Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
22 Trains / 47 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1407.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+42LKO009:05+2:1332h 45m14
     F 
II
PQWL1562 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBDTS*205:10-LKO409:05-27h 55m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10+0LKO009:05+2:1127h 55m21
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km60 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2LJN*608:40+3324h 20m15
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1424 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1LJN111:25+1:4924h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km58 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+1LJN*620:20+1:2831h 25m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1687 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0LKO*??13:45+1823h 25m9
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1409 km60 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+6:10LKO213:10+4:0322h 50m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1424 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20+3:40LKO413:10+7:0322h 50m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*1414:20+0LKO*313:10+4:4822h 50m9
  T    
3A
GNWL1424 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+1LJN219:05+1:1027h 30m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1424 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0LKO017:15+2:2225h 25m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km55 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+14LJN*415:10+2:2222h 45m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km62 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0LKO314:55+2:0922h 30m10
S T    
II3A2A
GNWL1407 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0LKO217:15+2:0524h 35m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+1:08LKO619:40+2:1825h 50m11
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+10LKO018:40+1:4224h 50m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1407 km57 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBCT*019:45-LJN*020:40-24h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1516 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45+0LJN*020:40+3:4524h 55m10
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+4LJN406:25+1:2031h 45m48
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0LJN406:25+1:0431h 45m48
 M  T S
II3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+1LKO701:45+1:2027h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1407 km52 km/hr


47 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+12STAArr +1:06/Dep +222h 25m-44LJN??05:05+1:0628h 40m9
  T  F 
1562 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +113h 35m-2LJN??07:40+2831h 5m17
     F 
1407 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +29/Dep +54h 5m-24LJN??09:45+1:1528h 22m4
S      
1407 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+2BPLArr +16/Dep +413h 40m+25LJN??09:45+2:2525h 50m51
 M  T  
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+2AGCArr +29/Dep +1:521h 50m+1:23LJN??11:45+4:2127h 50m12
 M  T  
1662 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT208:05-BPLArr +8/Dep +411h 40m+33LJN109:45-97h 40m51
 M     
2188 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +5/Dep +41h 15m-1LKO??23:35+1:4839h 3m14
    T  
1909 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +230m+27LJN??09:45+2:0522h 50m22
     F 
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +390m+43LJN??09:45+2:2522h 50m51
 M W   
1407 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+3SRRArr +1:03/Dep +302h 45m-33LJN109:45+2:2594h 5m51
SM   F 
4158 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BDTS112:00+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +162h 30m+3LKO621:15+1:1557h 15m4
SMTWTFS
2314 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +40/Dep +2045m-20LJN??17:10+2:1328h 50m10
     F 
1661 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS112:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +82h 0m-9LKO021:45+2:3033h 0m1
S TW F 
1947 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+34GWLArr +1:11/Dep +103h 45m-1:01LKO??20:15+2:2131h 20m-16
SMTWTFS
1602 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +37/Dep +2930m-8LKO??14:55+2:1825h 35m14
      S
1407 kmAjeet Verma^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+6JUArr +8/Dep +13h 0m-7LKO??02:50+2:1937h 20m25
S  W F 
1815 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...DDR??14:35+4AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20LKO??05:15+1:0138h 40m11
 M     
1909 kmbhaiyou-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +9/Dep +442h 30m+35LJN??17:10+2:1326h 10m11
     F 
1407 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +18/Dep +41h 32m-14LKO??20:50+2:0329h 0m19
no arr/dep
1569 kmbring back ellora ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +59/Dep +414h 25m-18LKO??20:15+2:2127h 50m16
     F 
1407 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +59/Dep +511h 42m-8LJN??17:10+2:1324h 45m11
     F 
1407 kmHussain*^~-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BDTS116:35+0NZMArr +6/Dep +271h 30m+21LKO018:40+1:4750h 5m7
    T  
1858 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +3745m+29LJN??09:45+2:2540h 55m50
S TW   
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16LJN??09:45+1:5640h 55m43
     F 
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2555m+17LJN??09:45+2:0540h 55m21
    T  
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4155m+33LJN??09:45+1:5340h 55m32
 M     
2017 kmDinesh Gada-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT217:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +050m-6LKO117:25+624h 25m2
   W  S
1877 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT217:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +272h 35m+21LKO018:40+1:4749h 40m7
 M  TF 
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 0m-3LKO??21:35+5628h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1877 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+38INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4LKO??05:25+5335h 40m5
  T    
1675 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH418:03+3SWMArr +17/Dep +282h 29m+11LKO020:50+1:3950h 47m15
     F 
1913 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +9/Dep +162h 15m+7LKO??21:15+1:1527h 12m3
SMTWTFS
1852 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5LKO??21:25+2:0727h 22m13
SMTWTFS
1873 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+17KOTAArr +22/Dep +3150m+9LKO??20:50+2:0326h 40m3
     F 
1596 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+42KOTAArr +55/Dep +4:147h 30m+3:19LKO??05:55+5:3335h 45m-6
    T  
1646 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5LKO??22:10+2:4528h 0m-13
      S
1906 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2LKO??02:50+2:3032h 0m25
 M  T S
1727 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10LKO??02:50+1:5732h 0m25
  T    
1727 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+8JHSArr +38/Dep +1:043h 20m+26LKO??00:50+1:1528h 55m42
 MT T S
1415 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+8MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:084h 42m+52LJN??07:20+3:0935h 25m7
S T T  
1816 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 10m-1LJN??07:40+2835h 25m17
    T  
1807 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +29/Dep +42h 5m-25LJN??10:25+1:0437h 30m15
 M  T S
1782 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +29/Dep +413h 57m+12LKO??02:50+2:3029h 25m25
 M  T S
1591 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+32ADIArr +7/Dep +94h 20m+2LKO??13:55+1:4940h 30m-9
    T  
1810 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+0NZMArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8LKO??04:20+1:4130h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1865 kmHussain*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+21BRCArr +16/Dep +103h 40m-6LKO??13:45+2:5140h 15m-8
    T  
1819 kmKSG*^~-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -9/Dep +1010m+19LKO??09:30+4634h 5m15
 M     
1915 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site