DR??15:25+2BBSArr +31/Dep +42h 47m-27HWH??13:40+1246h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...DR??15:25+2BZAArr +33/Dep +153h 0m-18HWH??13:55+1646h 30m21
   W   
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DR??15:25+2SCArr +23/Dep +122h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2748h 45m58
SMTWTFS
2359 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...DR??15:25+2BBSArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31HWH??12:40+745h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2358 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...LTT??15:50+0COIArr /Dep +2:311h 0m+0HWH??06:45+4:1738h 55m29
   W   
2145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...LTT215:50-STAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH1006:45-86h 55m32
  T    
2893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT416:25-BPLArr /Dep +62h 40m+0HWH015:00-70h 35m24
no arr/dep
3038 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...LTT416:40-ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0HWH719:30-98h 50m103
   W   
2455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...LTT416:40-ALDArr /Dep +5:344h 35m+0KOAA413:15-68h 35m19
no arr/dep
2366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +3/Dep +41h 45m+1HWH??13:30+1844h 40m60
SMTWTFS
2177 kmGanesh-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT217:00+0NDLSArr /Dep +2:108h 20m+0HWH809:50+2:4640h 50m7
SMTW FS
2836 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+0BRCArr +13/Dep 2h 1m+0HWH??13:05+4:1143h 55m15
      S
2507 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +5:211h 35m+0HWH904:00-58h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0HWH904:00-58h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +1:513h 5m+0HWH907:30-38h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +4:564h 45m+0HWH907:55-62h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25-ALDArr /Dep +2:314h 45m+0HWH1206:45-61h 20m29
no arr/dep
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+27MAOArr +36/Dep +73h 20m-29HWH??22:40+3952h 40m31
    T  
2613 kmKoushik Patel-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+0LDArr +51/Dep +371h 25m-14HWH??22:40+3951h 55m43
 M WT S
2651 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +20/Dep +382h 15m+18SDAH??16:00+5:3145h 10m19
SMTWTFS
2672 kmHarsh*^~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...DR??19:25+3NGPArr +7/Dep +61h 5m-1HWH??03:35+4432h 10m27
S  WT  
1965 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12149
Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep +63h 0m+0HWH??03:50+5531h 35m28
SMTWTFS
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12397
--
Σ MUMBAI-NGP-HOWRAH ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HWH??03:35-31h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14849
--
Σ cstm-ngp-hwh ...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep +62h 40m+0HWH??03:35+4431h 20m28
S  WT  
1971 kmchayanghosh-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BDTS??20:55+0STArr +4/Dep +73h 38m+3HWH??13:30+1840h 35m61
SMTWTFS
2111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR521:25-SCArr /Dep +01h 25m+0HWH1717:45-44h 20m24
SMTWTFS
2416 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+2BMTArr +9/Dep +04h 30m-9HWH??17:45+3743h 55m25
SMTWTFS
2327 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +04h 50m-26HWH??17:45+3742h 40m25
   W  S
2315 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site