Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:39:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:39:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
17 Trains / 47 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1407.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+30LKO009:05+2:0932h 45m14
     F 
II
PQWL1562 km48 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+5LJN*608:40+4024h 20m15
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1424 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+8LJN111:25+1:4224h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+9LJN*620:20+4531h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0LKO*213:45+3023h 25m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1407 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+47LKO213:10+3:2822h 50m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+12LJN219:05+1:3427h 30m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1424 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0LKO017:15+2:5225h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km55 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+1LJN*415:10+1:5622h 45m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+2LKO314:55+2:2322h 30m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4LKO217:15+2:0324h 35m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+55LKO619:40+2:0325h 50m13
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+39LKO??18:40+2:3424h 50m13
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45+0LJN*020:40+3:3524h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+1LJN406:25+1:1531h 45m48
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0LJN406:25+1:1431h 45m48
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2LKO701:45+1:0127h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km52 km/hr


47 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+12STAArr +55/Dep +372h 25m-18LJN??05:05+4528h 40m9
  T  F 
1563 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +15/Dep +73h 35m-8LJN??07:40+4431h 5m18
     F 
1407 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +31/Dep +34h 5m-28LJN??09:45+4828h 22m4
S      
1407 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+8BPLArr +17/Dep +363h 40m+19LJN??09:45+1:5225h 50m51
 M  T  
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+8AGCArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53LJN??11:45+3:5327h 50m12
 M  T  
1662 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +9/Dep +361h 40m+27LJN??09:45+1:5225h 40m51
 M     
1407 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6LKO??23:35+1:1839h 3m14
    T  
1909 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +6/Dep +250m+19LJN??09:45+1:5722h 50m22
     F 
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +6/Dep +360m+30LJN??09:45+1:5222h 50m51
 M W   
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15LJN??09:45+1:5270h 5m51
 MT   S
3846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS??12:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5LKO??21:15+4833h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1865 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11LJN??17:10+1:5528h 50m10
     F 
1661 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+0DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10LKO??21:45+2:2233h 0m1
S TW F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+53GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47LKO??20:15+2:1631h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
1602 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +46/Dep +4730m+1LKO??14:55+2:1725h 35m14
      S
1407 kmI M BACK^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+3JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0LKO??02:50+2:4837h 20m25
S  W F 
1815 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+6AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22LKO??05:15+1:0138h 40m11
 M     
1909 kmbhaiyou-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +292h 30m+17LJN??17:10+1:5526h 10m11
     F 
1407 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+6BRCArr +19/Dep 1h 32m+0LKO??20:50+1:2429h 0m19
no arr/dep
1569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18LKO??20:15+2:1627h 50m15
     F 
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:161h 42m+9LJN??17:10+1:5524h 45m11
     F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS??16:35+3NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5LKO??18:40+1:0326h 5m7
  T   S
1858 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +4145m+30LJN??09:45+1:5240h 55m50
S TW   
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51LJN??09:45+2:0840h 55m43
     F 
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15LJN??09:45+1:5740h 55m21
    T  
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +3355m+22LJN??09:45+1:3240h 55m33
 M     
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1LKO??17:25-124h 25m2
   W  S
1877 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14LKO??18:40+1:0325h 40m7
  T  FS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21LKO??21:35+5828h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4LKO??05:25+1:1835h 40m5
  T    
1675 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+4SWMArr +12/Dep +1:182h 29m+1:06LKO??20:50+1:2926h 47m15
      S
1563 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5LKO??21:15+4827h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1852 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+4NZMArr +2/Dep +31h 30m+1LKO??21:25+1:5927h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1873 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5LKO??02:50+2:4932h 0m25
 M  T S
1727 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5LKO??02:50+2:0632h 0m25
  T    
1727 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+6JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29LKO??00:50+1:0528h 55m42
 MT T S
1415 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+6MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29LJN??07:20+2:0435h 25m7
S T T  
1817 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +163h 10m+14LJN??07:40+4435h 25m18
    T  
1806 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+26KOTAArr +25/Dep 20h 45m+0LKO??20:50+1:2448h 5m1
no arr/dep
1596 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+22KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51LKO??05:55+4:3133h 10m-6
    T  
1646 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8LKO??22:10+2:2449h 25m-15
     F 
1906 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +30/Dep +42h 5m-26LJN??10:25+1:1337h 30m15
 M  T S
1782 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+1BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9LKO??02:50+2:4929h 25m25
 M  T S
1591 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+23ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13LKO??13:55+1:1640h 30m-9
    T  
1810 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+1NZMArr +4/Dep 1h 5m+0LKO??04:20+1:4930h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2LKO??13:45+1:2240h 15m-8
    T  
1819 kmGopal*^-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +1210m+16LKO??09:30+1:0134h 5m15
 M     
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.