Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
16 Trains / 48 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1406.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+32LKO009:05+3:1432h 45m14
     F 
IISL3A
 1562 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+5LJN*608:40+2:2024h 20m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+21LJN111:25+3:3024h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+13LJN*620:20+1:0031h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20+2LKO*313:45+4:4623h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1814:20+2:07LKO013:10+3:2222h 50m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1426 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+7LJN219:05+2:2627h 30m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1426 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0LKO017:15+3:3625h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1409 km55 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+1:35LJN*415:10+3:4922h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0LKO314:55+3:2922h 30m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4LKO117:15+3:1024h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1409 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50-LKO619:40-25h 50m11
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:28LKO018:40+4:4524h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1409 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40-LJN406:25-31h 45m48
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40-LJN406:25-31h 45m48
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+48LKO701:45+2:5727h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km52 km/hr


48 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+1:14STAArr +2:02/Dep +292h 25m-1:33LJN??05:05+2:0328h 40m9
  T  F 
1562 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+3ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1LJN??07:40+1:4031h 5m17
     F 
1407 kmS Verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +37/Dep +34h 5m-34LJN??09:45+1:4128h 22m4
S      
1407 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:53BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:233h 40m-1:12LJN??09:45+4:1625h 50m51
 M  T  
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:53AGCArr +3:11/Dep +2:321h 50m-39LJN??11:45+5:4527h 50m12
 M  T  
1662 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+12BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05LJN??09:45+4:1625h 40m51
 M     
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +9/Dep +151h 15m+6LKO??23:35+2:5039h 3m14
    T  
1908 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +1:500m+0LJN??09:45+4:5522h 50m22
     F 
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr /Dep +1:420m+0LJN??09:45+4:1622h 50m51
 M W   
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58LJN??09:45+4:1670h 5m51
 MT   S
3844 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+2NDLSArr /Dep +2:352h 30m+0LKO??21:15+2:2333h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1865 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+7DDArr +45/Dep +1945m-26LJN??17:10+2:3328h 50m10
     F 
1663 kmPrayas*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45+0DEEArr +35/Dep 2h 0m+0LKO021:45+4:2833h 0m1
S TW F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL612:55+32GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27LKO320:15+4:5155h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
1908 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS413:30+2JUArr +8/Dep +2:473h 0m+2:39LKO102:50+3:5637h 20m25
S  W F 
1815 kmHum safar express id...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+19AIIArr +38/Dep +352h 50m-3LKO??05:15+3:2338h 40m11
 M     
1909 kmbhaiyou-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS314:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +42h 34m-14LKO020:50+2:5854h 0m19
    T  
2028 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...BDTS??14:50+0BRCArr +18/Dep +3:122h 34m+2:54LKO??20:50+4:1330h 0m16
S      
1569 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr /Dep +362h 30m+0LJN??17:10+2:3326h 10m11
     F 
1407 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS315:50+0BRCArr +14/Dep +41h 32m-10LKO020:50+2:5853h 0m19
no arr/dep
2132 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03LKO??20:15+4:5127h 50m15
     F 
1409 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+9JHSArr +1:42/Dep +1:291h 42m-13LJN??17:10+2:3324h 45m11
     F 
1409 kmHussain*^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+13NZMArr +1:18/Dep +1:421h 30m+24LKO??18:40+3:3026h 5m7
  T   S
1858 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25LJN??09:45+4:1640h 55m50
S TW   
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR416:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4145m+1:39LJN109:45+4:2188h 55m43
   W   
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36LJN??09:45+4:5540h 55m21
    T  
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+2NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53LJN??09:45+5:0340h 55m30
 M     
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +050m-1:12LKO??17:25+1324h 25m2
   W  S
1877 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +1:422h 35m+30LKO??18:40+3:3025h 40m7
  T  FS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +2:433h 0m+1:31LKO??21:35+2:3728h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45+40INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9LKO205:25+3:4535h 40m5
  T    
1671 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH418:03+4SWMArr /Dep +3:152h 29m+0LKO020:50+4:1350h 47m15
     F 
1913 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH418:03+4NZMArr /Dep +2:352h 15m+0LKO621:15+2:2327h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1852 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH418:03+4NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LKO321:25+3:1327h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1873 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL618:10+40KOTAArr +41/Dep +3850m-3LKO020:50+2:5874h 40m3
   W   
2054 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+39KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34LKO??05:55+4:2135h 45m-6
    T  
1646 kmS Verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep 3h 10m+0LKO022:10+3:3428h 0m-13
      S
1907 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0LKO??02:50+4:1432h 0m25
 M  T S
1727 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +24/Dep +443h 5m+20LKO??02:50+4:4132h 0m25
  T    
1727 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+2:29JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:433h 20m-1:32LKO??00:50+2:1828h 55m42
 MT T S
1417 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+2:29MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59LJN??07:20+5:1735h 25m7
S T T  
1818 kmSING IS KING*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr -4/Dep +253h 10m+29LJN??07:40+1:4035h 25m17
    T  
1808 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +13/Dep +22h 5m-11LJN??10:25+2:4237h 30m15
 M  T S
1782 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+1BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 47m+0LKO??02:50+4:1429h 25m25
 M  T S
1591 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL621:25+33ADIArr +12/Dep +1:134h 20m+1:01LKO213:55+3:0564h 30m-9
no arr/dep
2307 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT021:25+1NZMArr +40/Dep +31h 5m-37LKO204:20+3:0954h 55m8
SMTWTFS
2380 kmHussain*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN621:30+24BRCArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9LKO013:45+5:2464h 15m-8
no arr/dep
2370 kmGopal*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -9/Dep +3910m+48LKO??09:30+2:3934h 5m15
 M     
1914 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site