Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to MAQ/Mangalore Central
31 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒LTT   Filters   Dep: LTT   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 871.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRPNVL??04:00+45MAJN019:25-15h 25m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km54 km/hr
12432Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajNRPNVL704:30+41MAJN217:50+3313h 20m5
 M WT  
3A
2A1A
 828 km62 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNVL704:30+15MAJN319:15+914h 45m8
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-MAJN119:15-14h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km56 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL705:00+34MAJN219:15+1:1014h 15m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km58 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL708:10+26MAJN101:20+2217h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRPNVL708:10+25MAJN101:20+3017h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL709:30+2:25MAJN200:40+3:0115h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km55 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+2MAJN1,304:25+1:0216h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL878 km52 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRPNVL712:15+30MAJN103:00+3414h 45m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRPNVL712:15+32MAJN103:00+3714h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRPNVL712:15+24MAJN302:15+1:2314h 0m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km59 km/hr
19262Porbandar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL712:15+25MAJN103:00+4514h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km56 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15+14MAJN305:55+3416h 40m4
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRPNVL713:15+51MAJN1,205:55+5316h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRLTT*415:20+0MAQ*1,307:30+1:0516h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km55 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0MAJN108:00+5115h 5m10
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL878 km58 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0MAJN108:00+1:3515h 5m10
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL878 km58 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRPNVL718:00+27MAJN1,208:00+2714h 0m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL828 km59 km/hr
01323Pune - Ernakulam Jn....ACExpCRPNVL019:45-MAJN??12:10-16h 25m16
    T  
3A
 828 km50 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRPNVL??19:45-MAJN??12:10-16h 25m16
S      
3A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0MAJN112:10+2415h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL886 km57 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+1MAJN110:15+4013h 25m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL878 km65 km/hr
22150Pune Ernakulam SF Ex...SFCRPNVL521:25+1:09MAJN211:10+1:1613h 45m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km60 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRCSTM*1422:00+3MAJN*112:40+5914h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL895 km61 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNVL722:05+24MAJN113:40+1:2215h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...ExpSRPNVL722:05+37MAJN113:40+4915h 35m12
 M    S
SL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRPNVL722:05+36MAJN213:40+1:2015h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRPNVL722:05+51MAJN113:40+5615h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
19260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...ExpWRPNVL722:05+37MAJN113:40+1:0715h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km53 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRPNVL723:30+19MAJN114:35+1:1515h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL828 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Mysuru (Mysore)   Erode   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arakkonam   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22049
--
Σ Nizamuddin Mangalu...PNVL??04:30+37MAOArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28MAQ??22:00+1917h 30m3
S     S
835 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22061
Σ Delhi Hazrat Nizam...PNVL??04:30+37MAOArr +37/Dep +1:0610m+29MAJN??20:20+5015h 50m22
S     S
829 kmsripathinayak731-
18366
Σ CDG-MAO-MAQ Saagar...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +41/Dep +91h 30m-32MAQ??22:00+1917h 0m0
S T    
835 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +41/Dep +396h 45m-2MAJN??03:00+1822h 0m-5
S      
829 kmSavaari Gaadi-
21303
Σ daytime travelling...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +30/Dep +92h 10m-21MAQ??22:00+1916h 35m8
SMTWTFS
891 kmsripathinayak731-
14205
Σ Mumbai Ernakulam E...DR??07:25+9MAOArr +1:31/Dep +392h 45m-52MAJN??03:00+1819h 35m2
S      
885 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20MAQ??03:55+1:3539h 50m29
      S
2024 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DR??12:20+20EDArr +31/Dep +1:0955m+38MAQ??03:55+1:3539h 35m28
S  WTF 
1950 kmBMTIR*^~-
11179
Σ Renigunta-Tirupati...DR??16:00+7PGTArr +37/Dep +323h 35m-5MAQ??12:25+3644h 25m28
SMTWTFS
2017 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +13h 5m-5MAJN??23:15+4530h 5m19
      S
1054 kmsripathinayak731-
22047
Σ Gujarat- Hapa- ka...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +930m-13MAQ??12:05+2518h 5m16
    T  
835 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...DR??18:04+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6MAJN??23:15+4529h 11m18
      S
1045 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
20390
--
Σ sharavati exp to k...DR??21:30+0MYSArr +7/Dep 1h 40m+0MAQ??08:13-34h 43m14
    T  
1520 kmsripathinayak731-
18473
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...PNVL??21:55+28MAOArr +9/Dep +98h 25m+0MAQ??22:00+1924h 5m-6
S      
834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site